Squamish Enduro 2019 (Short Course) Results Jun 22, 2019

Under 19 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 325 AAED Lucy Van Eesteren 0:05:34.416 2nd 0:04:57.931 2nd 0:03:36.123 1st 0:14:08.470
2nd 301 AAED Ruby Armstrong 0:05:35.361 3rd 0:05:07.247 3rd 0:03:43.266 2nd 0:14:25.874
3rd 321 AAED Spencer Pascual 0:05:22.521 1st 0:05:23.488 5th 0:03:54.922 6th 0:14:40.931
4th 304 AAED Emeline Bennett 0:05:48.586 5th 0:05:19.215 4th 0:03:51.507 4th 0:14:59.308
5th 318 AAED Maya Mikkelsen 0:05:43.457 4th 0:05:24.429 6th 0:03:52.838 5th 0:15:00.724
6th 319 AAED Zoe Morris 0:06:47.791 6th 0:06:05.413 7th 0:04:34.811 7th 0:17:28.015
7th 326 AAED Tori Weatberbie 0:17:15.050 7th 0:04:56.935 1st 0:03:50.371 3rd 0:26:02.356
Under 19 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 363 AAED Cameron Fielding 0:03:55.760 1st 0:03:55.249 1st 0:02:45.369 1st 0:10:36.378
2nd 343 AAED Logan Chapman 0:04:20.464 3rd 0:04:02.996 2nd 0:02:55.689 2nd 0:11:19.149
3rd 412 AAED Jacob Quist 0:04:31.535 7th 0:04:14.119 5th 0:02:58.590 3rd 0:11:44.244
4th 422 AAED Koel Shinkaruk 0:04:18.418 2nd 0:04:13.934 4th 0:03:19.086 6th 0:11:51.438
5th 365 AAED Brady Fogolin 0:04:24.196 4th 0:04:21.373 6th 0:03:07.805 4th 0:11:53.374
6th 354 AAED Ben Dickson 0:04:25.320 5th 0:04:27.193 8th 0:03:24.082 7th 0:12:16.595
7th 356 AAED Conal Donnelly 0:04:42.652 8th 0:04:09.001 3rd 0:03:32.711 10th 0:12:24.364
8th 333 AAED Lukas Bennett 0:04:55.361 11th 0:04:26.163 7th 0:03:14.802 5th 0:12:36.326
9th 386 AAED Carden King 0:04:44.123 9th 0:04:27.203 9th 0:03:25.381 8th 0:12:36.707
10th 415 AAED Griffin Reid 0:04:56.901 12th 0:04:55.029 10th 0:03:26.953 9th 0:13:18.883
11th 364 AAED Jed Fleming 0:05:23.637 13th 0:05:00.905 11th 0:03:41.265 11th 0:14:05.807
-- 413 AAED Mateo Quist 0:04:44.860 10th 0:05:38.020 12th -- -- --
-- 390 AAED Colby Kolar 0:04:28.973 6th -- -- -- -- --
Open 19-29 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 302 AAED Caroline Barker 0:06:34.265 1st 0:05:28.832 1st 0:04:12.012 1st 0:16:15.109
Open 19-29 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 373 AAED Sion Gwynn 0:03:48.005 1st 0:03:51.221 1st 0:02:46.410 1st 0:10:25.636
2nd 370 AAED George Gore Browne 0:03:56.566 2nd 0:03:55.259 2nd 0:02:52.115 2nd 0:10:43.940
3rd 48 AAED Peter Walker 0:03:57.864 3rd 0:04:05.645 3rd 0:03:02.396 3rd 0:11:05.905
4th 427 AAED AJ Stieda 0:04:05.525 4th 0:04:13.499 4th 0:03:08.070 6th 0:11:27.094
5th 330 AAED Borys Barszczewski 0:04:14.518 5th 0:04:24.928 7th 0:03:07.253 5th 0:11:46.699
6th 400 AAED Will McFarland 0:04:24.136 7th 0:04:22.763 6th 0:03:13.351 8th 0:12:00.250
7th 351 AAED Sam Degroot 0:04:23.607 6th 0:04:34.079 10th 0:03:05.224 4th 0:12:02.910
8th 350 AAED Torren Davis 0:04:29.380 8th 0:04:17.947 5th 0:03:17.625 10th 0:12:04.952
9th 396 AAED Alex MacDougall 0:04:49.220 10th 0:04:26.256 8th 0:03:13.279 7th 0:12:28.755
10th 430 AAED Brett Thurston 0:04:39.576 9th 0:04:37.220 11th 0:03:16.537 9th 0:12:33.333
11th 424 AAED Tod Sleeman 0:04:54.743 11th 0:04:33.329 9th 0:03:25.355 11th 0:12:53.427
12th 49 AAED Lyle Wiggers 0:05:00.771 12th 0:04:50.551 13th 0:03:36.653 13th 0:13:27.975
13th 378 AAED Geoffrey Hill 0:05:31.130 13th 0:05:34.926 15th 0:03:38.565 14th 0:14:44.621
14th 428 AAED William Stoop 0:06:11.472 16th 0:05:19.333 14th 0:03:51.700 16th 0:15:22.505
15th 208 AAED Ian MacKay 0:05:59.641 15th 0:05:36.720 16th 0:04:01.676 17th 0:15:38.037
16th 344 AAED Jesse Charlton 0:05:41.451 14th 0:06:25.402 17th 0:03:47.997 15th 0:15:54.850
-- 408 AAED Tyler Pearce -- -- 0:04:39.478 12th 0:03:32.312 12th --
Open 30-39 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 320 AAED Allison Oliver 0:05:14.533 1st 0:05:03.100 1st 0:03:36.569 1st 0:13:54.202
2nd 315 AAED Charlene Lucjan 0:05:38.214 2nd 0:05:15.055 2nd 0:03:48.807 2nd 0:14:42.076
3rd 322 AAED Sabrina Pelletier 0:05:52.470 5th 0:05:24.281 3rd 0:03:58.333 4th 0:15:15.084
4th 324 AAED Sherry Staples 0:05:43.843 3rd 0:05:33.683 5th 0:04:01.881 5th 0:15:19.407
5th 312 AAED Tana Kennett 0:05:52.962 6th 0:05:29.413 4th 0:04:08.034 6th 0:15:30.409
6th 327 AAED Nikki Weis 0:05:51.725 4th 0:05:50.816 6th 0:03:51.086 3rd 0:15:33.627
7th 314 AAED Emma Logan 0:06:31.156 7th 0:05:53.304 7th 0:04:29.640 7th 0:16:54.100
8th 306 AAED Amélie Croteau 0:06:47.717 8th 0:06:15.949 8th 0:04:30.935 8th 0:17:34.601
Open 30-39 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 387 AAED Josh Kissner 0:03:55.592 1st 0:03:57.156 1st 0:02:58.936 4th 0:10:51.684
2nd 381 AAED Kevin Hons 0:04:11.353 2nd 0:04:00.685 2nd 0:02:50.504 2nd 0:11:02.542
3rd 368 AAED Matteo Garibaldi 0:04:15.867 4th 0:04:01.659 3rd 0:02:47.641 1st 0:11:05.167
4th 361 AAED Jordan Felker 0:04:16.623 5th 0:04:05.293 4th 0:02:58.866 3rd 0:11:20.782
5th 353 AAED Morgan Deno 0:04:14.575 3rd 0:04:08.834 6th 0:03:06.173 5th 0:11:29.582
6th 392 AAED Cian Lanigan 0:04:18.965 6th 0:04:10.332 7th 0:03:06.861 6th 0:11:36.158
7th 382 AAED John Hyatt 0:04:28.270 8th 0:04:07.918 5th 0:03:17.436 13th 0:11:53.624
8th 391 AAED Daniel Korel 0:04:29.390 9th 0:04:20.601 8th 0:03:06.901 7th 0:11:56.892
9th 402 AAED Julien Millan 0:04:23.135 7th 0:04:25.473 12th 0:03:10.280 10th 0:11:58.888
10th 421 AAED Otto Schulte 0:04:29.549 10th 0:04:24.244 10th 0:03:11.607 11th 0:12:05.400
11th 46 AAED Pip Trenholme 0:04:35.232 12th 0:04:30.904 16th 0:03:08.250 9th 0:12:14.386
12th 359 AAED Olly Duquemin 0:04:34.821 11th 0:04:32.049 17th 0:03:08.170 8th 0:12:15.040
13th 362 AAED Jonathan Ferguson 0:04:38.920 14th 0:04:25.225 11th 0:03:16.509 12th 0:12:20.654
14th 339 AAED Spencer Brawn 0:04:35.738 13th 0:04:29.615 15th 0:03:20.357 18th 0:12:25.710
15th 377 AAED Kyle Hildebrandt 0:04:51.053 17th 0:04:27.185 13th 0:03:17.923 14th 0:12:36.161
16th 329 AAED Steven Adams 0:04:49.440 16th 0:04:29.429 14th 0:03:18.148 15th 0:12:37.017
17th 375 AAED Cory Hartling 0:04:53.391 19th 0:04:21.176 9th 0:03:26.538 22nd 0:12:41.105
18th 340 AAED Tom Burridge 0:04:42.908 15th 0:04:39.617 20th 0:03:19.374 17th 0:12:41.899
19th 379 AAED James Hill 0:04:59.409 20th 0:04:38.565 19th 0:03:18.987 16th 0:12:56.961
20th 419 AAED Simon Savard 0:04:59.412 21st 0:04:36.027 18th 0:03:22.600 19th 0:12:58.039
21st 366 AAED Ryan Foster 0:04:53.034 18th 0:04:49.347 26th 0:03:25.845 21st 0:13:08.226
22nd 404 AAED Steven Mulcahy 0:04:59.522 22nd 0:04:46.292 22nd 0:03:31.951 24th 0:13:17.765
23rd 338 AAED Matthew Bowen 0:05:13.684 29th 0:04:45.791 21st 0:03:24.968 20th 0:13:24.443
24th 407 AAED James Paton 0:05:07.772 25th 0:04:46.856 24th 0:03:34.676 28th 0:13:29.304
25th 349 AAED Colin Cribbin 0:05:05.607 23rd 0:04:54.477 28th 0:03:34.600 27th 0:13:34.684
26th 425 AAED Nathan Smith 0:05:17.250 30th 0:04:46.614 23rd 0:03:33.455 26th 0:13:37.319
27th 355 AAED Doug Dodd 0:05:10.259 27th 0:04:56.223 31st 0:03:38.008 31st 0:13:44.490
28th 397 AAED Tiziano Mammana 0:05:08.520 26th 0:05:08.998 35th 0:03:27.729 23rd 0:13:45.247
29th 416 AAED Mike Rocksborough-Smith 0:05:07.272 24th 0:04:59.004 32nd 0:03:39.650 32nd 0:13:45.926
30th 331 AAED Stephen Beaver 0:05:10.721 28th 0:04:56.188 30th 0:03:40.631 33rd 0:13:47.540
31st 406 AAED Jordan Ody 0:05:21.593 31st 0:04:51.208 27th 0:03:37.439 30th 0:13:50.240
32nd 380 AAED Greg Holland 0:05:22.472 33rd 0:04:55.774 29th 0:03:35.139 29th 0:13:53.385
33rd 426 AAED Peter Stanley 0:05:22.149 32nd 0:04:59.368 34th 0:03:32.006 25th 0:13:53.523
34th 352 AAED Tom Dennehy 0:05:23.551 34th 0:04:59.031 33rd 0:03:47.034 34th 0:14:09.616
35th 395 AAED Brett Logan 0:05:51.003 36th 0:04:47.639 25th 0:03:51.546 35th 0:14:30.188
36th 411 AAED James Pond-Jones 0:06:09.203 38th 0:05:39.653 37th 0:04:21.217 36th 0:16:10.073
37th 341 AAED Seth Cairns 0:06:47.962 39th 0:05:47.043 38th 0:04:25.512 37th 0:17:00.517
38th 47 AAED Troy Tyler 0:06:50.320 40th 0:06:11.113 40th 0:05:02.781 38th 0:18:04.214
39th 348 AAED Ryan Crean 0:06:01.616 37th 0:06:06.870 39th 0:07:27.043 39th 0:19:35.529
-- 399 AAED PJ McConkey 0:05:27.509 35th 0:05:37.478 36th -- -- --
Open 40+ Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 310 AAED Nicole Howell 0:05:05.715 1st 0:04:47.354 1st 0:03:45.097 1st 0:13:38.166
2nd 303 AAED Kimberley Beck 0:05:09.446 2nd 0:05:07.869 3rd 0:03:45.608 2nd 0:14:02.923
3rd 311 AAED Sonya Kelly 0:05:16.184 3rd 0:05:09.087 4th 0:03:49.174 3rd 0:14:14.445
4th 307 AAED Layla D'Emanuele 0:05:25.871 4th 0:05:02.080 2nd 0:03:59.309 5th 0:14:27.260
5th 317 AAED Carla McGregor 0:06:08.042 5th 0:05:36.325 5th 0:03:59.230 4th 0:15:43.597
6th 309 AAED Aime Fear 0:06:27.293 6th 0:06:22.206 6th 0:04:42.675 6th 0:17:32.174
7th 328 AAED Wendy Wheeler 0:08:48.535 7th 0:08:02.699 7th 0:06:41.546 7th 0:23:32.780
Open 40+ Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 393 AAED Jeff Larouche 0:04:01.279 1st 0:04:02.880 1st 0:03:02.080 3rd 0:11:06.239
2nd 358 AAED Stewart Douglas 0:04:03.137 2nd 0:04:12.397 4th 0:03:00.347 2nd 0:11:15.881
3rd 405 AAED Jeremy Null 0:04:19.607 3rd 0:04:10.300 3rd 0:02:55.098 1st 0:11:25.005
4th 423 AAED Kam Shinkaruk 0:04:29.389 8th 0:04:05.236 2nd 0:03:06.922 4th 0:11:41.547
5th 401 AAED Felix Meyer 0:04:25.672 5th 0:04:15.973 5th 0:03:11.543 6th 0:11:53.188
6th 346 AAED Scott Collins 0:04:27.282 6th 0:04:26.725 9th 0:03:13.683 7th 0:12:07.690
7th 420 AAED Michael Schlender 0:04:33.782 10th 0:04:20.298 7th 0:03:16.246 8th 0:12:10.326
8th 394 AAED Brendan Light 0:04:29.907 9th 0:04:36.890 14th 0:03:08.763 5th 0:12:15.560
9th 409 AAED Chris Petsche 0:04:28.071 7th 0:04:29.372 10th 0:03:18.140 10th 0:12:15.583
10th 360 AAED Dan Fear 0:04:35.486 12th 0:04:19.423 6th 0:03:24.490 15th 0:12:19.399
11th 251 AAED David Reid 0:04:35.254 11th 0:04:25.181 8th 0:03:23.032 12th 0:12:23.467
12th 335 AAED Paul Benoit Benoit 0:04:37.617 13th 0:04:37.034 15th 0:03:23.371 13th 0:12:38.022
13th 374 AAED Chris Hajek 0:04:41.124 14th 0:04:36.669 13th 0:03:20.889 11th 0:12:38.682
14th 371 AAED James Gorrie 0:04:53.064 16th 0:04:33.425 11th 0:03:25.065 16th 0:12:51.554
15th 332 AAED Tyson Bell 0:04:45.007 15th 0:04:53.619 17th 0:03:17.862 9th 0:12:56.488
16th 334 AAED Steve Bennett 0:04:22.785 4th 0:05:04.405 20th 0:03:36.645 19th 0:13:03.835
17th 259 AAED Arlo Ross 0:05:15.632 18th 0:04:45.207 16th 0:03:23.835 14th 0:13:24.674
18th 414 AAED Paul Rak 0:05:11.234 17th 0:04:53.783 18th 0:03:31.812 17th 0:13:36.829
19th 50 AAED Dave Yoshimoto 0:05:43.167 21st 0:04:33.613 12th 0:03:35.477 18th 0:13:52.257
20th 357 AAED Ciaran Donnelly 0:05:28.746 19th 0:04:55.016 19th 0:03:49.650 20th 0:14:13.412
21st 372 AAED Brian Gunn 0:05:37.767 20th 0:05:25.554 22nd 0:04:00.050 21st 0:15:03.371
22nd 367 AAED Gerardo Galaz 0:06:03.675 22nd 0:05:18.585 21st 0:04:11.924 23rd 0:15:34.184
23rd 369 AAED Tom Giannelli 0:06:42.588 25th 0:05:37.388 24th 0:04:09.158 22nd 0:16:29.134
24th 337 AAED Jeff Bonnell 0:06:26.669 24th 0:05:27.284 23rd 0:04:43.967 26th 0:16:37.920
25th 336 AAED Ward Bertram 0:06:26.190 23rd 0:06:15.928 26th 0:04:13.047 24th 0:16:55.165
26th 388 AAED Ryan Knopp 0:06:45.657 26th 0:06:02.764 25th 0:04:27.862 25th 0:17:16.283
27th 383 AAED Peter Jewett 0:07:00.209 27th 0:07:07.240 27th 0:04:48.869 27th 0:18:56.318

Last updated Jul 17, 2019 08:10:53 PDT