Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) - Stage 5 Stage Results

Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) Race Results

Placing Plate Name Time
Pro Women
1st 1 AAED Laura Battista 0:03:56.213
2nd 4 AAED Britt Phelan 0:04:00.328
3rd 54 AAED Hannah Bergemann 0:04:04.851
4th 3 AAED Alex Pavon 0:04:11.985
5th 71 AAED Julia Long 0:04:17.591
6th 77 AAED Jo Peters 0:04:20.221
7th 2 AAED Angeline McKirdy 0:04:23.816
Pro Men
1st 29 AAED Rhys Verner 0:03:11.601
2nd 214 AAED Milton McConville 0:03:18.544
3rd 104 AAED Matt Beer 0:03:21.247
4th 23 AAED Evan Powell 0:03:22.362
5th 28 AAED Nicholas Scott 0:03:25.368
6th 7 AAED Evan Blackwell 0:03:27.138
7th 22 AAED Jake Paddon 0:03:29.557
8th 24 AAED Adam Price 0:03:29.710
9th 17 AAED Matt Henn 0:03:31.052
10th 6 AAED Curtis Bennett 0:03:31.673
11th 8 AAED Matt Bolton 0:03:32.643
12th 33 AAED Dylan Wolsky 0:03:33.724
13th 9 AAED Brayden Buchanan 0:03:36.645
14th 25 AAED Dexter Robson 0:03:37.955
15th 27 AAED Alex Schmidt 0:03:39.088
16th 129 AAED Denis Courchesne 0:03:39.558
17th 111 AAED Ty Bourassa 0:03:41.664
18th 15 AAED Levi Harapnuik 0:03:46.261
19th 20 AAED Mahon Lamont 0:03:46.900
20th 30 AAED Luke Viljakainen 0:03:50.226
21st 32 AAED Spencer Wight 0:03:52.504
22nd 293 AAED Peter Wojnar 0:03:54.056
23rd 31 AAED Alex Walker 0:03:55.026
24th 16 AAED Harry Head 0:03:56.216
25th 19 AAED Nik Kay 0:03:57.475
26th 14 AAED Andrew Hamilton 0:04:01.016
27th 172 AAED Sean Hayzelden 0:04:02.327
28th 21 AAED Scott Lynch 0:04:03.535
29th 18 AAED Mark Karau 0:07:17.646
30th 13 AAED Laird Grant 0:07:41.183
31st 11 AAED Joel Ducrot --
Under 19 Men
1st 5 AAED Elijah Barron 0:03:28.875
2nd 173 AAED Johnny Helly 0:03:31.155
3rd 175 AAED Wei Tien Ho 0:03:38.202
4th 196 AAED Hadrien Lackner 0:03:49.349
5th 223 AAED Nicolas Mikkelsen 0:03:57.803
6th 281 AAED Jaden Tucker 0:04:10.391
7th 234 AAED David Peatfield 0:04:22.044
8th 145 AAED Skylar Duncan 0:04:27.060
Under 23 Men
1st 212 AAED Finn Matrishon 0:03:49.541
2nd 118 AAED Ryder Bulfone 0:03:49.578
3rd 164 AAED Aaron Griezic 0:03:59.056
4th 153 AAED Reilly Fogolin 0:04:00.908
5th 285 AAED Jhett Verner 0:04:11.068
6th 183 AAED Austin Jewett 0:04:17.214
7th 109 AAED Sam Bonnell 0:04:44.480
Open 23 to 34 Women
1st 74 AAED Megan O'Brien 0:04:20.108
2nd 83 AAED Zanny Venner 0:04:30.700
3rd 58 AAED Cailin Carrier 0:04:40.104
4th 53 AAED Katherine Barry 0:05:07.699
5th 69 AAED Nicole Kennedy 0:05:13.351
6th 80 AAED Celeste Pomerantz 0:05:26.714
7th 85 AAED Dana Wacker 0:05:35.736
8th 76 AAED Melissa Penrose 0:05:54.499
Open 23 to 34 Men
1st 240 AAED Vincent Pierrot 0:03:31.700
2nd 250 AAED Nate Rands 0:03:36.606
3rd 194 AAED Emanuel Labarre 0:03:38.634
4th 217 AAED Dillon Melamed 0:03:39.378
5th 292 AAED Calum Wilson 0:03:40.777
6th 267 AAED Dorian Schjelderup 0:03:40.980
7th 124 AAED Sterling Christenson 0:03:41.253
8th 276 AAED Rob Stokes 0:03:42.731
9th 233 AAED Reid Pearce 0:03:42.881
10th 132 AAED Timothy Crosby 0:03:42.988
11th 165 AAED Mike Grummett 0:03:44.586
12th 148 AAED Vincent Emond 0:03:44.767
13th 242 AAED Sylvain Pithon 0:03:45.416
14th 147 AAED Corey Ellah 0:03:46.647
15th 195 AAED Nicola Lachowski 0:03:47.694
16th 116 AAED Fraser Brown 0:03:47.790
17th 201 AAED Maxime Le Gall 0:03:49.759
18th 101 AAED Dominic Balz 0:03:52.625
19th 185 AAED Calum Johnston 0:03:57.495
20th 260 AAED Trevor Russell 0:03:59.533
21st 166 AAED Alex Guiry 0:04:00.112
22nd 288 AAED Brett Ward 0:04:02.961
23rd 115 AAED Andrew Brooks 0:04:03.677
24th 94 AAED Daniel Anderson 0:04:05.606
25th 295 AAED Bill Woods 0:04:05.650
26th 150 AAED Tim Falvey 0:04:07.783
27th 229 AAED Logan Ness 0:04:08.879
28th 269 AAED Louis Shemko 0:04:10.861
29th 187 AAED Jeff Kalman 0:04:11.381
30th 189 AAED Brett Kelly 0:04:11.673
31st 298 AAED Jarrett Zavitz 0:04:15.519
32nd 106 AAED Nathan Bjarnason 0:04:17.056
33rd 204 AAED Charles Loisele 0:04:18.584
34th 167 AAED David Halliday 0:04:18.987
35th 152 AAED Benoit FLORENTY 0:04:23.965
36th 121 AAED Andrea Carrino 0:04:24.771
37th 275 AAED Jason Stewart 0:04:25.194
38th 110 AAED Garret Bouhuyzen-Wenger 0:04:26.848
39th 216 AAED Cam Mclellan 0:04:27.344
40th 127 AAED Jeremy Cole 0:04:27.558
41st 97 AAED Cameron Argyle-Robinson 0:04:28.010
42nd 178 AAED Chevy Innis 0:04:31.554
43rd 131 AAED Robert Crompton 0:04:33.266
44th 264 AAED Nathan Sauve 0:04:42.821
45th 258 AAED Chris Rose 0:04:46.024
46th 290 AAED David Weeks 0:04:50.307
47th 252 AAED Alexandre Reiss 0:04:51.461
48th 206 AAED Evan Macalister 0:04:52.988
49th 154 AAED Gavin Francis 0:04:59.741
50th 144 AAED Robin Donovan 0:05:01.024
Masters 35 to 44 Women
1st 62 AAED Zoe Dawson 0:04:20.451
2nd 78 AAED Aja Philp 0:04:25.517
3rd 86 AAED Emma Wareham 0:04:29.052
4th 60 AAED Bronwyn Cormack 0:04:34.526
5th 82 AAED Jasmine Swanson 0:04:34.685
6th 84 AAED Veronika Voracek 0:04:40.754
7th 73 AAED Amanda Myke 0:04:42.623
8th 56 AAED Anja Braun 0:05:02.639
9th 75 AAED Rose Oakhill 0:05:09.998
10th 55 AAED Lindsey Bolivar 0:05:20.197
11th 87 AAED Ashley Wicks 0:05:47.816
Masters 35 to 44 Men
1st 161 AAED Eric Goodwin 0:03:33.263
2nd 157 AAED Cesar Gairin 0:03:36.160
3rd 279 AAED Mitchell Thacker 0:03:38.533
4th 220 AAED Tristan Merrick 0:03:40.096
5th 155 AAED Mason Fulton 0:03:40.604
6th 171 AAED Joel Harwood 0:03:41.196
7th 162 AAED Greg Grant 0:03:43.908
8th 92 AAED Gabriel Alary 0:03:46.612
9th 197 AAED Erik Vaananen 0:03:47.743
10th 254 AAED Jeff Riemer 0:03:48.376
11th 179 AAED Joe Isberg 0:03:49.280
12th 268 AAED Eric Sewell 0:03:50.083
13th 190 AAED Chris Kelly 0:03:50.435
14th 262 AAED John Louis Russell 0:03:50.715
15th 277 AAED Cam Stuart 0:03:51.851
16th 215 AAED Jeff McDonald 0:03:53.216
17th 100 AAED Colin Bakker 0:03:54.776
18th 274 AAED Jonathan Staples 0:03:55.570
19th 209 AAED Daniel Maldoff 0:03:56.906
20th 177 AAED James Howes 0:03:57.496
21st 137 AAED Nick De Kam 0:04:00.064
22nd 248 AAED Olmighti Quillao 0:04:03.358
23rd 239 AAED Daniel Phipps 0:04:03.517
24th 134 AAED Andrew Daly 0:04:05.514
25th 188 AAED Georg Kaltenbrunner 0:04:05.808
26th 156 AAED Matt Funk 0:04:08.440
27th 231 AAED Nic Ollier 0:04:09.466
28th 98 AAED Eric Armour 0:04:11.108
29th 255 AAED Francois Riverin 0:04:11.477
30th 170 AAED Whit Hammond 0:04:11.616
31st 278 AAED Graham Sukhiani 0:04:11.774
32nd 102 AAED Wallace Barr 0:04:11.806
33rd 128 AAED Adam Cook 0:04:15.174
34th 213 AAED Trevor May 0:04:15.750
35th 256 AAED Jesse Robson 0:04:17.020
36th 149 AAED John Ewonus 0:04:17.071
37th 143 AAED Frederic DOITEAU 0:04:19.107
38th 122 AAED Paul Carter 0:04:19.554
39th 199 AAED Dodge Lancaster 0:04:20.882
40th 210 AAED Liam Marshall 0:04:21.878
41st 224 AAED Tim Mitchell 0:04:21.936
42nd 265 AAED Marshall Savill 0:04:22.583
43rd 158 AAED Michael Gamble 0:04:23.682
44th 184 AAED Russell Joel 0:04:25.354
45th 291 AAED Dean West 0:04:26.012
46th 126 AAED Alan Churchill 0:04:26.186
47th 219 AAED Bryan Menard 0:04:28.365
48th 296 AAED Richard Woodward 0:04:31.998
49th 133 AAED Anthony Dalton 0:04:32.463
50th 287 AAED Greg Walker 0:04:32.595
51st 119 AAED Joe Burkinshaw 0:04:32.675
52nd 108 AAED Justin Blevins 0:04:36.148
53rd 205 AAED Andrew Lunka 0:04:40.314
54th 120 AAED John Burns 0:04:40.832
55th 230 AAED Luke O’brien 0:04:41.104
56th 211 AAED Mike Martinson 0:04:52.212
57th 297 AAED Chris Wuilleme 0:04:56.030
58th 247 AAED Alex Quass 0:05:04.671
59th 218 AAED Rob Melvin 0:05:15.359
60th 225 AAED Scott Mitchell 0:05:16.608
61st 105 AAED Goar Bermudez Garcia 0:05:33.696
62nd 263 AAED Ryan Sauve 0:05:51.273
63rd 176 AAED Uwe Homm 0:05:58.719
64th 136 AAED Jérémy De Beurmann 0:07:00.873
65th 228 AAED Guillermo Morejudo 0:07:07.999
66th 241 AAED Sebastien Pilote 0:07:35.496
67th 200 AAED Marty Lazarski 0:15:52.534
68th 168 AAED Corey Hamilton 0:16:05.653
69th 273 AAED Matthew Smith 0:16:17.107
Veteran 45+ Women
1st 72 AAED Donna McMurtry 0:04:27.493
2nd 81 AAED Nikola Starko 0:04:40.130
3rd 63 AAED Genevieve Demers 0:04:46.872
4th 61 AAED Shelagh Coutts 0:04:55.068
Veteran 45+ Men
1st 142 AAED Craig Dixon 0:03:37.106
2nd 160 AAED Carl Goldstraw 0:03:44.054
3rd 237 AAED Dave Pfaffenberger 0:03:49.982
4th 243 AAED Jason Polnau 0:03:50.551
5th 294 AAED Troy Woodburn 0:03:53.240
6th 280 AAED Stephen Todd 0:03:53.356
7th 125 AAED Brad Chupa 0:03:56.435
8th 283 AAED Don Van Eesteren 0:03:58.461
9th 159 AAED FRANK GILDEMEISTER 0:04:05.431
10th 93 AAED THOMAS ANDERSON 0:04:07.172
11th 244 AAED Trevor Porter 0:04:08.365
12th 95 AAED Lars Andrews 0:04:09.710
13th 146 AAED Jeff Egan 0:04:10.146
14th 174 AAED Chris Heynen 0:04:11.501
15th 182 AAED Nathan Jensen 0:04:11.657
16th 272 AAED Patrick Skinner 0:04:14.850
17th 45 AAED Dale Mikkelsen 0:04:20.793
18th 235 AAED Mick Peatfield 0:04:24.967
19th 138 AAED Tony Del Bosco 0:04:26.387
20th 140 AAED Sean Dickson 0:04:28.231
21st 266 AAED Perry Schebel 0:04:28.746
22nd 192 AAED Flavio Kodato 0:04:29.501
23rd 90 AAED Justin Adams 0:04:29.994
24th 99 AAED Adrian Armstrong 0:04:30.673
25th 238 AAED Dave Phinney 0:04:33.853
26th 207 AAED Al MacConnachie 0:04:38.407
27th 193 AAED Tom Kranz 0:04:39.299
28th 181 AAED Jim Jamieson 0:04:40.139
29th 139 AAED Joel Den Engelsen 0:04:48.641
30th 232 AAED Brent Palmer 0:04:51.886
31st 198 AAED Mark Lambert 0:05:07.210
32nd 114 AAED James Breuer 0:05:12.678
33rd 163 AAED Jaime Grant 0:05:17.570
34th 245 AAED Michael Prince 0:05:21.357
35th 282 AAED Andrew Tucker 0:06:05.099
36th 261 AAED Sean Ruzicka 0:10:21.907