The Back Forty Results Sep 11, 2021

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/worca/races/160/results"
title="The Back Forty Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Descent Stage 3 Total Time
1st 91 AAAF Brittany Phelan (Juliana/SRAM) 1:01:37.859 1st 0:44:41.396 1st 0:04:28.989 3rd 1:39:29.279 1st 3:30:17.523
2nd 75 AAAF Angeline McKirdy 1:05:57.291 2nd 0:50:20.881 2nd 0:04:22.111 2nd 1:54:48.405 2nd 3:55:28.688
3rd 36 AAAF Meredith Eades 1:07:38.308 3rd 0:51:40.667 3rd 0:05:10.050 5th 1:58:08.566 4th 4:02:37.591
4th 17 AAAF Michelle Chang 1:10:31.833 5th 0:52:32.132 4th 0:05:05.365 4th 1:57:12.308 3rd 4:05:21.638
5th 87 AAAF Natalie Nohra 1:09:20.879 4th 0:54:54.725 5th 0:06:20.272 10th 1:58:11.966 5th 4:08:47.842
6th 33 AAAF Kayla Dodson 1:10:35.682 6th 0:57:17.891 7th 0:05:56.429 8th 1:59:57.541 6th 4:13:47.543
7th 18 AAAF Christina Chappetta 1:17:42.344 8th 0:58:20.292 8th 0:03:55.120 1st 2:10:07.546 7th 4:30:05.302
8th 122 AAAF Linda Zurkirchen 1:16:03.258 7th 0:56:31.869 6th 0:05:32.664 6th 2:19:59.216 9th 4:38:07.007
9th 71 AAAF Jody Manale 1:20:06.004 10th 1:01:23.323 9th 0:07:09.497 12th 2:13:07.943 8th 4:41:46.767
10th 72 AAAF Kari Mancer 1:20:00.864 9th 1:05:16.765 10th 0:05:55.105 7th 2:30:00.211 10th 5:01:12.945
11th 22 AAAF Deana Cole 1:25:28.103 11th 1:07:35.452 11th 0:06:22.819 11th 2:42:16.591 13th 5:21:42.965
12th 85 AAAF Christina Nagel Cheung () 1:38:46.472 14th 1:18:41.374 14th 0:07:12.389 13th 2:37:49.549 11th 5:42:29.784
13th 39 AAAF Kate Entwistle 1:38:29.258 13th 1:18:31.722 13th 0:07:20.977 14th 2:38:36.533 12th 5:42:58.490
14th 14 AAAF Kira Cailes 1:36:53.310 12th 1:15:18.613 12th 0:06:18.003 9th 3:05:11.272 14th 6:03:41.198
Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Descent Stage 3 Total Time
1st 101 AAAF Lief Rodgers (Giant Canada Off-Road Team) 0:54:22.568 16th 0:31:46.441 1st 0:03:21.429 2nd 1:06:57.623 1st 2:36:28.061
2nd 68 AAAF Karsten Madsen 0:47:06.119 1st 0:34:30.491 2nd 0:04:17.398 21st 1:12:09.859 2nd 2:38:03.867
3rd 76 AAAF Patrick McNeely 0:48:12.120 3rd 0:35:31.479 3rd 0:04:39.406 28th 1:18:19.665 4th 2:46:42.670
4th 88 AAAF Samuel Owens 0:51:15.800 6th 0:38:35.441 7th 0:05:33.355 56th 1:16:56.616 3rd 2:52:21.212
5th 15 AAAF cody canning (Broad Street Cycles) 0:51:40.108 8th 0:39:29.552 12th 0:05:02.873 45th 1:20:59.419 5th 2:57:11.952
6th 100 AAAF Jacob Rodgers (Daryl Evans Racing) 0:51:34.476 7th 0:38:13.020 6th 0:04:12.835 16th 1:24:05.247 8th 2:58:05.578
7th 4 AAAF Ben Arnott (Alba Distribution) 0:52:33.672 11th 0:38:53.246 9th 0:04:03.455 12th 1:22:50.001 6th 2:58:20.374
8th 73 AAAF Graeme Martindale (tna) 0:50:37.477 5th 0:39:02.802 11th 0:05:38.996 57th 1:23:13.898 7th 2:58:33.173
9th 77 AAAF chris mcneil (Spoke Bike & Ski/TREK) 0:50:08.394 4th 0:38:00.678 5th 0:05:08.824 50th 1:25:25.057 10th 2:58:42.953
10th 117 AAAF Tim Wilding 0:52:06.853 10th 0:38:36.272 8th 0:04:40.605 30th 1:24:08.428 9th 2:59:32.158
11th 51 AAAF Joel Harwood 0:52:34.232 12th 0:39:55.589 15th 0:04:13.376 17th 1:27:08.606 14th 3:03:51.803
12th 93 AAAF Sylvain Pithon (Kinetik Cycles) 0:51:56.110 9th 0:38:54.518 10th 0:04:31.672 25th 1:30:42.646 18th 3:06:04.946
13th 84 AAAF Michael Murdoch 0:53:47.369 14th 0:41:06.558 19th 0:04:49.210 34th 1:26:59.844 13th 3:06:42.981
14th 26 AAAF Peter Cudmore 0:54:08.469 15th 0:41:02.479 18th 0:05:47.444 59th 1:27:37.126 15th 3:08:35.518
15th 62 AAAF Braedyn Kozman 0:54:22.805 17th 0:43:10.345 26th 0:04:52.110 37th 1:26:11.012 11th 3:08:36.272
16th 49 AAAF Adam Greene 0:56:53.378 23rd 0:40:42.578 17th 0:05:01.398 44th 1:26:34.925 12th 3:09:12.279
17th 9 AAAF Tom Bradshaw 0:55:14.977 18th 0:41:26.080 20th 0:04:32.609 26th 1:27:59.884 16th 3:09:13.550
18th 45 AAAF Shane Gayton (Santa Cruz Bicycles / Chromag / TLD) 0:53:17.606 13th 0:39:32.871 13th 0:03:53.438 6th 1:35:46.875 23rd 3:12:30.790
19th 48 AAAF John Grant 0:56:09.617 22nd 0:39:40.558 14th 0:03:43.680 4th 1:33:27.831 22nd 3:13:01.686
20th 7 AAAF Brent Bolleman 0:56:54.538 24th 0:42:38.536 24th 0:04:57.760 42nd 1:29:36.278 17th 3:14:07.112
21st 103 AAAF Sean Rodgers () 0:56:07.832 21st 0:42:14.051 22nd 0:04:36.637 27th 1:32:36.272 21st 3:15:34.792
22nd 58 AAAF Toren Jarritt 0:55:19.255 19th 0:45:01.098 33rd 0:03:44.087 5th 1:32:18.021 20th 3:16:22.461
23rd 21 AAAF Chris Clark (Mom and Dad, wife and dog) 0:47:40.166 2nd 0:35:54.015 4th 0:03:59.724 10th 1:51:59.027 49th 3:19:32.932
24th 61 AAAF Myles Kowalczyk 0:57:38.922 26th 0:41:37.068 21st 0:04:15.597 20th 1:36:45.140 26th 3:20:16.727
25th 25 AAAF Allan Cowan 0:58:01.062 28th 0:42:28.311 23rd 0:04:21.123 23rd 1:36:42.843 24th 3:21:33.339
26th 116 AAAF Spencer Wight (Commencal Canada) 0:58:04.220 29th 0:45:13.868 34th 0:03:12.682 1st 1:36:43.394 25th 3:23:14.164
27th 42 AAAF Alex Filler 0:55:19.819 20th 0:40:19.510 16th 0:03:41.397 3rd 1:46:03.151 41st 3:25:23.877
28th 107 AAAF Alasdair Stevenson (BMD) 0:57:24.842 25th 0:45:29.727 37th 0:04:08.387 14th 1:38:40.945 28th 3:25:43.901
29th 80 AAAF Nicolas Mikkelsen (Knolly Bikes ZEP Racing) 0:59:35.300 33rd 0:43:52.170 27th 0:04:23.061 24th 1:39:05.973 31st 3:26:56.504
30th 65 AAAF Don Larsen (Spoke Bike and Ski) 0:57:46.025 27th 0:42:54.846 25th 0:05:00.257 43rd 1:41:17.815 33rd 3:26:58.943
31st 119 AAAF Kelly Wilson 1:05:02.647 49th 0:45:17.375 35th 0:05:08.212 49th 1:32:16.979 19th 3:27:45.213
32nd 121 AAAF Russ Wood 1:00:33.439 35th 0:44:27.051 31st 0:05:03.010 47th 1:38:43.988 29th 3:28:47.488
33rd 53 AAAF Todd Hellinga 0:58:58.010 31st 0:44:13.644 28th 0:03:58.502 9th 1:42:11.338 36th 3:29:21.494
34th 104 AAAF Jeff Seifred 1:01:30.856 38th 0:44:44.333 32nd 0:04:50.708 35th 1:41:09.521 32nd 3:32:15.418
35th 70 AAAF Michal Malis 1:00:42.234 36th 0:44:20.871 29th 0:04:57.489 41st 1:43:51.607 38th 3:33:52.201
36th 79 AAAF Dale Mikkelsen 1:01:31.807 39th 0:47:04.088 40th 0:04:52.586 38th 1:41:19.205 34th 3:34:47.686
37th 43 AAAF Owen Foster (99 North Good People) 1:01:09.695 37th 0:47:03.386 39th 0:05:28.315 54th 1:42:02.413 35th 3:35:43.809
38th 108 AAAF Zander Strathearn 0:59:00.189 32nd 0:44:24.982 30th 0:04:13.443 18th 1:49:45.510 47th 3:37:24.124
39th 92 AAAF Rob Phoenix 0:58:22.589 30th 0:46:42.221 38th 0:07:14.410 71st 1:46:26.839 42nd 3:38:46.059
40th 2 AAAF Fraser Andrew (Raceface/Easton/Fox) 1:02:02.077 40th 0:45:29.446 36th 0:04:46.768 33rd 1:46:28.271 43rd 3:38:46.562
41st 27 AAAF rod dagneau 1:04:57.025 47th 0:51:35.806 51st 0:05:50.722 62nd 1:38:47.433 30th 3:41:10.986
42nd 95 AAAF Tobias Puga 1:02:41.449 41st 0:49:39.969 46th 0:05:32.319 55th 1:45:09.378 40th 3:43:03.115
43rd 89 AAAF Andre Perret (Trips for Kids Vancouver Society) 1:04:09.967 46th 0:48:52.053 42nd 0:05:24.585 52nd 1:49:02.303 45th 3:47:28.908
44th 24 AAAF Chuck Cosman 1:06:31.134 53rd 0:49:31.147 45th 0:05:25.527 53rd 1:48:44.008 44th 3:50:11.816
45th 120 AAAF Ethan Wood (Team Squamish) 1:05:16.938 51st 0:49:14.218 44th 0:06:23.112 68th 1:49:19.324 46th 3:50:13.592
46th 69 AAAF Daniel Maldoff 1:05:02.556 48th 0:58:20.841 65th 0:04:10.936 15th 1:43:16.289 37th 3:50:50.622
47th 35 AAAF Allan Dyck (TriCity Cycling) 1:03:34.901 43rd 0:48:58.687 43rd 0:06:22.509 67th 1:53:19.545 53rd 3:52:15.642
48th 74 AAAF Greg McDonnell (Fun Hog) 1:03:15.501 42nd 0:50:50.447 49th 0:04:17.962 22nd 1:55:24.719 58th 3:53:48.629
49th 86 AAAF Jason Nicolai 1:05:35.945 52nd 0:51:12.352 50th 0:04:39.532 29th 1:52:21.525 50th 3:53:49.354
50th 8 AAAF Sandor Boros 1:05:07.042 50th 0:50:30.622 48th 0:05:02.882 46th 1:55:08.788 57th 3:55:49.334
51st 81 AAAF julien Millan 1:06:48.274 54th 0:53:25.540 56th 0:04:52.101 36th 1:50:57.653 48th 3:56:03.568
52nd 115 AAAF Dan White 1:07:25.733 55th 0:52:20.775 53rd 0:04:14.969 19th 1:52:45.971 51st 3:56:47.448
53rd 123 AAAF Tyler Wyman () 1:07:36.580 56th 0:53:07.068 55th 0:04:00.119 11th 1:54:17.524 54th 3:59:01.291
54th 54 AAAF Sam Holland 1:08:03.563 57th 0:50:15.759 47th 0:05:47.280 58th 1:55:06.959 56th 3:59:13.561
55th 94 AAAF Eric Poulin 1:09:15.998 62nd 0:52:54.498 54th 0:04:57.420 40th 1:54:35.075 55th 4:01:42.991
56th 110 AAAF Rich Truman 1:08:35.041 59th 0:53:31.436 57th 0:07:04.529 70th 1:53:04.754 52nd 4:02:15.760
57th 124 AAAF Danny Martins () 1:03:47.550 44th 1:00:10.395 66th 0:17:37.413 80th 1:44:12.701 39th 4:05:48.059
58th 23 AAAF Stuart Cook 0:59:54.188 34th 1:05:21.537 67th 0:24:31.109 81st 1:38:19.381 27th 4:08:06.215
59th 90 AAAF Dan Perron 1:12:15.608 63rd 0:54:18.163 59th 0:06:06.127 63rd 1:57:31.535 59th 4:10:11.433
60th 99 AAAF Michael Ridley 1:09:04.874 61st 0:53:37.503 58th 0:06:06.838 64th 2:05:41.504 62nd 4:14:30.719
61st 109 AAAF Nikolai Thiessen 1:03:57.379 45th 0:51:45.281 52nd 0:04:05.019 13th 2:15:07.483 68th 4:14:55.162
62nd 112 AAAF Miles Vince (Chiefs Biking Club) 1:13:07.897 64th 0:55:20.651 62nd 0:04:46.017 32nd 2:02:14.694 61st 4:15:29.259
63rd 34 AAAF Olly Duquemin 1:16:53.404 66th 0:54:23.068 60th 0:04:55.114 39th 2:00:28.253 60th 4:16:39.839
64th 44 AAAF Shaun Fry (Arbutus Routes) 1:08:44.108 60th 0:54:59.266 61st 0:04:41.655 31st 2:12:33.400 67th 4:20:58.429
65th 83 AAAF james mortlock 1:08:20.063 58th 0:47:21.117 41st 0:03:55.530 7th 2:22:15.981 69th 4:21:52.691
66th 56 AAAF Sam Hounsell 1:14:15.738 65th 0:57:54.803 64th 0:03:55.949 8th 2:09:51.875 64th 4:25:58.365
67th 41 AAAF Luke Ferdinands 1:19:24.824 69th 0:56:45.758 63rd 0:05:16.299 51st 2:09:10.956 63rd 4:30:37.837
68th 102 AAAF Richard Scott (Chiefs Bike Club) 1:25:25.193 73rd 1:08:33.406 71st 0:07:41.162 77th 2:12:31.046 66th 4:54:10.807
69th 97 AAAF John Quinn 1:19:04.201 68th 1:06:47.148 68th 0:05:04.864 48th 2:34:46.115 73rd 5:05:42.328
70th 66 AAAF Ryan Lucy 1:24:23.183 70th 1:09:39.019 73rd 0:07:16.262 72nd 2:33:35.441 72nd 5:14:53.905
71st 28 AAAF Ian Dalziel 1:24:53.107 71st 1:09:43.605 74th 0:07:18.996 73rd 2:33:13.227 71st 5:15:08.935
72nd 38 AAAF Garrick Eastman (Chiefs Biking Club) 1:32:00.587 76th 1:09:06.527 72nd 0:07:27.376 74th 2:28:38.082 70th 5:17:12.572
73rd 57 AAAF Daniel Hull 1:25:23.897 72nd 1:07:27.775 69th 0:05:49.100 60th 2:39:19.980 74th 5:18:00.752
74th 11 AAAF Thomas Brown 1:38:32.286 80th 1:18:00.792 78th 0:06:10.063 65th 2:56:05.345 76th 5:58:48.486
75th 10 AAAF Gavin Brown 1:38:36.389 81st 1:17:55.392 77th 0:06:12.527 66th 2:56:05.925 77th 5:58:50.233
76th 13 AAAF Noel Buckley (KnollyBikes) 1:38:09.544 79th 1:17:10.410 76th 0:07:29.349 75th 3:06:05.269 78th 6:08:54.572
77th 5 AAAF Craig Bench 1:31:28.952 74th 1:24:13.596 81st 0:10:33.659 78th 3:06:33.702 79th 6:12:49.909
78th 29 AAAF Andrew Davies 1:33:39.884 78th 1:24:05.655 80th 0:10:34.380 79th 3:10:25.433 81st 6:18:45.352
79th 50 AAAF Nathaniel Halstead 1:38:52.864 82nd 1:28:11.287 82nd 0:06:35.939 69th 3:07:44.835 80th 6:21:24.925
80th 32 AAAF Sean Din (Thunder Buckets and the Glorious Shovel's Revival and Bap...) 1:18:27.498 67th 1:10:27.711 75th 0:05:50.559 61st -- -- 2:34:45.768
81st 64 AAAF Kerr Lammie 1:32:12.891 77th 1:18:30.545 79th 0:07:32.515 76th -- -- 2:58:15.951
82nd 105 AAAF Scott Seybold (Chiefs Biking Club) 1:31:54.955 75th 1:08:16.298 70th -- -- 2:11:52.207 65th 4:52:03.460
-- 6 AAAF Mike Blumes 1:41:00.483 83rd -- -- -- -- 2:42:35.309 75th --

Last updated Nov 30, 2022 16:28:06 PST