Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) Results Jun 22, 2019

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/thesquamishenduro/races/131/results"
title="Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

Pro Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 4 Britt Phelan 0:08:37.387 2nd 0:03:29.868 1st 0:05:22.273 1st 0:04:38.536 2nd 0:04:00.328 2nd 0:26:08.392
2nd 1 Laura Battista 0:08:36.697 1st 0:03:30.058 2nd 0:05:28.366 2nd 0:04:37.683 1st 0:03:56.213 1st 0:26:09.017
3rd 54 Hannah Bergemann 0:09:37.796 3rd 0:03:57.601 5th 0:05:39.281 3rd 0:04:56.334 3rd 0:04:04.851 3rd 0:28:15.863
4th 71 Julia Long 0:09:39.948 4th 0:04:00.120 7th 0:05:57.403 4th 0:05:01.755 4th 0:04:17.591 5th 0:28:56.817
5th 77 Jo Peters 0:10:08.918 6th 0:03:53.439 4th 0:06:04.833 7th 0:05:18.826 7th 0:04:20.221 6th 0:29:46.237
6th 2 Angeline McKirdy 0:10:29.686 7th 0:04:01.477 8th 0:06:10.640 8th 0:05:10.630 5th 0:04:23.816 7th 0:30:16.249
7th 3 Alex Pavon 0:11:34.770 8th 0:03:58.606 6th 0:06:01.109 5th 0:05:11.351 6th 0:04:11.985 4th 0:30:57.821
-- 59 Christina Chappetta 0:09:43.082 5th 0:03:50.400 3rd 0:06:01.773 6th -- -- -- -- --
Pro Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 29 Rhys Verner 0:07:09.706 1st 0:03:08.397 2nd 0:04:36.496 1st 0:04:00.455 1st 0:03:11.601 1st 0:22:06.655
2nd 214 Milton McConville 0:07:20.068 2nd 0:03:05.855 1st 0:04:47.529 4th 0:04:03.447 2nd 0:03:18.544 2nd 0:22:35.443
3rd 104 Matt Beer 0:07:28.880 3rd 0:03:12.755 3rd 0:04:42.947 2nd 0:04:07.236 4th 0:03:21.247 3rd 0:22:53.065
4th 28 Nicholas Scott 0:07:29.975 4th 0:03:13.972 5th 0:04:53.146 6th 0:04:08.448 6th 0:03:25.368 5th 0:23:10.909
5th 23 Evan Powell 0:07:39.710 5th 0:03:19.171 8th 0:04:47.148 3rd 0:04:04.155 3rd 0:03:22.362 4th 0:23:12.546
6th 17 Matt Henn 0:07:45.602 6th 0:03:16.937 7th 0:04:54.865 8th 0:04:09.389 7th 0:03:31.052 9th 0:23:37.845
7th 22 Jake Paddon 0:08:01.917 11th 0:03:13.459 4th 0:04:53.513 7th 0:04:14.290 12th 0:03:29.557 7th 0:23:52.736
8th 7 Evan Blackwell 0:07:54.846 10th 0:03:21.414 11th 0:05:03.934 17th 0:04:10.811 8th 0:03:27.138 6th 0:23:58.143
9th 20 Mahon Lamont 0:07:50.185 8th 0:03:19.951 10th 0:04:55.137 9th 0:04:07.950 5th 0:03:46.900 19th 0:24:00.123
10th 24 Adam Price 0:08:05.219 13th 0:03:19.747 9th 0:04:56.896 10th 0:04:12.790 10th 0:03:29.710 8th 0:24:04.362
11th 6 Curtis Bennett 0:08:09.398 16th 0:03:16.528 6th 0:04:58.376 12th 0:04:11.619 9th 0:03:31.673 10th 0:24:07.594
12th 129 Denis Courchesne 0:07:49.702 7th 0:03:23.978 17th 0:05:02.578 15th 0:04:17.346 15th 0:03:39.558 16th 0:24:13.162
13th 8 Matt Bolton 0:08:05.362 14th 0:03:21.934 12th 0:05:01.672 14th 0:04:16.212 14th 0:03:32.643 11th 0:24:17.823
14th 9 Brayden Buchanan 0:08:04.493 12th 0:03:30.681 22nd 0:04:59.554 13th 0:04:15.565 13th 0:03:36.645 13th 0:24:26.938
15th 32 Spencer Wight 0:07:51.453 9th 0:03:24.031 18th 0:04:57.772 11th 0:04:21.381 17th 0:03:52.504 21st 0:24:27.141
16th 33 Dylan Wolsky 0:08:18.025 18th 0:03:22.247 13th 0:05:15.363 21st 0:04:27.216 20th 0:03:33.724 12th 0:24:56.575
17th 293 Peter Wojnar 0:08:21.695 19th 0:03:22.946 15th 0:05:04.972 18th 0:04:14.178 11th 0:03:54.056 22nd 0:24:57.847
18th 27 Alex Schmidt 0:08:14.015 17th 0:03:22.557 14th 0:05:19.644 22nd 0:04:27.728 22nd 0:03:39.088 15th 0:25:03.032
19th 15 Levi Harapnuik 0:08:22.928 20th 0:03:31.109 24th 0:05:05.163 19th 0:04:19.838 16th 0:03:46.261 18th 0:25:05.299
20th 111 Ty Bourassa 0:08:07.415 15th 0:03:40.674 28th 0:05:24.199 26th 0:04:35.597 23rd 0:03:41.664 17th 0:25:29.549
21st 25 Dexter Robson 0:08:44.192 22nd 0:03:37.874 27th 0:05:13.946 20th 0:04:27.726 21st 0:03:37.955 14th 0:25:41.693
22nd 19 Nik Kay 0:08:57.498 26th 0:03:28.703 19th 0:05:23.400 25th 0:04:25.147 18th 0:03:57.475 25th 0:26:12.223
23rd 16 Harry Head 0:08:46.235 23rd 0:03:46.939 31st 0:05:02.899 16th 0:04:53.002 28th 0:03:56.216 24th 0:26:25.291
24th 31 Alex Walker 0:08:55.444 24th 0:03:29.087 21st 0:05:23.226 24th 0:04:48.482 27th 0:03:55.026 23rd 0:26:31.265
25th 14 Andrew Hamilton 0:09:18.648 29th 0:03:28.816 20th 0:05:25.175 27th 0:04:26.080 19th 0:04:01.016 26th 0:26:39.735
26th 30 Luke Viljakainen 0:09:16.176 28th 0:03:34.236 25th 0:05:40.273 30th 0:04:47.313 26th 0:03:50.226 20th 0:27:08.224
27th 172 Sean Hayzelden 0:08:56.244 25th 0:03:30.913 23rd 0:06:10.318 32nd 0:04:42.568 24th 0:04:02.327 27th 0:27:22.370
28th 21 Scott Lynch 0:09:10.664 27th 0:03:37.700 26th 0:05:39.064 28th 0:05:15.278 30th 0:04:03.535 28th 0:27:46.241
29th 18 Mark Karau 0:09:41.589 32nd 0:03:47.256 32nd 0:05:39.909 29th 0:04:45.722 25th 0:07:17.646 29th 0:31:12.122
30th 13 Laird Grant 0:10:19.088 33rd 0:03:43.181 29th 0:05:51.782 31st 0:05:02.749 29th 0:07:41.183 30th 0:32:37.983
-- 11 Joel Ducrot 0:09:27.689 30th 0:03:23.283 16th 0:04:52.142 5th 0:15:45.292 31st -- -- --
-- 10 Dan Diedricksen 0:09:39.822 31st 0:03:44.625 30th 0:08:25.415 33rd -- -- -- -- --
-- 26 James Rolfe 0:08:24.822 21st 0:04:54.688 33rd 0:05:20.232 23rd -- -- -- -- --
Under 23 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 175 Wei Tien Ho 0:07:49.706 2nd 0:03:19.931 2nd 0:04:54.095 2nd 0:04:12.662 2nd 0:03:38.202 3rd 0:23:54.596
2nd 173 Johnny Helly 0:08:01.009 3rd 0:03:19.562 1st 0:04:51.964 1st 0:04:11.981 1st 0:03:31.155 2nd 0:23:55.671
3rd 5 Elijah Barron 0:07:47.241 1st 0:03:26.234 5th 0:05:02.493 4th 0:04:26.668 4th 0:03:28.875 1st 0:24:11.511
4th 118 Ryder Bulfone 0:08:21.454 4th 0:03:21.744 3rd 0:05:15.658 5th 0:04:26.106 3rd 0:03:49.578 5th 0:25:14.540
5th 196 Hadrien Lackner 0:08:58.568 7th 0:03:48.931 9th 0:05:00.847 3rd 0:04:36.029 5th 0:03:49.349 4th 0:26:13.724
6th 164 Aaron Griezic 0:08:52.485 5th 0:03:23.644 4th 0:05:42.871 9th 0:04:37.716 6th 0:03:59.056 7th 0:26:35.772
7th 223 Nicolas Mikkelsen 0:08:53.271 6th 0:03:35.474 6th 0:05:48.863 10th 0:04:51.653 8th 0:03:57.803 6th 0:27:07.064
8th 281 Jaden Tucker 0:09:21.646 9th 0:03:48.420 8th 0:05:21.051 6th 0:04:39.163 7th 0:04:10.391 8th 0:27:20.671
9th 234 David Peatfield 0:09:12.825 8th 0:03:56.704 11th 0:05:41.891 8th 0:04:52.489 9th 0:04:22.044 11th 0:28:05.953
10th 145 Skylar Duncan 0:10:41.782 13th 0:03:56.352 10th 0:06:08.929 12th 0:05:26.388 10th 0:04:27.060 12th 0:30:40.511
11th 183 Austin Jewett 0:10:06.604 11th 0:04:39.064 13th 0:06:06.379 11th 0:05:32.825 11th 0:04:17.214 10th 0:30:42.086
12th 285 Jhett Verner 0:09:46.072 10th 0:03:41.743 7th 0:05:37.745 7th 0:08:44.666 12th 0:04:11.068 9th 0:32:01.294
-- 151 Nelson Fish 0:10:16.473 12th 0:04:13.531 12th -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Open 23 to 34 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 74 Megan O'Brien 0:10:20.044 2nd 0:04:00.186 2nd 0:06:12.660 2nd 0:05:07.869 1st 0:04:20.108 1st 0:30:00.867
2nd 80 Celeste Pomerantz 0:10:12.199 1st 0:03:55.276 1st 0:05:59.414 1st 0:05:08.290 2nd 0:05:26.714 6th 0:30:41.893
3rd 83 Zanny Venner 0:10:28.303 3rd 0:04:07.544 3rd 0:06:23.075 3rd 0:05:25.197 3rd 0:04:30.700 2nd 0:30:54.819
4th 58 Cailin Carrier 0:12:10.157 4th 0:04:18.999 4th 0:06:26.017 4th 0:05:32.823 4th 0:04:40.104 3rd 0:33:08.100
5th 53 Katherine Barry 0:15:14.242 8th 0:04:33.876 5th 0:06:53.302 5th 0:06:20.904 5th 0:05:07.699 4th 0:38:10.023
6th 69 Nicole Kennedy 0:14:12.624 7th 0:05:00.322 6th 0:07:44.702 6th 0:06:48.000 7th 0:05:13.351 5th 0:38:58.999
7th 76 Melissa Penrose 0:13:56.854 6th 0:05:09.593 7th 0:07:57.201 7th 0:06:46.120 6th 0:05:54.499 7th 0:39:44.267
-- 79 Genevieve Poirier 0:12:21.325 5th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Open 23 to 34 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 292 Calum Wilson 0:07:52.534 1st 0:03:23.062 4th 0:05:04.428 4th 0:04:16.600 2nd 0:03:40.777 2nd 0:24:17.401
2nd 240 Vincent Pierrot 0:08:02.397 2nd 0:03:30.579 11th 0:05:02.003 3rd 0:04:21.481 4th 0:03:31.700 1st 0:24:28.160
3rd 116 Fraser Brown 0:08:20.222 5th 0:03:17.933 2nd 0:05:00.209 1st 0:04:17.674 3rd 0:03:47.790 7th 0:24:43.828
4th 229 Logan Ness 0:08:08.701 3rd 0:03:27.977 8th 0:05:12.284 6th 0:04:13.131 1st 0:04:08.879 12th 0:25:10.972
5th 147 Corey Ellah 0:08:22.790 6th 0:03:15.099 1st 0:05:21.388 9th 0:04:26.493 5th 0:03:46.647 5th 0:25:12.417
6th 267 Dorian Schjelderup 0:08:31.243 7th 0:03:22.564 3rd 0:05:00.816 2nd 0:04:45.078 9th 0:03:40.980 3rd 0:25:20.681
7th 148 Vincent Emond 0:08:16.702 4th 0:03:32.938 12th 0:05:23.127 10th 0:04:30.865 7th 0:03:44.767 4th 0:25:28.399
8th 153 Reilly Fogolin 0:08:33.090 9th 0:03:24.956 6th 0:05:12.486 7th 0:04:29.278 6th 0:04:00.908 10th 0:25:40.718
9th 195 Nicola Lachowski 0:08:43.748 11th 0:03:29.173 10th 0:05:11.830 5th 0:04:32.161 8th 0:03:47.694 6th 0:25:44.606
10th 212 Finn Matrishon 0:08:40.693 10th 0:03:27.411 7th 0:05:21.302 8th 0:04:48.376 10th 0:03:49.541 8th 0:26:07.323
11th 260 Trevor Russell 0:09:24.444 13th 0:03:44.698 16th 0:05:25.646 11th 0:05:14.354 14th 0:03:59.533 9th 0:27:48.675
12th 295 Bill Woods 0:09:58.218 15th 0:03:43.107 15th 0:05:46.851 13th 0:05:05.612 11th 0:04:05.650 11th 0:28:39.438
13th 106 Nathan Bjarnason 0:09:52.331 14th 0:03:38.792 13th 0:05:50.679 16th 0:05:44.838 20th 0:04:17.056 14th 0:29:23.696
14th 167 David Halliday 0:10:21.421 17th 0:03:46.720 17th 0:06:06.081 19th 0:05:15.001 15th 0:04:18.987 15th 0:29:48.210
15th 275 Jason Stewart 0:10:20.517 16th 0:03:41.898 14th 0:05:58.016 17th 0:05:24.852 18th 0:04:25.194 16th 0:29:50.477
16th 189 Brett Kelly 0:10:40.110 19th 0:03:50.841 18th 0:06:05.557 18th 0:05:07.918 12th 0:04:11.673 13th 0:29:56.099
17th 178 Chevy Innis 0:11:10.425 21st 0:03:57.478 20th 0:06:40.076 24th 0:05:34.628 19th 0:04:31.554 18th 0:31:54.161
18th 97 Cameron Argyle-Robinson 0:12:29.280 23rd 0:04:06.607 24th 0:05:48.766 14th 0:05:10.878 13th 0:04:28.010 17th 0:32:03.541
19th 264 Nathan Sauve 0:11:02.085 20th 0:03:51.493 19th 0:06:28.013 22nd 0:06:14.547 22nd 0:04:42.821 19th 0:32:18.959
20th 206 Evan Macalister 0:10:26.772 18th 0:04:04.589 23rd 0:07:47.943 26th 0:05:18.696 16th 0:04:52.988 23rd 0:32:30.988
21st 258 Chris Rose 0:12:41.266 24th 0:04:02.649 21st 0:06:20.755 21st 0:06:02.242 21st 0:04:46.024 21st 0:33:52.936
22nd 290 David Weeks 0:12:09.895 22nd 0:04:06.783 25th 0:06:32.238 23rd 0:06:21.484 23rd 0:04:50.307 22nd 0:34:00.707
23rd 154 Gavin Francis 0:12:42.858 25th 0:04:28.049 26th 0:07:08.709 25th 0:06:34.745 25th 0:04:59.741 24th 0:35:54.102
24th 109 Sam Bonnell 0:18:02.810 26th 0:04:03.915 22nd 0:06:14.866 20th 0:05:20.321 17th 0:04:44.480 20th 0:38:26.392
-- 186 Thomas Jouet-Pastre 0:08:57.174 12th 0:03:28.443 9th 0:05:49.524 15th 0:06:21.713 24th -- -- --
-- 284 Hunter Verner 0:08:31.784 8th 0:03:24.000 5th 0:05:38.491 12th -- -- -- -- --
Masters 35 to 44 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 62 Zoe Dawson 0:09:48.528 1st 0:04:08.795 3rd 0:06:13.796 3rd 0:05:19.592 2nd 0:04:20.451 1st 0:29:51.162
2nd 86 Emma Wareham 0:10:43.207 2nd 0:04:18.008 7th 0:06:00.876 1st 0:05:09.178 1st 0:04:29.052 3rd 0:30:40.321
3rd 60 Bronwyn Cormack 0:11:12.779 3rd 0:04:15.280 4th 0:06:09.603 2nd 0:05:32.668 4th 0:04:34.526 4th 0:31:44.856
4th 78 Aja Philp 0:12:08.783 6th 0:03:43.535 1st 0:06:29.050 5th 0:05:23.588 3rd 0:04:25.517 2nd 0:32:10.473
5th 84 Veronika Voracek 0:11:52.274 5th 0:04:03.144 2nd 0:06:18.793 4th 0:05:36.453 5th 0:04:40.754 6th 0:32:31.418
6th 82 Jasmine Swanson 0:11:48.857 4th 0:04:15.290 5th 0:06:48.122 6th 0:05:43.385 6th 0:04:34.685 5th 0:33:10.339
7th 73 Amanda Myke 0:12:49.273 7th 0:04:16.445 6th 0:06:54.366 7th 0:06:17.987 8th 0:04:42.623 7th 0:35:00.694
8th 56 Anja Braun 0:13:04.082 8th 0:04:42.815 10th 0:06:55.518 8th 0:06:05.214 7th 0:05:02.639 8th 0:35:50.268
9th 75 Rose Oakhill 0:14:05.386 9th 0:04:33.289 9th 0:07:17.156 9th 0:06:32.516 9th 0:05:09.998 9th 0:37:38.345
10th 55 Lindsey Bolivar 0:15:10.250 11th 0:04:32.321 8th 0:07:22.386 10th 0:06:45.277 10th 0:05:20.197 10th 0:39:10.431
11th 87 Ashley Wicks 0:14:40.065 10th 0:05:04.771 11th 0:08:09.640 11th 0:07:19.469 11th 0:05:47.816 12th 0:41:01.761
12th 85 Dana Wacker 0:19:47.590 12th 0:05:28.850 12th 0:09:15.697 12th 0:08:41.177 12th 0:05:35.736 11th 0:48:49.050
Masters 35 to 44 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 250 Nate Rands 0:08:04.462 2nd 0:03:20.953 5th 0:05:02.985 1st 0:04:17.211 1st 0:03:36.606 2nd 0:24:22.217
2nd 220 Tristan Merrick 0:08:01.665 1st 0:03:18.603 3rd 0:05:06.399 3rd 0:04:21.714 5th 0:03:40.096 6th 0:24:28.477
3rd 194 Emanuel Labarre 0:08:21.259 7th 0:03:15.427 1st 0:05:05.455 2nd 0:04:18.714 2nd 0:03:38.634 4th 0:24:39.489
4th 217 Dillon Melamed 0:08:12.110 3rd 0:03:22.061 8th 0:05:15.730 10th 0:04:20.313 4th 0:03:39.378 5th 0:24:49.592
5th 233 Reid Pearce 0:08:16.071 4th 0:03:29.400 20th 0:05:12.483 8th 0:04:25.724 8th 0:03:42.881 11th 0:25:06.559
6th 162 Greg Grant 0:08:37.477 15th 0:03:15.731 2nd 0:05:16.430 13th 0:04:25.371 7th 0:03:43.908 13th 0:25:18.917
7th 92 Gabriel Alary 0:08:35.577 14th 0:03:25.485 12th 0:05:11.995 7th 0:04:24.769 6th 0:03:46.612 16th 0:25:24.438
8th 101 Dominic Balz 0:08:18.341 5th 0:03:29.436 21st 0:05:16.214 12th 0:04:32.219 12th 0:03:52.625 23rd 0:25:28.835
9th 124 Sterling Christenson 0:08:34.055 13th 0:03:25.604 13th 0:05:24.378 20th 0:04:28.397 10th 0:03:41.253 9th 0:25:33.687
10th 132 Timothy Crosby 0:08:40.855 17th 0:03:27.380 16th 0:05:06.995 4th 0:04:35.546 20th 0:03:42.988 12th 0:25:33.764
11th 171 Joel Harwood 0:08:32.598 12th 0:03:24.685 10th 0:05:22.613 18th 0:04:32.854 15th 0:03:41.196 8th 0:25:33.946
12th 279 Mitchell Thacker 0:08:26.467 9th 0:03:24.984 11th 0:05:26.061 21st 0:04:38.323 25th 0:03:38.533 3rd 0:25:34.368
13th 161 Eric Goodwin 0:08:19.907 6th 0:03:20.317 4th 0:05:28.028 28th 0:04:53.360 39th 0:03:33.263 1st 0:25:34.875
14th 165 Mike Grummett 0:08:29.316 10th 0:03:21.043 6th 0:05:20.248 16th 0:04:40.057 29th 0:03:44.586 14th 0:25:35.250
15th 155 Mason Fulton 0:08:22.873 8th 0:03:26.466 15th 0:05:33.386 33rd 0:04:39.082 27th 0:03:40.604 7th 0:25:42.411
16th 262 John Louis Russell 0:08:40.567 16th 0:03:27.944 18th 0:05:14.916 9th 0:04:28.313 9th 0:03:50.715 21st 0:25:42.455
17th 201 Maxime Le Gall 0:08:32.282 11th 0:03:30.561 25th 0:05:18.701 15th 0:04:36.340 21st 0:03:49.759 18th 0:25:47.643
18th 276 Rob Stokes 0:09:20.578 37th 0:03:21.397 7th 0:05:09.093 5th 0:04:19.039 3rd 0:03:42.731 10th 0:25:52.838
19th 190 Chris Kelly 0:08:43.257 19th 0:03:29.312 19th 0:05:18.138 14th 0:04:34.035 17th 0:03:50.435 20th 0:25:55.177
20th 215 Jeff McDonald 0:08:41.095 18th 0:03:32.978 29th 0:05:24.051 19th 0:04:39.941 28th 0:03:53.216 24th 0:26:11.281
21st 242 Sylvain Pithon 0:08:49.726 22nd 0:03:27.921 17th 0:05:32.511 32nd 0:04:41.478 32nd 0:03:45.416 15th 0:26:17.052
22nd 288 Brett Ward 0:08:52.864 24th 0:03:30.205 23rd 0:05:26.891 24th 0:04:34.306 18th 0:04:02.961 31st 0:26:27.227
23rd 274 Jonathan Staples 0:09:06.103 32nd 0:03:32.852 28th 0:05:26.532 23rd 0:04:37.637 23rd 0:03:55.570 25th 0:26:38.694
24th 197 Erik Vaananen 0:08:57.323 27th 0:03:35.421 36th 0:05:35.995 38th 0:04:43.385 34th 0:03:47.743 17th 0:26:39.867
25th 134 Andrew Daly 0:08:56.657 26th 0:03:35.414 35th 0:05:29.142 30th 0:04:37.136 22nd 0:04:05.514 35th 0:26:43.863
26th 209 Daniel Maldoff 0:08:55.782 25th 0:03:39.308 40th 0:05:33.779 34th 0:04:38.381 26th 0:03:56.906 26th 0:26:44.156
27th 185 Calum Johnston 0:09:04.226 30th 0:03:22.678 9th 0:05:40.273 40th 0:04:41.274 31st 0:03:57.495 27th 0:26:45.946
28th 239 Daniel Phipps 0:09:00.483 28th 0:03:34.969 32nd 0:05:26.470 22nd 0:04:41.202 30th 0:04:03.517 33rd 0:26:46.641
29th 177 James Howes 0:08:50.352 23rd 0:04:00.447 66th 0:05:31.542 31st 0:04:34.642 19th 0:03:57.496 28th 0:26:54.479
30th 94 Daniel Anderson 0:09:32.511 40th 0:03:36.616 37th 0:05:11.845 6th 0:04:32.386 13th 0:04:05.606 36th 2 0:26:58.964
31st 277 Cam Stuart 0:09:32.474 39th 0:03:30.890 26th 0:05:34.541 35th 0:04:42.624 33rd 0:03:51.851 22nd 0:27:12.380
32nd 188 Georg Kaltenbrunner 0:09:11.756 35th 0:04:00.511 67th 0:05:21.904 17th 0:04:32.987 16th 0:04:05.808 37th 0:27:12.966
33rd 137 Nick De Kam 0:09:19.086 36th 0:03:41.728 41st 0:05:27.731 26th 0:04:48.148 37th 0:04:00.064 29th 0:27:16.757
34th 150 Tim Falvey 0:08:47.682 21st 0:04:26.616 83rd 0:05:35.406 36th 0:04:47.282 36th 0:04:07.783 38th 0:27:44.769
35th 255 Francois Riverin 0:10:00.299 45th 0:03:38.702 39th 0:05:42.786 42nd 0:04:50.793 38th 0:04:11.477 42nd 0:28:24.057
36th 115 Andrew Brooks 0:10:08.949 48th 0:03:35.327 33rd 0:05:42.831 43rd 0:04:55.384 41st 0:04:03.677 34th 0:28:26.168
37th 248 Olmighti Quillao 0:09:35.024 41st 0:03:38.622 38th 0:06:02.262 51st 0:05:06.917 47th 0:04:03.358 32nd 0:28:26.183
38th 225 Scott Mitchell 0:09:02.214 29th 0:03:48.381 49th 0:05:35.903 37th 0:04:54.830 40th 0:05:16.608 77th 0:28:37.936
39th 102 Wallace Barr 0:09:53.661 44th 0:03:50.395 52nd 0:05:46.910 45th 0:05:04.440 46th 0:04:11.806 44th 0:28:47.212
40th 269 Louis Shemko 0:09:50.679 42nd 0:03:47.478 46th 0:06:04.822 54th 0:05:02.838 44th 0:04:10.861 40th 0:28:56.678
41st 228 Guillermo Morejudo 0:08:46.221 20th 0:03:25.863 14th 0:05:15.928 11th 0:04:30.498 11th 0:07:07.999 82nd 0:29:06.509
42nd 149 John Ewonus 0:09:50.933 43rd 0:03:52.553 54th 0:05:56.530 47th 0:05:25.312 59th 0:04:17.071 48th 0:29:22.399
43rd 231 Nic Ollier 0:10:04.274 46th 0:03:43.997 43rd 0:06:14.801 62nd 0:05:13.978 54th 0:04:09.466 39th 0:29:26.516
44th 298 Jarrett Zavitz 0:10:04.569 47th 0:03:53.814 57th 0:05:51.743 46th 0:05:21.744 56th 0:04:15.519 45th 0:29:27.389
45th 176 Uwe Homm 0:09:30.567 38th 0:03:31.969 27th 0:05:41.962 41st 0:04:58.708 42nd 0:05:58.719 80th 0:29:41.925
46th 210 Liam Marshall 0:10:18.261 51st 0:03:56.752 60th 0:05:56.618 48th 0:05:10.577 51st 0:04:21.878 52nd 0:29:44.086
47th 158 Michael Gamble 0:10:35.677 56th 0:03:52.472 53rd 0:05:59.324 50th 0:05:07.007 48th 0:04:23.682 55th 0:29:58.162
48th 213 Trevor May 0:10:26.494 52nd 0:03:48.071 48th 0:06:10.379 59th 0:05:25.708 60th 0:04:15.750 46th 0:30:06.402
49th 224 Tim Mitchell 0:10:11.749 49th 0:04:06.356 73rd 0:06:07.259 55th 0:05:20.348 55th 0:04:21.936 53rd 0:30:07.648
50th 136 Jérémy De Beurmann 0:09:11.593 34th 0:03:47.201 45th 0:05:36.673 39th 0:04:32.613 14th 0:07:00.873 81st 0:30:08.953
51st 278 Graham Sukhiani 0:10:16.928 50th 0:03:53.662 56th 0:06:13.124 61st 0:05:35.735 65th 0:04:11.774 43rd 0:30:11.223
52nd 287 Greg Walker 0:10:50.048 60th 0:03:47.762 47th 0:06:11.635 60th 0:05:01.482 43rd 0:04:32.595 64th 0:30:23.522
53rd 216 Cam Mclellan 0:10:29.027 53rd 0:04:02.425 70th 0:06:04.434 52nd 0:05:26.552 61st 0:04:27.344 60th 0:30:29.782
54th 152 Benoit FLORENTY 0:10:42.575 58th 0:03:48.474 50th 0:06:31.148 69th 0:05:08.705 50th 0:04:23.965 56th 0:30:34.867
55th 122 Paul Carter 0:10:47.920 59th 0:03:58.994 63rd 0:06:17.071 63rd 0:05:13.969 53rd 0:04:19.554 51st 0:30:37.508
56th 143 Frederic DOITEAU 0:10:55.260 62nd 0:04:03.606 72nd 0:06:09.598 57th 0:05:24.796 58th 0:04:19.107 50th 0:30:52.367
57th 241 Sebastien Pilote 0:09:05.626 31st 0:03:34.772 30th 0:05:57.956 49th 0:04:44.328 35th 0:07:35.496 83rd 0:30:58.178
58th 110 Garret Bouhuyzen-Wenger 0:10:29.230 54th 0:04:09.381 76th 0:06:25.181 66th 0:05:38.857 67th 0:04:26.848 59th 0:31:09.497
59th 256 Jesse Robson 0:10:37.480 57th 0:03:43.298 42nd 0:07:27.934 81st 0:05:04.413 45th 0:04:17.020 47th 0:31:10.145
60th 127 Jeremy Cole 0:11:17.469 68th 0:03:52.856 55th 0:06:08.629 56th 0:05:28.029 62nd 0:04:27.558 61st 0:31:14.541
61st 187 Jeff Kalman 0:12:33.012 75th 0:03:35.331 34th 0:06:04.468 53rd 0:05:08.655 49th 0:04:11.381 41st 0:31:32.847
62nd 119 Joe Burkinshaw 0:11:03.329 63rd 0:03:56.287 59th 0:06:30.700 68th 0:05:35.130 64th 0:04:32.675 65th 0:31:38.121
63rd 108 Justin Blevins 0:11:07.679 65th 0:04:07.940 75th 0:06:09.753 58th 0:06:00.902 76th 0:04:36.148 67th 0:32:02.422
64th 219 Bryan Menard 0:11:04.013 64th 0:03:59.871 65th 0:06:38.738 73rd 0:05:52.751 72nd 0:04:28.365 62nd 0:32:03.738
65th 230 Luke O’brien 0:11:08.521 66th 0:04:01.828 68th 0:06:23.839 65th 0:05:50.293 71st 0:04:41.104 70th 0:32:05.585
66th 265 Marshall Savill 0:11:44.574 72nd 0:03:50.050 51st 0:06:41.934 75th 0:05:32.311 63rd 0:04:22.583 54th 0:32:11.452
67th 121 Andrea Carrino 0:11:36.939 70th 0:03:58.656 61st 0:06:39.029 74th 0:05:37.727 66th 0:04:24.771 57th 0:32:17.122
68th 120 John Burns 0:11:12.097 67th 0:04:17.232 77th 0:06:33.482 70th 0:05:55.552 73rd 0:04:40.832 69th 0:32:39.195
69th 131 Robert Crompton 0:12:11.889 74th 0:03:55.699 58th 0:06:27.677 67th 0:05:47.944 69th 0:04:33.266 66th 0:32:56.475
70th 205 Andrew Lunka 0:11:25.606 69th 0:04:07.533 74th 0:07:18.620 79th 0:05:49.957 70th 0:04:40.314 68th 0:33:22.030
71st 133 Anthony Dalton 0:11:38.202 71st 0:04:03.251 71st 0:06:48.230 76th 0:06:38.416 81st 0:04:32.463 63rd 0:33:40.562
72nd 297 Chris Wuilleme 0:12:10.997 73rd 0:04:19.386 80th 0:06:33.594 71st 0:05:42.559 68th 0:04:56.030 73rd 0:33:42.566
73rd 204 Charles Loisele 0:15:14.186 82nd 0:03:34.822 31st 0:05:44.110 44th 0:05:12.805 52nd 0:04:18.584 49th 0:34:04.507
74th 252 Alexandre Reiss 0:13:44.064 78th 0:04:17.811 79th 0:06:34.716 72nd 0:05:59.987 74th 0:04:51.461 71st 0:35:28.039
75th 211 Mike Martinson 0:13:38.774 77th 0:04:02.269 69th 0:07:17.491 78th 0:06:00.576 75th 0:04:52.212 72nd 0:35:51.322
76th 218 Rob Melvin 0:13:30.342 76th 0:04:17.499 78th 0:07:41.001 83rd 0:06:31.053 78th 0:05:15.359 76th 0:37:15.254
77th 144 Robin Donovan 0:14:45.124 81st 0:04:24.537 82nd 0:07:36.311 82nd 0:06:35.988 80th 0:05:01.024 74th 0:38:22.984
78th 263 Ryan Sauve 0:14:03.920 79th 0:04:53.167 85th 0:07:25.325 80th 0:06:34.461 79th 0:05:51.273 79th 0:38:48.146
79th 200 Marty Lazarski 0:10:52.666 61st 0:03:59.712 64th 0:05:27.924 27th 0:05:23.191 57th 0:15:52.534 84th 0:41:36.027
80th 268 Eric Sewell 0:25:18.494 87th 0:03:30.404 24th 0:05:27.362 25th 0:04:37.752 24th 0:03:50.083 19th 0:42:44.095
81st 247 Alex Quass 0:15:25.221 83rd 0:04:24.530 81st 0:06:56.815 77th 0:14:28.432 84th 0:05:04.671 75th 0:46:19.669
82nd 168 Corey Hamilton 0:16:25.007 84th 0:04:27.758 84th 0:08:12.658 84th 0:07:16.761 82nd 0:16:05.653 85th 0:52:27.837
83rd 105 Goar Bermudez Garcia 0:14:11.386 80th 0:05:03.197 86th 0:30:14.264 87th 0:08:03.353 83rd 0:05:33.696 78th 1:03:05.896
84th 166 Alex Guiry 0:44:39.846 88th 0:03:29.755 22nd 0:05:28.555 29th 0:15:26.820 85th 0:04:00.112 30th 1:13:05.088
-- 184 Russell Joel 0:18:43.532 85th -- -- 0:06:19.371 64th 0:17:52.199 86th 0:04:25.354 58th --
-- 273 Matthew Smith 0:24:53.983 86th -- -- 0:12:59.565 86th 0:06:24.197 77th 0:16:17.107 86th --
-- 107 Colin Blevins 0:09:09.466 33rd 0:03:46.660 44th 0:08:38.261 85th -- -- -- -- --
-- 236 Andre Perret 0:10:34.348 55th 0:03:58.711 62nd -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Veteran 45+ Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 72 Donna McMurtry 0:10:26.639 1st 0:03:59.659 2nd 0:06:27.151 2nd 0:05:26.150 1st 0:04:27.493 1st 0:30:47.092
2nd 81 Nikola Starko 0:10:59.566 2nd 0:03:57.685 1st 0:06:29.892 3rd 0:05:30.626 2nd 0:04:40.130 2nd 0:31:37.899
3rd 63 Genevieve Demers 0:12:40.023 3rd 0:04:14.680 3rd 0:06:21.959 1st 0:06:08.634 3rd 0:04:46.872 3rd 0:34:12.168
4th 61 Shelagh Coutts 0:12:54.650 4th 0:04:27.554 4th 0:07:01.008 4th 0:06:35.857 4th 0:04:55.068 4th 0:35:54.137
Veteran 45+ Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 157 Cesar Gairin 0:07:59.783 1st 0:03:20.676 2nd 0:05:09.003 1st 0:04:19.247 2nd 0:03:36.160 1st 0:24:24.869
2nd 142 Craig Dixon 0:08:37.120 5th 0:03:22.283 4th 0:05:15.589 3rd 0:04:19.024 1st 0:03:37.106 2nd 0:25:11.122
3rd 100 Colin Bakker 0:08:24.755 2nd 0:03:24.515 5th 0:05:22.913 4th 0:04:20.674 3rd 0:03:54.776 10th 0:25:27.633
4th 243 Jason Polnau 0:08:35.201 4th 0:03:30.838 9th 0:05:13.388 2nd 0:04:22.479 4th 0:03:50.551 7th 0:25:32.457
5th 160 Carl Goldstraw 0:08:45.583 6th 0:03:21.516 3rd 0:05:26.469 5th 0:04:31.360 5th 0:03:44.054 3rd 0:25:48.982
6th 254 Jeff Riemer 0:08:25.392 3rd 0:03:18.213 1st 0:05:34.090 8th 0:04:52.464 12th 0:03:48.376 4th 0:25:58.535
7th 283 Don Van Eesteren 0:08:45.807 7th 0:03:28.878 8th 0:05:34.461 9th 0:04:34.872 6th 0:03:58.461 12th 0:26:22.479
8th 125 Brad Chupa 0:08:48.882 8th 0:03:30.898 10th 0:05:27.775 7th 0:04:45.156 8th 0:03:56.435 11th 0:26:29.146
9th 179 Joe Isberg 0:09:08.825 10th 0:03:28.481 6th 0:05:27.293 6th 0:04:46.346 9th 0:03:49.280 5th 0:26:40.225
10th 280 Stephen Todd 0:09:18.401 11th 0:03:28.708 7th 0:05:36.067 10th 0:04:50.779 11th 0:03:53.356 9th 0:27:07.311
11th 237 Dave Pfaffenberger 0:09:03.537 9th 0:03:39.783 15th 0:05:38.034 13th 0:05:14.778 23rd 0:03:49.982 6th 0:27:26.114
12th 244 Trevor Porter 0:09:32.867 14th 0:03:36.886 13th 0:05:36.936 11th 0:04:39.325 7th 0:04:08.365 15th 0:27:34.379
13th 156 Matt Funk 0:09:25.651 13th 0:03:45.072 18th 0:05:43.114 15th 0:04:54.139 13th 0:04:08.440 16th 0:27:56.416
14th 294 Troy Woodburn 0:09:40.297 15th 0:03:41.392 16th 0:05:49.049 18th 0:05:12.532 20th 0:03:53.240 8th 0:28:16.510
15th 159 FRANK GILDEMEISTER 0:09:57.053 19th 0:03:43.639 17th 0:05:54.387 20th 0:04:55.007 14th 0:04:05.431 13th 0:28:35.517
16th 93 THOMAS ANDERSON 0:09:48.289 16th 0:03:39.504 14th 0:05:56.946 22nd 0:05:05.744 17th 0:04:07.172 14th 0:28:37.655
17th 272 Patrick Skinner 0:09:54.077 18th 0:03:34.856 12th 0:05:41.957 14th 0:05:21.557 26th 0:04:14.850 23rd 0:28:47.297
18th 98 Eric Armour 0:10:06.105 22nd 0:03:47.079 20th 0:05:49.028 17th 0:04:58.592 16th 0:04:11.108 19th 0:28:51.912
19th 199 Dodge Lancaster 0:09:51.782 17th 0:03:50.129 24th 0:05:55.655 21st 0:04:58.485 15th 0:04:20.882 26th 0:28:56.933
20th 192 Flavio Kodato 0:09:23.605 12th 0:03:31.477 11th 0:05:37.302 12th 0:06:05.594 43rd 0:04:29.501 33rd 0:29:07.479
21st 128 Adam Cook 0:09:59.570 20th 0:03:47.647 23rd 0:05:51.764 19th 0:05:18.102 24th 0:04:15.174 24th 0:29:12.257
22nd 182 Nathan Jensen 0:10:05.833 21st 0:03:52.785 27th 0:06:02.515 25th 0:05:08.159 18th 0:04:11.657 22nd 0:29:20.949
23rd 174 Chris Heynen 0:10:23.092 26th 0:03:47.018 19th 0:06:00.038 24th 0:05:12.373 19th 0:04:11.501 20th 0:29:34.022
24th 138 Tony Del Bosco 0:10:07.236 23rd 0:03:47.514 22nd 0:06:17.559 31st 0:05:20.194 25th 0:04:26.387 30th 0:29:58.890
25th 170 Whit Hammond 0:10:29.072 28th 0:04:04.145 40th 0:06:07.322 28th 0:05:13.439 21st 0:04:11.616 21st 0:30:05.594
26th 146 Jeff Egan 0:10:42.572 30th 0:03:47.461 21st 0:05:59.838 23rd 0:05:31.457 31st 0:04:10.146 18th 0:30:11.474
27th 291 Dean West 0:10:49.694 32nd 0:03:59.106 34th 0:06:02.583 26th 0:05:14.266 22nd 0:04:26.012 28th 0:30:31.661
28th 266 Perry Schebel 0:10:19.501 25th 0:04:00.490 36th 0:06:06.364 27th 0:05:45.811 35th 0:04:28.746 32nd 0:30:40.912
29th 45 Dale Mikkelsen 0:10:38.024 29th 0:03:57.585 33rd 0:06:18.214 33rd 0:05:29.416 29th 0:04:20.793 25th 0:30:44.032
30th 99 Adrian Armstrong 0:10:23.207 27th 0:03:52.031 26th 0:06:15.538 30th 0:05:42.620 34th 0:04:30.673 35th 0:30:44.069
31st 140 Sean Dickson 0:10:54.299 34th 0:03:50.189 25th 0:06:26.702 36th 0:05:33.115 32nd 0:04:28.231 31st 0:31:12.536
32nd 95 Lars Andrews 0:12:22.041 42nd 0:03:56.052 31st 0:06:10.919 29th 0:04:46.804 10th 0:04:09.710 17th 0:31:25.526
33rd 193 Tom Kranz 0:11:02.211 36th 0:03:54.581 29th 0:06:25.467 35th 0:05:29.712 30th 0:04:39.299 39th 0:31:31.270
34th 235 Mick Peatfield 0:10:50.932 33rd 0:04:03.003 38th 0:06:42.126 40th 0:05:57.545 41st 0:04:24.967 27th 0:31:58.573
35th 181 Jim Jamieson 0:10:48.422 31st 0:04:08.466 41st 0:06:27.580 37th 0:06:08.079 44th 0:04:40.139 40th 0:32:12.686
36th 232 Brent Palmer 0:10:55.306 35th 0:04:01.656 37th 0:06:38.874 39th 0:05:57.357 39th 0:04:51.886 42nd 0:32:25.079
37th 296 Richard Woodward 0:11:35.620 39th 0:03:59.205 35th 0:06:33.293 38th 0:05:50.090 36th 0:04:31.998 36th 0:32:30.206
38th 126 Alan Churchill 0:11:44.872 41st 0:03:56.893 32nd 0:06:44.352 41st 0:05:56.139 38th 0:04:26.186 29th 0:32:48.442
39th 90 Justin Adams 0:12:32.334 43rd 0:04:03.447 39th 0:06:21.370 34th 0:05:26.351 28th 0:04:29.994 34th 0:32:53.496
40th 238 Dave Phinney 0:11:38.041 40th 0:04:08.636 42nd 0:07:01.980 42nd 0:05:35.026 33rd 0:04:33.853 37th 0:32:57.536
41st 207 Al MacConnachie 0:11:32.447 37th 0:03:55.277 30th 0:07:05.512 44th 0:05:55.621 37th 0:04:38.407 38th 0:33:07.264
42nd 198 Mark Lambert 0:11:34.333 38th 0:04:24.225 43rd 0:07:04.427 43rd 0:06:25.087 46th 0:05:07.210 43rd 0:34:35.282
43rd 261 Sean Ruzicka 0:10:08.298 24th 0:03:52.870 28th 0:05:48.384 16th 0:05:23.347 27th 0:10:21.907 48th 0:35:34.806
44th 139 Joel Den Engelsen 0:15:28.567 47th 0:04:43.248 45th 0:06:17.761 32nd 0:05:58.983 42nd 0:04:48.641 41st 0:37:17.200
45th 245 Michael Prince 0:13:50.219 44th 0:04:52.025 46th 0:07:36.537 46th 0:06:11.614 45th 0:05:21.357 46th 0:37:51.752
46th 163 Jaime Grant 0:16:21.193 48th 0:04:24.360 44th 0:07:16.900 45th 0:05:57.431 40th 0:05:17.570 45th 0:39:17.454
47th 114 James Breuer 0:14:23.332 45th 0:05:10.879 48th 0:08:02.754 48th 0:06:28.554 47th 0:05:12.678 44th 0:39:18.197
48th 282 Andrew Tucker 0:15:02.203 46th 0:05:01.979 47th 0:07:56.062 47th 0:06:54.751 48th 0:06:05.099 47th 0:41:00.094
-- 253 Ezra Richardson 0:17:50.318 49th 0:05:58.894 49th 0:17:34.774 49th 0:36:45.372 49th -- -- --

Last updated Mar 4, 2024 16:48:05 PST