Squamish Enduro 2019 (Long Course) Results Jun 22, 2019

Pro Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 4 Britt Phelan 0:08:37.387 2nd 0:03:29.868 1st 0:05:22.273 1st 0:04:38.536 2nd 0:04:00.328 2nd 0:26:08.392
2nd 1 Laura Battista 0:08:36.697 1st 0:03:30.058 2nd 0:05:28.366 2nd 0:04:37.683 1st 0:03:56.213 1st 0:26:09.017
3rd 54 Hannah Bergemann 0:09:37.796 3rd 0:03:57.601 5th 0:05:39.281 3rd 0:04:56.334 3rd 0:04:04.851 3rd 0:28:15.863
4th 71 Julia Long 0:09:39.948 4th 0:04:00.120 7th 0:05:57.403 4th 0:05:01.755 4th 0:04:17.591 5th 0:28:56.817
5th 77 Jo Peters 0:10:08.918 6th 0:03:53.439 4th 0:06:04.833 7th 0:05:18.826 7th 0:04:20.221 6th 0:29:46.237
6th 2 Angeline McKirdy 0:10:29.686 7th 0:04:01.477 8th 0:06:10.640 8th 0:05:10.630 5th 0:04:23.816 7th 0:30:16.249
7th 3 Alex Pavon 0:11:34.770 8th 0:03:58.606 6th 0:06:01.109 5th 0:05:11.351 6th 0:04:11.985 4th 0:30:57.821
-- 59 Christina Chappetta 0:09:43.082 5th 0:03:50.400 3rd 0:06:01.773 6th -- -- -- -- --
Pro Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 29 Rhys Verner 0:07:09.706 1st 0:03:08.397 2nd 0:04:36.496 1st 0:04:00.455 1st 0:03:11.601 1st 0:22:06.655
2nd 214 Milton McConville 0:07:20.068 2nd 0:03:05.855 1st 0:04:47.529 4th 0:04:03.447 2nd 0:03:18.544 2nd 0:22:35.443
3rd 104 Matt Beer 0:07:28.880 3rd 0:03:12.755 3rd 0:04:42.947 2nd 0:04:07.236 4th 0:03:21.247 3rd 0:22:53.065
4th 28 Nicholas Scott 0:07:29.975 4th 0:03:13.972 5th 0:04:53.146 6th 0:04:08.448 6th 0:03:25.368 5th 0:23:10.909
5th 23 Evan Powell 0:07:39.710 5th 0:03:19.171 8th 0:04:47.148 3rd 0:04:04.155 3rd 0:03:22.362 4th 0:23:12.546
6th 17 Matt Henn 0:07:45.602 6th 0:03:16.937 7th 0:04:54.865 8th 0:04:09.389 7th 0:03:31.052 9th 0:23:37.845
7th 22 Jake Paddon 0:08:01.917 11th 0:03:13.459 4th 0:04:53.513 7th 0:04:14.290 12th 0:03:29.557 7th 0:23:52.736
8th 7 Evan Blackwell 0:07:54.846 10th 0:03:21.414 11th 0:05:03.934 17th 0:04:10.811 8th 0:03:27.138 6th 0:23:58.143
9th 20 Mahon Lamont 0:07:50.185 8th 0:03:19.951 10th 0:04:55.137 9th 0:04:07.950 5th 0:03:46.900 19th 0:24:00.123
10th 24 Adam Price 0:08:05.219 13th 0:03:19.747 9th 0:04:56.896 10th 0:04:12.790 10th 0:03:29.710 8th 0:24:04.362
11th 6 Curtis Bennett 0:08:09.398 16th 0:03:16.528 6th 0:04:58.376 12th 0:04:11.619 9th 0:03:31.673 10th 0:24:07.594
12th 129 Denis Courchesne 0:07:49.702 7th 0:03:23.978 17th 0:05:02.578 15th 0:04:17.346 15th 0:03:39.558 16th 0:24:13.162
13th 8 Matt Bolton 0:08:05.362 14th 0:03:21.934 12th 0:05:01.672 14th 0:04:16.212 14th 0:03:32.643 11th 0:24:17.823
14th 9 Brayden Buchanan 0:08:04.493 12th 0:03:30.681 22nd 0:04:59.554 13th 0:04:15.565 13th 0:03:36.645 13th 0:24:26.938
15th 32 Spencer Wight 0:07:51.453 9th 0:03:24.031 18th 0:04:57.772 11th 0:04:21.381 17th 0:03:52.504 21st 0:24:27.141
16th 33 Dylan Wolsky 0:08:18.025 18th 0:03:22.247 13th 0:05:15.363 21st 0:04:27.216 20th 0:03:33.724 12th 0:24:56.575
17th 293 Peter Wojnar 0:08:21.695 19th 0:03:22.946 15th 0:05:04.972 18th 0:04:14.178 11th 0:03:54.056 22nd 0:24:57.847
18th 27 Alex Schmidt 0:08:14.015 17th 0:03:22.557 14th 0:05:19.644 22nd 0:04:27.728 22nd 0:03:39.088 15th 0:25:03.032
19th 15 Levi Harapnuik 0:08:22.928 20th 0:03:31.109 24th 0:05:05.163 19th 0:04:19.838 16th 0:03:46.261 18th 0:25:05.299
20th 111 Ty Bourassa 0:08:07.415 15th 0:03:40.674 28th 0:05:24.199 26th 0:04:35.597 23rd 0:03:41.664 17th 0:25:29.549
21st 25 Dexter Robson 0:08:44.192 22nd 0:03:37.874 27th 0:05:13.946 20th 0:04:27.726 21st 0:03:37.955 14th 0:25:41.693
22nd 19 Nik Kay 0:08:57.498 26th 0:03:28.703 19th 0:05:23.400 25th 0:04:25.147 18th 0:03:57.475 25th 0:26:12.223
23rd 16 Harry Head 0:08:46.235 23rd 0:03:46.939 31st 0:05:02.899 16th 0:04:53.002 28th 0:03:56.216 24th 0:26:25.291
24th 31 Alex Walker 0:08:55.444 24th 0:03:29.087 21st 0:05:23.226 24th 0:04:48.482 27th 0:03:55.026 23rd 0:26:31.265
25th 14 Andrew Hamilton 0:09:18.648 29th 0:03:28.816 20th 0:05:25.175 27th 0:04:26.080 19th 0:04:01.016 26th 0:26:39.735
26th 30 Luke Viljakainen 0:09:16.176 28th 0:03:34.236 25th 0:05:40.273 30th 0:04:47.313 26th 0:03:50.226 20th 0:27:08.224
27th 172 Sean Hayzelden 0:08:56.244 25th 0:03:30.913 23rd 0:06:10.318 32nd 0:04:42.568 24th 0:04:02.327 27th 0:27:22.370
28th 21 Scott Lynch 0:09:10.664 27th 0:03:37.700 26th 0:05:39.064 28th 0:05:15.278 30th 0:04:03.535 28th 0:27:46.241
29th 18 Mark Karau 0:09:41.589 32nd 0:03:47.256 32nd 0:05:39.909 29th 0:04:45.722 25th 0:07:17.646 29th 0:31:12.122
30th 13 Laird Grant 0:10:19.088 33rd 0:03:43.181 29th 0:05:51.782 31st 0:05:02.749 29th 0:07:41.183 30th 0:32:37.983
-- 11 Joel Ducrot 0:09:27.689 30th 0:03:23.283 16th 0:04:52.142 5th 0:15:45.292 31st -- -- --
-- 10 Dan Diedricksen 0:09:39.822 31st 0:03:44.625 30th 0:08:25.415 33rd -- -- -- -- --
-- 26 James Rolfe 0:08:24.822 21st 0:04:54.688 33rd 0:05:20.232 23rd -- -- -- -- --
Under 19 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 175 Wei Tien Ho 0:07:49.706 2nd 0:03:19.931 2nd 0:04:54.095 2nd 0:04:12.662 2nd 0:03:38.202 3rd 0:23:54.596
2nd 173 Johnny Helly 0:08:01.009 3rd 0:03:19.562 1st 0:04:51.964 1st 0:04:11.981 1st 0:03:31.155 2nd 0:23:55.671
3rd 5 Elijah Barron 0:07:47.241 1st 0:03:26.234 5th 0:05:02.493 4th 0:04:26.668 4th 0:03:28.875 1st 0:24:11.511
4th 118 Ryder Bulfone 0:08:21.454 4th 0:03:21.744 3rd 0:05:15.658 5th 0:04:26.106 3rd 0:03:49.578 5th 0:25:14.540
5th 196 Hadrien Lackner 0:08:58.568 7th 0:03:48.931 9th 0:05:00.847 3rd 0:04:36.029 5th 0:03:49.349 4th 0:26:13.724
6th 164 Aaron Griezic 0:08:52.485 5th 0:03:23.644 4th 0:05:42.871 9th 0:04:37.716 6th 0:03:59.056 7th 0:26:35.772
7th 223 Nicolas Mikkelsen 0:08:53.271 6th 0:03:35.474 6th 0:05:48.863 10th 0:04:51.653 8th 0:03:57.803 6th 0:27:07.064
8th 281 Jaden Tucker 0:09:21.646 9th 0:03:48.420 8th 0:05:21.051 6th 0:04:39.163 7th 0:04:10.391 8th 0:27:20.671
9th 234 David Peatfield 0:09:12.825 8th 0:03:56.704 11th 0:05:41.891 8th 0:04:52.489 9th 0:04:22.044 11th 0:28:05.953
10th 145 Skylar Duncan 0:10:41.782 13th 0:03:56.352 10th 0:06:08.929 12th 0:05:26.388 10th 0:04:27.060 12th 0:30:40.511
11th 183 Austin Jewett 0:10:06.604 11th 0:04:39.064 13th 0:06:06.379 11th 0:05:32.825 11th 0:04:17.214 10th 0:30:42.086
12th 285 Jhett Verner 0:09:46.072 10th 0:03:41.743 7th 0:05:37.745 7th 0:08:44.666 12th 0:04:11.068 9th 0:32:01.294
-- 151 Nelson Fish 0:10:16.473 12th 0:04:13.531 12th -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Under 23 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 153 Reilly Fogolin 0:08:33.090 2nd 0:03:24.956 2nd 0:05:12.486 1st 0:04:29.278 1st 0:04:00.908 2nd 0:25:40.718
2nd 212 Finn Matrishon 0:08:40.693 3rd 0:03:27.411 3rd 0:05:21.302 2nd 0:04:48.376 2nd 0:03:49.541 1st 0:26:07.323
3rd 109 Sam Bonnell 0:18:02.810 4th 0:04:03.915 4th 0:06:14.866 4th 0:05:20.321 3rd 0:04:44.480 3rd 0:38:26.392
-- 284 Hunter Verner 0:08:31.784 1st 0:03:24.000 1st 0:05:38.491 3rd -- -- -- -- --
Open 23 to 34 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 62 Zoe Dawson 0:09:48.528 1st 0:04:08.795 4th 0:06:13.796 4th 0:05:19.592 3rd 0:04:20.451 2nd 0:29:51.162
2nd 74 Megan O'Brien 0:10:20.044 3rd 0:04:00.186 2nd 0:06:12.660 3rd 0:05:07.869 1st 0:04:20.108 1st 0:30:00.867
3rd 80 Celeste Pomerantz 0:10:12.199 2nd 0:03:55.276 1st 0:05:59.414 1st 0:05:08.290 2nd 0:05:26.714 9th 0:30:41.893
4th 83 Zanny Venner 0:10:28.303 4th 0:04:07.544 3rd 0:06:23.075 5th 0:05:25.197 4th 0:04:30.700 3rd 0:30:54.819
5th 60 Bronwyn Cormack 0:11:12.779 5th 0:04:15.280 5th 0:06:09.603 2nd 0:05:32.668 5th 0:04:34.526 4th 0:31:44.856
6th 58 Cailin Carrier 0:12:10.157 6th 0:04:18.999 6th 0:06:26.017 6th 0:05:32.823 6th 0:04:40.104 5th 0:33:08.100
7th 75 Rose Oakhill 0:14:05.386 9th 0:04:33.289 7th 0:07:17.156 8th 0:06:32.516 8th 0:05:09.998 7th 0:37:38.345
8th 53 Katherine Barry 0:15:14.242 11th 0:04:33.876 8th 0:06:53.302 7th 0:06:20.904 7th 0:05:07.699 6th 0:38:10.023
9th 69 Nicole Kennedy 0:14:12.624 10th 0:05:00.322 9th 0:07:44.702 9th 0:06:48.000 10th 0:05:13.351 8th 0:38:58.999
10th 76 Melissa Penrose 0:13:56.854 8th 0:05:09.593 10th 0:07:57.201 10th 0:06:46.120 9th 0:05:54.499 11th 0:39:44.267
11th 85 Dana Wacker 0:19:47.590 12th 0:05:28.850 11th 0:09:15.697 11th 0:08:41.177 11th 0:05:35.736 10th 0:48:49.050
-- 79 Genevieve Poirier 0:12:21.325 7th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Open 23 to 34 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 292 Calum Wilson 0:07:52.534 1st 0:03:23.062 10th 0:05:04.428 5th 0:04:16.600 2nd 0:03:40.777 5th 0:24:17.401
2nd 250 Nate Rands 0:08:04.462 3rd 0:03:20.953 4th 0:05:02.985 4th 0:04:17.211 3rd 0:03:36.606 2nd 0:24:22.217
3rd 240 Vincent Pierrot 0:08:02.397 2nd 0:03:30.579 23rd 0:05:02.003 3rd 0:04:21.481 8th 0:03:31.700 1st 0:24:28.160
4th 194 Emanuel Labarre 0:08:21.259 10th 0:03:15.427 2nd 0:05:05.455 6th 0:04:18.714 5th 0:03:38.634 3rd 0:24:39.489
5th 116 Fraser Brown 0:08:20.222 9th 0:03:17.933 3rd 0:05:00.209 1st 0:04:17.674 4th 0:03:47.790 18th 0:24:43.828
6th 217 Dillon Melamed 0:08:12.110 5th 0:03:22.061 7th 0:05:15.730 14th 0:04:20.313 7th 0:03:39.378 4th 0:24:49.592
7th 233 Reid Pearce 0:08:16.071 6th 0:03:29.400 18th 0:05:12.483 13th 0:04:25.724 10th 0:03:42.881 9th 0:25:06.559
8th 229 Logan Ness 0:08:08.701 4th 0:03:27.977 15th 0:05:12.284 12th 0:04:13.131 1st 0:04:08.879 30th 0:25:10.972
9th 147 Corey Ellah 0:08:22.790 11th 0:03:15.099 1st 0:05:21.388 18th 0:04:26.493 11th 0:03:46.647 15th 0:25:12.417
10th 267 Dorian Schjelderup 0:08:31.243 13th 0:03:22.564 8th 0:05:00.816 2nd 0:04:45.078 25th 0:03:40.980 6th 0:25:20.681
11th 92 Gabriel Alary 0:08:35.577 16th 0:03:25.485 11th 0:05:11.995 11th 0:04:24.769 9th 0:03:46.612 14th 0:25:24.438
12th 148 Vincent Emond 0:08:16.702 7th 0:03:32.938 25th 0:05:23.127 19th 0:04:30.865 13th 0:03:44.767 12th 0:25:28.399
13th 101 Dominic Balz 0:08:18.341 8th 0:03:29.436 19th 0:05:16.214 15th 0:04:32.219 15th 0:03:52.625 21st 0:25:28.835
14th 124 Sterling Christenson 0:08:34.055 15th 0:03:25.604 12th 0:05:24.378 20th 0:04:28.397 12th 0:03:41.253 7th 0:25:33.687
15th 132 Timothy Crosby 0:08:40.855 17th 0:03:27.380 13th 0:05:06.995 7th 0:04:35.546 18th 0:03:42.988 10th 0:25:33.764
16th 165 Mike Grummett 0:08:29.316 12th 0:03:21.043 5th 0:05:20.248 17th 0:04:40.057 20th 0:03:44.586 11th 0:25:35.250
17th 195 Nicola Lachowski 0:08:43.748 18th 0:03:29.173 17th 0:05:11.830 9th 0:04:32.161 14th 0:03:47.694 16th 0:25:44.606
18th 201 Maxime Le Gall 0:08:32.282 14th 0:03:30.561 22nd 0:05:18.701 16th 0:04:36.340 19th 0:03:49.759 19th 0:25:47.643
19th 276 Rob Stokes 0:09:20.578 25th 0:03:21.397 6th 0:05:09.093 8th 0:04:19.039 6th 0:03:42.731 8th 0:25:52.838
20th 242 Sylvain Pithon 0:08:49.726 20th 0:03:27.921 14th 0:05:32.511 24th 0:04:41.478 22nd 0:03:45.416 13th 0:26:17.052
21st 288 Brett Ward 0:08:52.864 21st 0:03:30.205 21st 0:05:26.891 22nd 0:04:34.306 17th 0:04:02.961 25th 0:26:27.227
22nd 197 Erik Vaananen 0:08:57.323 23rd 0:03:35.421 29th 0:05:35.995 27th 0:04:43.385 24th 0:03:47.743 17th 0:26:39.867
23rd 185 Calum Johnston 0:09:04.226 24th 0:03:22.678 9th 0:05:40.273 28th 0:04:41.274 21st 0:03:57.495 22nd 0:26:45.946
24th 94 Daniel Anderson 0:09:32.511 28th 0:03:36.616 30th 0:05:11.845 10th 0:04:32.386 16th 0:04:05.606 27th 2 0:26:58.964
25th 277 Cam Stuart 0:09:32.474 27th 0:03:30.890 24th 0:05:34.541 25th 0:04:42.624 23rd 0:03:51.851 20th 0:27:12.380
26th 150 Tim Falvey 0:08:47.682 19th 0:04:26.616 60th 0:05:35.406 26th 0:04:47.282 26th 0:04:07.783 29th 0:27:44.769
27th 260 Trevor Russell 0:09:24.444 26th 0:03:44.698 36th 0:05:25.646 21st 0:05:14.354 39th 0:03:59.533 23rd 0:27:48.675
28th 115 Andrew Brooks 0:10:08.949 34th 0:03:35.327 27th 0:05:42.831 29th 0:04:55.384 27th 0:04:03.677 26th 0:28:26.168
29th 295 Bill Woods 0:09:58.218 31st 0:03:43.107 33rd 0:05:46.851 31st 0:05:05.612 31st 0:04:05.650 28th 0:28:39.438
30th 269 Louis Shemko 0:09:50.679 29th 0:03:47.478 38th 0:06:04.822 39th 0:05:02.838 29th 0:04:10.861 32nd 0:28:56.678
31st 106 Nathan Bjarnason 0:09:52.331 30th 0:03:38.792 31st 0:05:50.679 34th 0:05:44.838 51st 0:04:17.056 37th 0:29:23.696
32nd 231 Nic Ollier 0:10:04.274 32nd 0:03:43.997 35th 0:06:14.801 45th 0:05:13.978 38th 0:04:09.466 31st 0:29:26.516
33rd 298 Jarrett Zavitz 0:10:04.569 33rd 0:03:53.814 44th 0:05:51.743 35th 0:05:21.744 43rd 0:04:15.519 35th 0:29:27.389
34th 167 David Halliday 0:10:21.421 37th 0:03:46.720 37th 0:06:06.081 41st 0:05:15.001 40th 0:04:18.987 39th 0:29:48.210
35th 275 Jason Stewart 0:10:20.517 36th 0:03:41.898 32nd 0:05:58.016 36th 0:05:24.852 44th 0:04:25.194 44th 0:29:50.477
36th 189 Brett Kelly 0:10:40.110 42nd 0:03:50.841 41st 0:06:05.557 40th 0:05:07.918 32nd 0:04:11.673 34th 0:29:56.099
37th 224 Tim Mitchell 0:10:11.749 35th 0:04:06.356 54th 0:06:07.259 42nd 0:05:20.348 42nd 0:04:21.936 41st 0:30:07.648
38th 287 Greg Walker 0:10:50.048 45th 0:03:47.762 39th 0:06:11.635 44th 0:05:01.482 28th 0:04:32.595 50th 0:30:23.522
39th 216 Cam Mclellan 0:10:29.027 39th 0:04:02.425 51st 0:06:04.434 37th 0:05:26.552 45th 0:04:27.344 46th 0:30:29.782
40th 152 Benoit FLORENTY 0:10:42.575 43rd 0:03:48.474 40th 0:06:31.148 52nd 0:05:08.705 34th 0:04:23.965 42nd 0:30:34.867
41st 122 Paul Carter 0:10:47.920 44th 0:03:58.994 49th 0:06:17.071 46th 0:05:13.969 37th 0:04:19.554 40th 0:30:37.508
42nd 110 Garret Bouhuyzen-Wenger 0:10:29.230 40th 0:04:09.381 57th 0:06:25.181 48th 0:05:38.857 50th 0:04:26.848 45th 0:31:09.497
43rd 256 Jesse Robson 0:10:37.480 41st 0:03:43.298 34th 0:07:27.934 59th 0:05:04.413 30th 0:04:17.020 36th 0:31:10.145
44th 127 Jeremy Cole 0:11:17.469 49th 0:03:52.856 43rd 0:06:08.629 43rd 0:05:28.029 46th 0:04:27.558 47th 0:31:14.541
45th 187 Jeff Kalman 0:12:33.012 54th 0:03:35.331 28th 0:06:04.468 38th 0:05:08.655 33rd 0:04:11.381 33rd 0:31:32.847
46th 119 Joe Burkinshaw 0:11:03.329 47th 0:03:56.287 46th 0:06:30.700 51st 0:05:35.130 48th 0:04:32.675 51st 0:31:38.121
47th 178 Chevy Innis 0:11:10.425 48th 0:03:57.478 47th 0:06:40.076 56th 0:05:34.628 47th 0:04:31.554 49th 0:31:54.161
48th 97 Cameron Argyle-Robinson 0:12:29.280 53rd 0:04:06.607 55th 0:05:48.766 32nd 0:05:10.878 35th 0:04:28.010 48th 0:32:03.541
49th 121 Andrea Carrino 0:11:36.939 50th 0:03:58.656 48th 0:06:39.029 55th 0:05:37.727 49th 0:04:24.771 43rd 0:32:17.122
50th 264 Nathan Sauve 0:11:02.085 46th 0:03:51.493 42nd 0:06:28.013 50th 0:06:14.547 56th 0:04:42.821 53rd 0:32:18.959
51st 206 Evan Macalister 0:10:26.772 38th 0:04:04.589 53rd 0:07:47.943 61st 0:05:18.696 41st 0:04:52.988 58th 0:32:30.988
52nd 131 Robert Crompton 0:12:11.889 52nd 0:03:55.699 45th 0:06:27.677 49th 0:05:47.944 52nd 0:04:33.266 52nd 0:32:56.475
53rd 258 Chris Rose 0:12:41.266 55th 0:04:02.649 52nd 0:06:20.755 47th 0:06:02.242 55th 0:04:46.024 54th 0:33:52.936
54th 290 David Weeks 0:12:09.895 51st 0:04:06.783 56th 0:06:32.238 53rd 0:06:21.484 57th 0:04:50.307 55th 0:34:00.707
55th 204 Charles Loisele 0:15:14.186 60th 0:03:34.822 26th 0:05:44.110 30th 0:05:12.805 36th 0:04:18.584 38th 0:34:04.507
56th 252 Alexandre Reiss 0:13:44.064 58th 0:04:17.811 58th 0:06:34.716 54th 0:05:59.987 53rd 0:04:51.461 56th 0:35:28.039
57th 211 Mike Martinson 0:13:38.774 57th 0:04:02.269 50th 0:07:17.491 58th 0:06:00.576 54th 0:04:52.212 57th 0:35:51.322
58th 154 Gavin Francis 0:12:42.858 56th 0:04:28.049 61st 0:07:08.709 57th 0:06:34.745 59th 0:04:59.741 59th 0:35:54.102
59th 144 Robin Donovan 0:14:45.124 59th 0:04:24.537 59th 0:07:36.311 60th 0:06:35.988 60th 0:05:01.024 60th 0:38:22.984
60th 166 Alex Guiry 0:44:39.846 61st 0:03:29.755 20th 0:05:28.555 23rd 0:15:26.820 61st 0:04:00.112 24th 1:13:05.088
-- 186 Thomas Jouet-Pastre 0:08:57.174 22nd 0:03:28.443 16th 0:05:49.524 33rd 0:06:21.713 58th -- -- --
Masters 35 to 44 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 86 Emma Wareham 0:10:43.207 1st 0:04:18.008 6th 0:06:00.876 1st 0:05:09.178 1st 0:04:29.052 2nd 0:30:40.321
2nd 78 Aja Philp 0:12:08.783 4th 0:03:43.535 1st 0:06:29.050 4th 0:05:23.588 2nd 0:04:25.517 1st 0:32:10.473
3rd 84 Veronika Voracek 0:11:52.274 3rd 0:04:03.144 2nd 0:06:18.793 2nd 0:05:36.453 3rd 0:04:40.754 4th 0:32:31.418
4th 82 Jasmine Swanson 0:11:48.857 2nd 0:04:15.290 4th 0:06:48.122 5th 0:05:43.385 4th 0:04:34.685 3rd 0:33:10.339
5th 63 Genevieve Demers 0:12:40.023 5th 0:04:14.680 3rd 0:06:21.959 3rd 0:06:08.634 6th 0:04:46.872 6th 0:34:12.168
6th 73 Amanda Myke 0:12:49.273 6th 0:04:16.445 5th 0:06:54.366 6th 0:06:17.987 7th 0:04:42.623 5th 0:35:00.694
7th 56 Anja Braun 0:13:04.082 7th 0:04:42.815 8th 0:06:55.518 7th 0:06:05.214 5th 0:05:02.639 7th 0:35:50.268
8th 55 Lindsey Bolivar 0:15:10.250 9th 0:04:32.321 7th 0:07:22.386 8th 0:06:45.277 8th 0:05:20.197 8th 0:39:10.431
9th 87 Ashley Wicks 0:14:40.065 8th 0:05:04.771 9th 0:08:09.640 9th 0:07:19.469 9th 0:05:47.816 9th 0:41:01.761
Masters 35 to 44 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 157 Cesar Gairin 0:07:59.783 1st 0:03:20.676 5th 0:05:09.003 2nd 0:04:19.247 1st 0:03:36.160 2nd 0:24:24.869
2nd 220 Tristan Merrick 0:08:01.665 2nd 0:03:18.603 3rd 0:05:06.399 1st 0:04:21.714 3rd 0:03:40.096 4th 0:24:28.477
3rd 162 Greg Grant 0:08:37.477 10th 0:03:15.731 1st 0:05:16.430 6th 0:04:25.371 5th 0:03:43.908 7th 0:25:18.917
4th 100 Colin Bakker 0:08:24.755 5th 0:03:24.515 6th 0:05:22.913 10th 0:04:20.674 2nd 0:03:54.776 15th 0:25:27.633
5th 243 Jason Polnau 0:08:35.201 9th 0:03:30.838 15th 0:05:13.388 3rd 0:04:22.479 4th 0:03:50.551 12th 0:25:32.457
6th 171 Joel Harwood 0:08:32.598 8th 0:03:24.685 7th 0:05:22.613 9th 0:04:32.854 9th 0:03:41.196 6th 0:25:33.946
7th 279 Mitchell Thacker 0:08:26.467 7th 0:03:24.984 8th 0:05:26.061 12th 0:04:38.323 16th 0:03:38.533 3rd 0:25:34.368
8th 161 Eric Goodwin 0:08:19.907 3rd 0:03:20.317 4th 0:05:28.028 19th 0:04:53.360 26th 0:03:33.263 1st 0:25:34.875
9th 155 Mason Fulton 0:08:22.873 4th 0:03:26.466 10th 0:05:33.386 22nd 0:04:39.082 18th 0:03:40.604 5th 0:25:42.411
10th 262 John Louis Russell 0:08:40.567 11th 0:03:27.944 11th 0:05:14.916 4th 0:04:28.313 6th 0:03:50.715 13th 0:25:42.455
11th 190 Chris Kelly 0:08:43.257 13th 0:03:29.312 13th 0:05:18.138 7th 0:04:34.035 11th 0:03:50.435 11th 0:25:55.177
12th 254 Jeff Riemer 0:08:25.392 6th 0:03:18.213 2nd 0:05:34.090 24th 0:04:52.464 25th 0:03:48.376 8th 0:25:58.535
13th 215 Jeff McDonald 0:08:41.095 12th 0:03:32.978 18th 0:05:24.051 11th 0:04:39.941 19th 0:03:53.216 14th 0:26:11.281
14th 274 Jonathan Staples 0:09:06.103 21st 0:03:32.852 17th 0:05:26.532 14th 0:04:37.637 14th 0:03:55.570 16th 0:26:38.694
15th 179 Joe Isberg 0:09:08.825 22nd 0:03:28.481 12th 0:05:27.293 15th 0:04:46.346 22nd 0:03:49.280 9th 0:26:40.225
16th 134 Andrew Daly 0:08:56.657 17th 0:03:35.414 21st 0:05:29.142 20th 0:04:37.136 13th 0:04:05.514 22nd 0:26:43.863
17th 209 Daniel Maldoff 0:08:55.782 16th 0:03:39.308 24th 0:05:33.779 23rd 0:04:38.381 17th 0:03:56.906 17th 0:26:44.156
18th 239 Daniel Phipps 0:09:00.483 18th 0:03:34.969 20th 0:05:26.470 13th 0:04:41.202 20th 0:04:03.517 21st 0:26:46.641
19th 177 James Howes 0:08:50.352 15th 0:04:00.447 49th 0:05:31.542 21st 0:04:34.642 12th 0:03:57.496 18th 0:26:54.479
20th 188 Georg Kaltenbrunner 0:09:11.756 25th 0:04:00.511 50th 0:05:21.904 8th 0:04:32.987 10th 0:04:05.808 23rd 0:27:12.966
21st 137 Nick De Kam 0:09:19.086 26th 0:03:41.728 26th 0:05:27.731 17th 0:04:48.148 23rd 0:04:00.064 19th 0:27:16.757
22nd 156 Matt Funk 0:09:25.651 27th 0:03:45.072 27th 0:05:43.114 29th 0:04:54.139 27th 0:04:08.440 25th 0:27:56.416
23rd 255 Francois Riverin 0:10:00.299 35th 0:03:38.702 23rd 0:05:42.786 28th 0:04:50.793 24th 0:04:11.477 27th 0:28:24.057
24th 248 Olmighti Quillao 0:09:35.024 29th 0:03:38.622 22nd 0:06:02.262 40th 0:05:06.917 34th 0:04:03.358 20th 0:28:26.183
25th 93 THOMAS ANDERSON 0:09:48.289 30th 0:03:39.504 25th 0:05:56.946 36th 0:05:05.744 33rd 0:04:07.172 24th 0:28:37.655
26th 225 Scott Mitchell 0:09:02.214 19th 0:03:48.381 34th 0:05:35.903 25th 0:04:54.830 28th 0:05:16.608 55th 0:28:37.936
27th 102 Wallace Barr 0:09:53.661 33rd 0:03:50.395 37th 0:05:46.910 30th 0:05:04.440 32nd 0:04:11.806 31st 0:28:47.212
28th 98 Eric Armour 0:10:06.105 36th 0:03:47.079 30th 0:05:49.028 31st 0:04:58.592 30th 0:04:11.108 26th 0:28:51.912
29th 199 Dodge Lancaster 0:09:51.782 32nd 0:03:50.129 36th 0:05:55.655 33rd 0:04:58.485 29th 0:04:20.882 36th 0:28:56.933
30th 228 Guillermo Morejudo 0:08:46.221 14th 0:03:25.863 9th 0:05:15.928 5th 0:04:30.498 7th 0:07:07.999 60th 0:29:06.509
31st 128 Adam Cook 0:09:59.570 34th 0:03:47.647 32nd 0:05:51.764 32nd 0:05:18.102 40th 0:04:15.174 32nd 0:29:12.257
32nd 149 John Ewonus 0:09:50.933 31st 0:03:52.553 39th 0:05:56.530 34th 0:05:25.312 43rd 0:04:17.071 34th 0:29:22.399
33rd 174 Chris Heynen 0:10:23.092 39th 0:03:47.018 29th 0:06:00.038 39th 0:05:12.373 37th 0:04:11.501 28th 0:29:34.022
34th 176 Uwe Homm 0:09:30.567 28th 0:03:31.969 16th 0:05:41.962 27th 0:04:58.708 31st 0:05:58.719 58th 0:29:41.925
35th 210 Liam Marshall 0:10:18.261 38th 0:03:56.752 42nd 0:05:56.618 35th 0:05:10.577 36th 0:04:21.878 37th 0:29:44.086
36th 158 Michael Gamble 0:10:35.677 43rd 0:03:52.472 38th 0:05:59.324 38th 0:05:07.007 35th 0:04:23.682 39th 0:29:58.162
37th 170 Whit Hammond 0:10:29.072 41st 0:04:04.145 54th 0:06:07.322 42nd 0:05:13.439 38th 0:04:11.616 29th 0:30:05.594
38th 213 Trevor May 0:10:26.494 40th 0:03:48.071 33rd 0:06:10.379 45th 0:05:25.708 44th 0:04:15.750 33rd 0:30:06.402
39th 136 Jérémy De Beurmann 0:09:11.593 24th 0:03:47.201 31st 0:05:36.673 26th 0:04:32.613 8th 0:07:00.873 59th 0:30:08.953
40th 278 Graham Sukhiani 0:10:16.928 37th 0:03:53.662 40th 0:06:13.124 46th 0:05:35.735 48th 0:04:11.774 30th 0:30:11.223
41st 291 Dean West 0:10:49.694 44th 0:03:59.106 45th 0:06:02.583 41st 0:05:14.266 39th 0:04:26.012 41st 0:30:31.661
42nd 143 Frederic DOITEAU 0:10:55.260 46th 0:04:03.606 53rd 0:06:09.598 43rd 0:05:24.796 42nd 0:04:19.107 35th 0:30:52.367
43rd 241 Sebastien Pilote 0:09:05.626 20th 0:03:34.772 19th 0:05:57.956 37th 0:04:44.328 21st 0:07:35.496 61st 0:30:58.178
44th 193 Tom Kranz 0:11:02.211 47th 0:03:54.581 41st 0:06:25.467 49th 0:05:29.712 45th 0:04:39.299 48th 0:31:31.270
45th 108 Justin Blevins 0:11:07.679 49th 0:04:07.940 56th 0:06:09.753 44th 0:06:00.902 56th 0:04:36.148 47th 0:32:02.422
46th 219 Bryan Menard 0:11:04.013 48th 0:03:59.871 48th 0:06:38.738 53rd 0:05:52.751 53rd 0:04:28.365 43rd 0:32:03.738
47th 230 Luke O’brien 0:11:08.521 50th 0:04:01.828 51st 0:06:23.839 48th 0:05:50.293 52nd 0:04:41.104 51st 0:32:05.585
48th 265 Marshall Savill 0:11:44.574 56th 0:03:50.050 35th 0:06:41.934 54th 0:05:32.311 46th 0:04:22.583 38th 0:32:11.452
49th 296 Richard Woodward 0:11:35.620 53rd 0:03:59.205 46th 0:06:33.293 50th 0:05:50.090 51st 0:04:31.998 44th 0:32:30.206
50th 120 John Burns 0:11:12.097 51st 0:04:17.232 58th 0:06:33.482 51st 0:05:55.552 54th 0:04:40.832 50th 0:32:39.195
51st 126 Alan Churchill 0:11:44.872 57th 0:03:56.893 43rd 0:06:44.352 55th 0:05:56.139 55th 0:04:26.186 42nd 0:32:48.442
52nd 238 Dave Phinney 0:11:38.041 54th 0:04:08.636 57th 0:07:01.980 58th 0:05:35.026 47th 0:04:33.853 46th 0:32:57.536
53rd 205 Andrew Lunka 0:11:25.606 52nd 0:04:07.533 55th 0:07:18.620 59th 0:05:49.957 50th 0:04:40.314 49th 0:33:22.030
54th 133 Anthony Dalton 0:11:38.202 55th 0:04:03.251 52nd 0:06:48.230 56th 0:06:38.416 60th 0:04:32.463 45th 0:33:40.562
55th 297 Chris Wuilleme 0:12:10.997 58th 0:04:19.386 60th 0:06:33.594 52nd 0:05:42.559 49th 0:04:56.030 52nd 0:33:42.566
56th 218 Rob Melvin 0:13:30.342 59th 0:04:17.499 59th 0:07:41.001 61st 0:06:31.053 58th 0:05:15.359 54th 0:37:15.254
57th 263 Ryan Sauve 0:14:03.920 60th 0:04:53.167 63rd 0:07:25.325 60th 0:06:34.461 59th 0:05:51.273 57th 0:38:48.146
58th 200 Marty Lazarski 0:10:52.666 45th 0:03:59.712 47th 0:05:27.924 18th 0:05:23.191 41st 0:15:52.534 62nd 0:41:36.027
59th 268 Eric Sewell 0:25:18.494 66th 0:03:30.404 14th 0:05:27.362 16th 0:04:37.752 15th 0:03:50.083 10th 0:42:44.095
60th 247 Alex Quass 0:15:25.221 62nd 0:04:24.530 61st 0:06:56.815 57th 0:14:28.432 63rd 0:05:04.671 53rd 0:46:19.669
61st 168 Corey Hamilton 0:16:25.007 63rd 0:04:27.758 62nd 0:08:12.658 62nd 0:07:16.761 61st 0:16:05.653 63rd 0:52:27.837
62nd 105 Goar Bermudez Garcia 0:14:11.386 61st 0:05:03.197 64th 0:30:14.264 65th 0:08:03.353 62nd 0:05:33.696 56th 1:03:05.896
-- 184 Russell Joel 0:18:43.532 64th -- -- 0:06:19.371 47th 0:17:52.199 64th 0:04:25.354 40th --
-- 273 Matthew Smith 0:24:53.983 65th -- -- 0:12:59.565 64th 0:06:24.197 57th 0:16:17.107 64th --
-- 107 Colin Blevins 0:09:09.466 23rd 0:03:46.660 28th 0:08:38.261 63rd -- -- -- -- --
-- 236 Andre Perret 0:10:34.348 42nd 0:03:58.711 44th -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Veteran 45+ Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 72 Donna McMurtry 0:10:26.639 1st 0:03:59.659 2nd 0:06:27.151 1st 0:05:26.150 1st 0:04:27.493 1st 0:30:47.092
2nd 81 Nikola Starko 0:10:59.566 2nd 0:03:57.685 1st 0:06:29.892 2nd 0:05:30.626 2nd 0:04:40.130 2nd 0:31:37.899
3rd 61 Shelagh Coutts 0:12:54.650 3rd 0:04:27.554 3rd 0:07:01.008 3rd 0:06:35.857 3rd 0:04:55.068 3rd 0:35:54.137
Veteran 45+ Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 142 Craig Dixon 0:08:37.120 1st 0:03:22.283 2nd 0:05:15.589 1st 0:04:19.024 1st 0:03:37.106 1st 0:25:11.122
2nd 160 Carl Goldstraw 0:08:45.583 2nd 0:03:21.516 1st 0:05:26.469 2nd 0:04:31.360 2nd 0:03:44.054 2nd 0:25:48.982
3rd 283 Don Van Eesteren 0:08:45.807 3rd 0:03:28.878 4th 0:05:34.461 4th 0:04:34.872 3rd 0:03:58.461 7th 0:26:22.479
4th 125 Brad Chupa 0:08:48.882 4th 0:03:30.898 5th 0:05:27.775 3rd 0:04:45.156 5th 0:03:56.435 6th 0:26:29.146
5th 280 Stephen Todd 0:09:18.401 6th 0:03:28.708 3rd 0:05:36.067 5th 0:04:50.779 7th 0:03:53.356 5th 0:27:07.311
6th 237 Dave Pfaffenberger 0:09:03.537 5th 0:03:39.783 9th 0:05:38.034 8th 0:05:14.778 11th 0:03:49.982 3rd 0:27:26.114
7th 244 Trevor Porter 0:09:32.867 8th 0:03:36.886 8th 0:05:36.936 6th 0:04:39.325 4th 0:04:08.365 9th 0:27:34.379
8th 294 Troy Woodburn 0:09:40.297 9th 0:03:41.392 10th 0:05:49.049 11th 0:05:12.532 10th 0:03:53.240 4th 0:28:16.510
9th 159 FRANK GILDEMEISTER 0:09:57.053 11th 0:03:43.639 11th 0:05:54.387 12th 0:04:55.007 8th 0:04:05.431 8th 0:28:35.517
10th 272 Patrick Skinner 0:09:54.077 10th 0:03:34.856 7th 0:05:41.957 9th 0:05:21.557 13th 0:04:14.850 13th 0:28:47.297
11th 192 Flavio Kodato 0:09:23.605 7th 0:03:31.477 6th 0:05:37.302 7th 0:06:05.594 26th 0:04:29.501 19th 0:29:07.479
12th 182 Nathan Jensen 0:10:05.833 12th 0:03:52.785 16th 0:06:02.515 14th 0:05:08.159 9th 0:04:11.657 12th 0:29:20.949
13th 138 Tony Del Bosco 0:10:07.236 13th 0:03:47.514 13th 0:06:17.559 18th 0:05:20.194 12th 0:04:26.387 16th 0:29:58.890
14th 146 Jeff Egan 0:10:42.572 18th 0:03:47.461 12th 0:05:59.838 13th 0:05:31.457 17th 0:04:10.146 11th 0:30:11.474
15th 266 Perry Schebel 0:10:19.501 15th 0:04:00.490 21st 0:06:06.364 15th 0:05:45.811 20th 0:04:28.746 18th 0:30:40.912
16th 45 Dale Mikkelsen 0:10:38.024 17th 0:03:57.585 20th 0:06:18.214 20th 0:05:29.416 16th 0:04:20.793 14th 0:30:44.032
17th 99 Adrian Armstrong 0:10:23.207 16th 0:03:52.031 15th 0:06:15.538 17th 0:05:42.620 19th 0:04:30.673 21st 0:30:44.069
18th 140 Sean Dickson 0:10:54.299 21st 0:03:50.189 14th 0:06:26.702 22nd 0:05:33.115 18th 0:04:28.231 17th 0:31:12.536
19th 95 Lars Andrews 0:12:22.041 25th 0:03:56.052 19th 0:06:10.919 16th 0:04:46.804 6th 0:04:09.710 10th 0:31:25.526
20th 235 Mick Peatfield 0:10:50.932 20th 0:04:03.003 23rd 0:06:42.126 25th 0:05:57.545 24th 0:04:24.967 15th 0:31:58.573
21st 181 Jim Jamieson 0:10:48.422 19th 0:04:08.466 25th 0:06:27.580 23rd 0:06:08.079 27th 0:04:40.139 23rd 0:32:12.686
22nd 232 Brent Palmer 0:10:55.306 22nd 0:04:01.656 22nd 0:06:38.874 24th 0:05:57.357 22nd 0:04:51.886 25th 0:32:25.079
23rd 90 Justin Adams 0:12:32.334 26th 0:04:03.447 24th 0:06:21.370 21st 0:05:26.351 15th 0:04:29.994 20th 0:32:53.496
24th 207 Al MacConnachie 0:11:32.447 23rd 0:03:55.277 18th 0:07:05.512 27th 0:05:55.621 21st 0:04:38.407 22nd 0:33:07.264
25th 198 Mark Lambert 0:11:34.333 24th 0:04:24.225 26th 0:07:04.427 26th 0:06:25.087 29th 0:05:07.210 26th 0:34:35.282
26th 261 Sean Ruzicka 0:10:08.298 14th 0:03:52.870 17th 0:05:48.384 10th 0:05:23.347 14th 0:10:21.907 31st 0:35:34.806
27th 139 Joel Den Engelsen 0:15:28.567 30th 0:04:43.248 28th 0:06:17.761 19th 0:05:58.983 25th 0:04:48.641 24th 0:37:17.200
28th 245 Michael Prince 0:13:50.219 27th 0:04:52.025 29th 0:07:36.537 29th 0:06:11.614 28th 0:05:21.357 29th 0:37:51.752
29th 163 Jaime Grant 0:16:21.193 31st 0:04:24.360 27th 0:07:16.900 28th 0:05:57.431 23rd 0:05:17.570 28th 0:39:17.454
30th 114 James Breuer 0:14:23.332 28th 0:05:10.879 31st 0:08:02.754 31st 0:06:28.554 30th 0:05:12.678 27th 0:39:18.197
31st 282 Andrew Tucker 0:15:02.203 29th 0:05:01.979 30th 0:07:56.062 30th 0:06:54.751 31st 0:06:05.099 30th 0:41:00.094
-- 253 Ezra Richardson 0:17:50.318 32nd 0:05:58.894 32nd 0:17:34.774 32nd 0:36:45.372 32nd -- -- --

Last updated Oct 26, 2020 20:55:45 PDT