Whistler Alpine Meadows Results Sep 22, 2018


110k Women 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 822 AADA Malin Ek 20:18:19.083 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:18:19.083
110k Men 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 884 AADA Gregory Lariviere 14:56:26.776 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 14:56:26.776
2nd 817 AADA Zachary Del Greco 15:48:19.457 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 15:48:19.457
3rd 849 AADA Scott Maguire 15:48:20.329 3rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 15:48:20.329
4th 843 AADA James Lamers 18:15:36.283 4th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 18:15:36.283
5th 815 AADA Joshua Compagna 21:21:01.761 5th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 21:21:01.761
6th 902 AADA Ian Woodbury 23:07:23.578 6th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:07:23.578
7th 805 AADA Wade Bone 24:03:52.847 7th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 24:03:52.847
DNF 862 AADA John Murray -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Women 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 829 AADA Tiffany Gibson 19:38:57.645 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:38:57.645
2nd 892 AADA Sarah Thompson 21:03:14.935 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 21:03:14.935
3rd 842 AADA Lindsay Knezevich 21:13:16.778 3rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 21:13:16.778
DNF 825 AADA Joanna Ford -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 833 AADA Pam Harght -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 873 AADA Jenny Quilty -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Men 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 858 AADA Oskar Michalak 16:02:00.626 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 16:02:00.626
2nd 866 AADA Mark O'Connor 16:28:39.877 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 16:28:39.877
3rd 834 AADA Carter Hawke 17:12:55.192 3rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:12:55.192
4th 847 AADA Gary Louttit 17:51:09.033 4th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:51:09.033
5th 821 AADA Matt Ehrenreich 17:56:15.967 5th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:56:15.967
6th 889 AADA Evan Taylor 17:59:47.392 6th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:59:47.392
7th 901 AADA Stuart Witt 17:59:48.299 7th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:59:48.299
8th 903 AADA Sean Wraith 18:37:00.948 8th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 18:37:00.948
9th 856 AADA Tyler McGowan 18:52:52.040 9th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 18:52:52.040
10th 855 AADA Tim Mcdonald 19:29:53.350 10th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:29:53.350
11th 891 AADA Mike Thomas 19:30:29.042 11th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:30:29.042
12th 887 AADA Nick Stupich 19:32:17.692 12th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:32:17.692
13th 844 AADA Patrick Seymour 19:50:01.601 13th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:50:01.601
14th 809 AADA Jeremy Burrows 19:53:48.775 14th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:53:48.775
15th 886 AADA Jon Stack 19:55:44.652 15th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:55:44.652
16th 875 AADA Alex Reid 20:13:34.689 16th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:13:34.689
17th 802 AADA Jean-François Bérard 20:45:27.161 17th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:45:27.161
18th 840 AADA Ben Jenkins 20:46:08.323 18th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:46:08.323
19th 832 AADA Nathan Hansen 21:02:13.937 19th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 21:02:13.937
20th 876 AADA Chris Reid 22:10:53.145 20th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 22:10:53.145
21st 860 AADA Shawn Mullaly 22:14:56.702 21st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 22:14:56.702
22nd 826 AADA Benjamin Foreman 23:34:54.838 22nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:34:54.838
23rd 814 AADA Marcial Colomo Gómez 23:45:34.229 23rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:45:34.229
24th 894 AADA Jordan Tyson 25:37:05.410 24th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 25:37:05.410
25th 837 AADA Zac Holden 27:35:58.836 25th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:35:58.836
26th 853 AADA Mike Martinson 27:35:59.261 26th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:35:59.261
DNF 818 AADA Pablo Diago Gonzalez -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 868 AADA Vincent Pagot -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 872 AADA Tomas Polacek -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 897 AADA Kang Wang -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Women 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 846 AADA Marieve Legrand 17:57:24.193 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:57:24.193
2nd 888 AADA Stephanie Tatum 23:38:35.214 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:38:35.214
3rd 881 AADA Yasuyo Sawada 24:25:09.140 3rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 24:25:09.140
4th 810 AADA Renee Caesar 27:02:19.734 4th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:02:19.734
5th 811 AADA Nancy Charland 27:14:18.242 5th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:14:18.242
6th 845 AADA Brianna Lawrance 27:28:24.996 6th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:28:24.996
7th 895 AADA Chanace Vanderheide 27:28:27.302 7th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:28:27.302
DNF 838 AADA Tara Holland -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 893 AADA Jacqueline Trudeau -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 900 AADA Tara Witham -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Men 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 848 AADA Adrian Lucanu 15:52:46.193 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 15:52:46.193
2nd 851 AADA Kristian Manietta 16:23:32.699 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 16:23:32.699
3rd 804 AADA Chad Bergen 17:06:34.291 3rd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:06:34.291
4th 879 AADA Ivo Rytir 17:52:43.491 4th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 17:52:43.491
5th 816 AADA Tom Craik 18:52:53.940 5th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 18:52:53.940
6th 885 AADA Andrew Spurling 19:01:44.032 6th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:01:44.032
7th 864 AADA David Myers 19:53:50.827 7th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:53:50.827
8th 890 AADA Wing Taylor 19:53:54.998 8th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 19:53:54.998
9th 813 AADA Lukas Chrostowski 20:03:05.126 9th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:03:05.126
10th 896 AADA Andreas Waldhaus 20:14:14.167 10th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:14:14.167
11th 861 AADA Munny Munro 20:22:10.589 11th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 20:22:10.589
12th 852 AADA Steve Marfleet 21:27:30.483 12th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 21:27:30.483
13th 904 AADA Joseph Zendarski 22:10:48.382 13th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 22:10:48.382
14th 806 AADA Doug Brown 22:24:46.918 14th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 22:24:46.918
15th 807 AADA Michael Brown 23:07:23.080 15th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:07:23.080
16th 869 AADA James Palframan 23:38:33.025 16th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 23:38:33.025
17th 830 AADA Aaron Griffith 24:25:09.463 17th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 24:25:09.463
18th 812 AADA Sam Chiu 24:34:25.886 18th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 24:34:25.886
19th 871 AADA Michael Parchewsky 26:55:37.604 19th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 26:55:37.604
20th 800 AADA Colin Aldous 27:14:18.153 20th Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:14:18.153
DNF 836 AADA Anthony Hlynka -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 839 AADA Jade Hollenbeck -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 841 AADA Brian Jubeck -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 859 AADA Colin Miller -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 867 AADA Kurtis Olineck -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 877 AADA Scott Robertson -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Women 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 878 AADA Vicki Romanin 27:02:20.316 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 27:02:20.316
DNF 801 AADA Becky Bates -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 831 AADA Laddie Hannam -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
DNF 882 AADA Nadine Schuurman -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --
110k Men 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 820 AADA Michael Ehredt 22:17:12.368 1st Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 22:17:12.368
2nd 898 AADA Michael Wardas 25:37:05.192 2nd Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden 25:37:05.192
DNF 819 AADA Kendell Dickinson -- -- Hidden Hidden Hidden Hidden --

Last updated Oct 15, 2019 11:55:34 PDT