Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) - Stage 1 Stage Results

Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) Race Results

Placing Plate Name Time
Pro Women
1st 1 AAED Laura Battista 0:08:36.697
2nd 4 AAED Britt Phelan 0:08:37.387
3rd 54 AAED Hannah Bergemann 0:09:37.796
4th 71 AAED Julia Long 0:09:39.948
5th 59 AAED Christina Chappetta 0:09:43.082
6th 77 AAED Jo Peters 0:10:08.918
7th 2 AAED Angeline McKirdy 0:10:29.686
8th 3 AAED Alex Pavon 0:11:34.770
Pro Men
1st 29 AAED Rhys Verner 0:07:09.706
2nd 214 AAED Milton McConville 0:07:20.068
3rd 104 AAED Matt Beer 0:07:28.880
4th 28 AAED Nicholas Scott 0:07:29.975
5th 23 AAED Evan Powell 0:07:39.710
6th 17 AAED Matt Henn 0:07:45.602
7th 129 AAED Denis Courchesne 0:07:49.702
8th 20 AAED Mahon Lamont 0:07:50.185
9th 32 AAED Spencer Wight 0:07:51.453
10th 7 AAED Evan Blackwell 0:07:54.846
11th 22 AAED Jake Paddon 0:08:01.917
12th 9 AAED Brayden Buchanan 0:08:04.493
13th 24 AAED Adam Price 0:08:05.219
14th 8 AAED Matt Bolton 0:08:05.362
15th 111 AAED Ty Bourassa 0:08:07.415
16th 6 AAED Curtis Bennett 0:08:09.398
17th 27 AAED Alex Schmidt 0:08:14.015
18th 33 AAED Dylan Wolsky 0:08:18.025
19th 293 AAED Peter Wojnar 0:08:21.695
20th 15 AAED Levi Harapnuik 0:08:22.928
21st 26 AAED James Rolfe 0:08:24.822
22nd 25 AAED Dexter Robson 0:08:44.192
23rd 16 AAED Harry Head 0:08:46.235
24th 31 AAED Alex Walker 0:08:55.444
25th 172 AAED Sean Hayzelden 0:08:56.244
26th 19 AAED Nik Kay 0:08:57.498
27th 21 AAED Scott Lynch 0:09:10.664
28th 30 AAED Luke Viljakainen 0:09:16.176
29th 14 AAED Andrew Hamilton 0:09:18.648
30th 11 AAED Joel Ducrot 0:09:27.689
31st 10 AAED Dan Diedricksen 0:09:39.822
32nd 18 AAED Mark Karau 0:09:41.589
33rd 13 AAED Laird Grant 0:10:19.088
Under 19 Men
1st 5 AAED Elijah Barron 0:07:47.241
2nd 175 AAED Wei Tien Ho 0:07:49.706
3rd 173 AAED Johnny Helly 0:08:01.009
4th 223 AAED Nicolas Mikkelsen 0:08:53.271
5th 196 AAED Hadrien Lackner 0:08:58.568
6th 234 AAED David Peatfield 0:09:12.825
7th 281 AAED Jaden Tucker 0:09:21.646
8th 151 AAED Nelson Fish 0:10:16.473
9th 145 AAED Skylar Duncan 0:10:41.782
Under 23 Men
1st 118 AAED Ryder Bulfone 0:08:21.454
2nd 284 AAED Hunter Verner 0:08:31.784
3rd 153 AAED Reilly Fogolin 0:08:33.090
4th 212 AAED Finn Matrishon 0:08:40.693
5th 164 AAED Aaron Griezic 0:08:52.485
6th 285 AAED Jhett Verner 0:09:46.072
7th 183 AAED Austin Jewett 0:10:06.604
8th 109 AAED Sam Bonnell 0:18:02.810
Open 23 to 34 Women
1st 80 AAED Celeste Pomerantz 0:10:12.199
2nd 74 AAED Megan O'Brien 0:10:20.044
3rd 83 AAED Zanny Venner 0:10:28.303
4th 58 AAED Cailin Carrier 0:12:10.157
5th 79 AAED Genevieve Poirier 0:12:21.325
6th 76 AAED Melissa Penrose 0:13:56.854
7th 69 AAED Nicole Kennedy 0:14:12.624
8th 53 AAED Katherine Barry 0:15:14.242
9th 85 AAED Dana Wacker 0:19:47.590
Open 23 to 34 Men
1st 292 AAED Calum Wilson 0:07:52.534
2nd 240 AAED Vincent Pierrot 0:08:02.397
3rd 250 AAED Nate Rands 0:08:04.462
4th 229 AAED Logan Ness 0:08:08.701
5th 217 AAED Dillon Melamed 0:08:12.110
6th 233 AAED Reid Pearce 0:08:16.071
7th 148 AAED Vincent Emond 0:08:16.702
8th 101 AAED Dominic Balz 0:08:18.341
9th 116 AAED Fraser Brown 0:08:20.222
10th 194 AAED Emanuel Labarre 0:08:21.259
11th 147 AAED Corey Ellah 0:08:22.790
12th 165 AAED Mike Grummett 0:08:29.316
13th 267 AAED Dorian Schjelderup 0:08:31.243
14th 201 AAED Maxime Le Gall 0:08:32.282
15th 124 AAED Sterling Christenson 0:08:34.055
16th 132 AAED Timothy Crosby 0:08:40.855
17th 195 AAED Nicola Lachowski 0:08:43.748
18th 150 AAED Tim Falvey 0:08:47.682
19th 242 AAED Sylvain Pithon 0:08:49.726
20th 288 AAED Brett Ward 0:08:52.864
21st 186 AAED Thomas Jouet-Pastre 0:08:57.174
22nd 185 AAED Calum Johnston 0:09:04.226
23rd 276 AAED Rob Stokes 0:09:20.578
24th 260 AAED Trevor Russell 0:09:24.444
25th 94 AAED Daniel Anderson 0:09:32.511
26th 269 AAED Louis Shemko 0:09:50.679
27th 106 AAED Nathan Bjarnason 0:09:52.331
28th 295 AAED Bill Woods 0:09:58.218
29th 298 AAED Jarrett Zavitz 0:10:04.569
30th 115 AAED Andrew Brooks 0:10:08.949
31st 275 AAED Jason Stewart 0:10:20.517
32nd 167 AAED David Halliday 0:10:21.421
33rd 206 AAED Evan Macalister 0:10:26.772
34th 216 AAED Cam Mclellan 0:10:29.027
35th 110 AAED Garret Bouhuyzen-Wenger 0:10:29.230
36th 189 AAED Brett Kelly 0:10:40.110
37th 152 AAED Benoit FLORENTY 0:10:42.575
38th 264 AAED Nathan Sauve 0:11:02.085
39th 178 AAED Chevy Innis 0:11:10.425
40th 127 AAED Jeremy Cole 0:11:17.469
41st 121 AAED Andrea Carrino 0:11:36.939
42nd 290 AAED David Weeks 0:12:09.895
43rd 131 AAED Robert Crompton 0:12:11.889
44th 97 AAED Cameron Argyle-Robinson 0:12:29.280
45th 187 AAED Jeff Kalman 0:12:33.012
46th 258 AAED Chris Rose 0:12:41.266
47th 154 AAED Gavin Francis 0:12:42.858
48th 252 AAED Alexandre Reiss 0:13:44.064
49th 144 AAED Robin Donovan 0:14:45.124
50th 204 AAED Charles Loisele 0:15:14.186
51st 166 AAED Alex Guiry 0:44:39.846
Masters 35 to 44 Women
1st 62 AAED Zoe Dawson 0:09:48.528
2nd 86 AAED Emma Wareham 0:10:43.207
3rd 60 AAED Bronwyn Cormack 0:11:12.779
4th 82 AAED Jasmine Swanson 0:11:48.857
5th 84 AAED Veronika Voracek 0:11:52.274
6th 78 AAED Aja Philp 0:12:08.783
7th 73 AAED Amanda Myke 0:12:49.273
8th 56 AAED Anja Braun 0:13:04.082
9th 75 AAED Rose Oakhill 0:14:05.386
10th 87 AAED Ashley Wicks 0:14:40.065
11th 55 AAED Lindsey Bolivar 0:15:10.250
Masters 35 to 44 Men
1st 157 AAED Cesar Gairin 0:07:59.783
2nd 220 AAED Tristan Merrick 0:08:01.665
3rd 161 AAED Eric Goodwin 0:08:19.907
4th 155 AAED Mason Fulton 0:08:22.873
5th 100 AAED Colin Bakker 0:08:24.755
6th 254 AAED Jeff Riemer 0:08:25.392
7th 279 AAED Mitchell Thacker 0:08:26.467
8th 171 AAED Joel Harwood 0:08:32.598
9th 92 AAED Gabriel Alary 0:08:35.577
10th 162 AAED Greg Grant 0:08:37.477
11th 262 AAED John Louis Russell 0:08:40.567
12th 215 AAED Jeff McDonald 0:08:41.095
13th 190 AAED Chris Kelly 0:08:43.257
14th 228 AAED Guillermo Morejudo 0:08:46.221
15th 177 AAED James Howes 0:08:50.352
16th 209 AAED Daniel Maldoff 0:08:55.782
17th 134 AAED Andrew Daly 0:08:56.657
18th 197 AAED Erik Vaananen 0:08:57.323
19th 239 AAED Daniel Phipps 0:09:00.483
20th 225 AAED Scott Mitchell 0:09:02.214
21st 241 AAED Sebastien Pilote 0:09:05.626
22nd 274 AAED Jonathan Staples 0:09:06.103
23rd 179 AAED Joe Isberg 0:09:08.825
24th 107 AAED Colin Blevins 0:09:09.466
25th 136 AAED Jérémy De Beurmann 0:09:11.593
26th 188 AAED Georg Kaltenbrunner 0:09:11.756
27th 137 AAED Nick De Kam 0:09:19.086
28th 156 AAED Matt Funk 0:09:25.651
29th 176 AAED Uwe Homm 0:09:30.567
30th 277 AAED Cam Stuart 0:09:32.474
31st 248 AAED Olmighti Quillao 0:09:35.024
32nd 149 AAED John Ewonus 0:09:50.933
33rd 199 AAED Dodge Lancaster 0:09:51.782
34th 102 AAED Wallace Barr 0:09:53.661
35th 128 AAED Adam Cook 0:09:59.570
36th 255 AAED Francois Riverin 0:10:00.299
37th 231 AAED Nic Ollier 0:10:04.274
38th 98 AAED Eric Armour 0:10:06.105
39th 224 AAED Tim Mitchell 0:10:11.749
40th 278 AAED Graham Sukhiani 0:10:16.928
41st 210 AAED Liam Marshall 0:10:18.261
42nd 213 AAED Trevor May 0:10:26.494
43rd 170 AAED Whit Hammond 0:10:29.072
44th 236 AAED Andre Perret 0:10:34.348
45th 158 AAED Michael Gamble 0:10:35.677
46th 256 AAED Jesse Robson 0:10:37.480
47th 122 AAED Paul Carter 0:10:47.920
48th 291 AAED Dean West 0:10:49.694
49th 287 AAED Greg Walker 0:10:50.048
50th 200 AAED Marty Lazarski 0:10:52.666
51st 143 AAED Frederic DOITEAU 0:10:55.260
52nd 119 AAED Joe Burkinshaw 0:11:03.329
53rd 219 AAED Bryan Menard 0:11:04.013
54th 108 AAED Justin Blevins 0:11:07.679
55th 230 AAED Luke O’brien 0:11:08.521
56th 120 AAED John Burns 0:11:12.097
57th 205 AAED Andrew Lunka 0:11:25.606
58th 296 AAED Richard Woodward 0:11:35.620
59th 133 AAED Anthony Dalton 0:11:38.202
60th 265 AAED Marshall Savill 0:11:44.574
61st 126 AAED Alan Churchill 0:11:44.872
62nd 297 AAED Chris Wuilleme 0:12:10.997
63rd 218 AAED Rob Melvin 0:13:30.342
64th 211 AAED Mike Martinson 0:13:38.774
65th 263 AAED Ryan Sauve 0:14:03.920
66th 105 AAED Goar Bermudez Garcia 0:14:11.386
67th 247 AAED Alex Quass 0:15:25.221
68th 168 AAED Corey Hamilton 0:16:25.007
69th 184 AAED Russell Joel 0:18:43.532
70th 273 AAED Matthew Smith 0:24:53.983
71st 268 AAED Eric Sewell 0:25:18.494
Veteran 45+ Women
1st 72 AAED Donna McMurtry 0:10:26.639
2nd 81 AAED Nikola Starko 0:10:59.566
3rd 63 AAED Genevieve Demers 0:12:40.023
4th 61 AAED Shelagh Coutts 0:12:54.650
Veteran 45+ Men
1st 243 AAED Jason Polnau 0:08:35.201
2nd 142 AAED Craig Dixon 0:08:37.120
3rd 160 AAED Carl Goldstraw 0:08:45.583
4th 283 AAED Don Van Eesteren 0:08:45.807
5th 125 AAED Brad Chupa 0:08:48.882
6th 237 AAED Dave Pfaffenberger 0:09:03.537
7th 280 AAED Stephen Todd 0:09:18.401
8th 192 AAED Flavio Kodato 0:09:23.605
9th 244 AAED Trevor Porter 0:09:32.867
10th 294 AAED Troy Woodburn 0:09:40.297
11th 93 AAED THOMAS ANDERSON 0:09:48.289
12th 272 AAED Patrick Skinner 0:09:54.077
13th 159 AAED FRANK GILDEMEISTER 0:09:57.053
14th 182 AAED Nathan Jensen 0:10:05.833
15th 138 AAED Tony Del Bosco 0:10:07.236
16th 261 AAED Sean Ruzicka 0:10:08.298
17th 266 AAED Perry Schebel 0:10:19.501
18th 174 AAED Chris Heynen 0:10:23.092
19th 99 AAED Adrian Armstrong 0:10:23.207
20th 45 AAED Dale Mikkelsen 0:10:38.024
21st 146 AAED Jeff Egan 0:10:42.572
22nd 181 AAED Jim Jamieson 0:10:48.422
23rd 235 AAED Mick Peatfield 0:10:50.932
24th 140 AAED Sean Dickson 0:10:54.299
25th 232 AAED Brent Palmer 0:10:55.306
26th 193 AAED Tom Kranz 0:11:02.211
27th 207 AAED Al MacConnachie 0:11:32.447
28th 198 AAED Mark Lambert 0:11:34.333
29th 238 AAED Dave Phinney 0:11:38.041
30th 95 AAED Lars Andrews 0:12:22.041
31st 90 AAED Justin Adams 0:12:32.334
32nd 245 AAED Michael Prince 0:13:50.219
33rd 114 AAED James Breuer 0:14:23.332
34th 282 AAED Andrew Tucker 0:15:02.203
35th 139 AAED Joel Den Engelsen 0:15:28.567
36th 163 AAED Jaime Grant 0:16:21.193
37th 253 AAED Ezra Richardson 0:17:50.318