Squamish Enduro 2023 (Short Course) Results May 7, 2023

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/thesquamishenduro/races/224/results"
title="Squamish Enduro 2023 (Short Course) Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

U21 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 541 ABBC Ruby Wells (Team Evolution) 0:03:33.051 2nd 0:05:27.679 1st 0:01:49.713 2nd 0:03:28.730 1st 0:14:19.173
2nd 291 ABBC Ruby Armstrong (My mum and dad) 0:03:23.259 1st 0:06:24.930 6th 0:01:49.124 1st 0:03:30.367 2nd 0:15:07.680
3rd 545 ABBC Kirra Whitehead 0:03:55.848 5th 0:05:51.305 2nd 0:01:53.722 4th 0:03:39.772 3rd 0:15:20.647
4th 173 ABDE Davina Wittstock (Nolan Riding) 0:03:51.040 4th 0:06:08.060 3rd 0:01:53.455 3rd 0:03:42.291 4th 0:15:34.846
5th 512 ABBC Zoe Steen (Unsponsored) 0:03:50.196 3rd 0:06:17.881 4th 0:01:54.465 5th 0:03:57.865 6th 0:16:00.407
6th 493 ABBC Sabina Rossiello (Team DEVO) 0:04:04.826 6th 0:06:23.240 5th 0:01:58.935 6th 0:03:47.486 5th 0:16:14.487
7th 297 ABBC Brooke Bates (Cyclepath Kelowna and Okanagan Bike and Ski) 0:04:27.011 7th 0:06:31.645 7th 0:02:05.137 7th 0:04:18.993 7th 0:17:22.786
U21 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 184 ABDE Elijah Gray () 0:03:05.438 2nd 0:04:46.491 1st 0:01:34.032 1st 0:02:53.361 1st 0:12:19.322
2nd 549 ABBC Fin Winkler 0:03:06.400 3rd 0:04:54.416 2nd 0:01:36.914 3rd 0:02:58.013 2nd 0:12:35.743
3rd 430 ABBC Luke Mackie (Dailed service) 0:03:04.926 1st 0:05:02.644 3rd 0:01:37.012 4th 0:03:02.353 4th 0:12:46.935
4th 511 ABBC Harry Steen (Unsponsored) 0:03:13.952 8th 0:05:07.360 4th 0:01:37.099 5th 0:03:02.076 3rd 0:13:00.487
5th 425 ABBC Fin Lloyd (Team Squamish) 0:03:13.008 6th 0:05:07.851 5th 0:01:39.661 6th 0:03:05.861 5th 0:13:06.381
6th 177 ABDE Eason Wu (Aline sports) 0:03:11.564 4th 0:05:14.086 7th 0:01:36.063 2nd 0:03:08.551 6th 0:13:10.264
7th 407 ABBC Tristan Kaltenbrunner (papa) 0:03:13.418 7th 0:05:25.299 12th 0:01:42.120 10th 0:03:12.304 9th 0:13:33.141
8th 331 ABBC Jake Cowan 0:03:12.429 5th 0:05:16.116 8th 0:01:45.347 13th 0:03:20.329 12th 0:13:34.221
9th 384 ABBC Benjamin Helem (Knolly Bikes) 0:03:21.186 9th 0:05:20.760 11th 0:01:46.464 14th 0:03:12.206 8th 0:13:40.616
10th 174 ABDE Aiton Wong 0:03:21.681 11th 0:05:17.535 9th 0:01:41.641 9th 0:03:21.139 13th 0:13:41.996
11th 526 ABBC Andreas Linkster (Parents) 0:03:25.594 15th 0:05:07.935 6th 0:01:44.836 12th 0:03:23.678 15th 0:13:42.043
12th 394 ABBC Alex Hrabowsky 0:03:21.584 10th 0:05:20.541 10th 0:01:43.570 11th 0:03:16.400 10th 0:13:42.095
13th 487 ABBC Max Rinzema (Mom and dad) 0:03:23.017 12th 0:05:27.578 14th 0:01:40.706 8th 0:03:11.381 7th 0:13:42.682
14th 415 ABBC Luke Kranz (Knolly Grassroots) 0:03:23.255 13th 0:05:26.638 13th 0:01:48.915 17th 0:03:23.922 16th 0:14:02.730
15th 520 ABBC Lucas Sweeney (DEVO) 0:03:24.158 14th 0:05:33.784 16th 0:01:49.266 18th 0:03:22.775 14th 0:14:09.983
16th 392 ABBC Ben Horswill (ZEP Racing) 0:03:32.021 18th 0:05:40.555 18th 0:01:40.463 7th 0:03:20.280 11th 0:14:13.319
17th 496 ABBC Riley Hobbs () 0:03:30.872 17th 0:05:27.752 15th 0:01:48.486 16th 0:03:30.894 19th 0:14:18.004
18th 426 ABBC Colin Lo (knolly) 0:03:34.146 19th 0:05:37.360 17th 0:01:52.946 21st 0:03:30.694 18th 0:14:35.146
19th 446 ABBC Tobias Mennie (NA) 0:03:39.822 21st 0:05:44.337 19th 0:01:50.628 19th 0:03:31.469 20th 0:14:46.256
20th 500 ABBC Liam Schenk (Krusty’s bikes) 0:03:34.634 20th 0:06:35.686 23rd 0:01:51.761 20th 0:03:26.173 17th 0:15:28.254
21st 315 ABBC Pablo Castañeda (My parents) 0:04:02.103 22nd 0:05:57.926 21st 0:01:57.148 22nd 0:03:35.544 21st 0:15:32.721
22nd 326 ABBC hudson cook (legacy timberworks) 0:04:11.480 23rd 0:06:10.747 22nd 0:02:02.276 23rd 0:03:51.413 22nd 0:16:15.916
23rd 499 ABBC Kristian Scheib-Hovland 0:03:25.616 16th 0:05:51.083 20th 0:01:46.802 15th 0:05:22.717 23rd 0:16:26.218
-- 389 ABBC Ben Hippmann 0:23:09.587 24th -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Open Women (21-34)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 461 ABBC Megan OBrien (No one has recognized my fierce talent yet) 0:03:29.509 2nd 0:05:30.510 1st 0:01:45.522 1st 0:03:28.138 4th 0:14:13.679
2nd 508 ABBC Janine Stajkowski 0:03:42.832 6th 0:05:38.147 3rd 0:01:48.922 4th 0:03:21.472 1st 0:14:31.373
3rd 524 ABBC Sarah Thackray (Hope Tech, Dialed Service) 0:03:24.086 1st 0:06:01.174 6th 0:01:47.615 2nd 0:03:26.710 3rd 0:14:39.585
4th 364 ABBC Julia Gallant (broad street cycles) 0:03:49.235 7th 0:05:33.681 2nd 0:01:50.521 6th 0:03:28.164 5th 0:14:41.601
5th 293 ABBC Amy Avdeeff 0:03:40.800 4th 0:05:43.191 4th 0:01:49.736 5th 0:03:37.341 7th 0:14:51.068
6th 481 ABBC Zara Quinton (NA) 0:03:41.144 5th 0:06:02.131 7th 0:01:53.256 8th 0:03:26.251 2nd 0:15:02.782
7th 375 ABBC Amélia Haman Côté (Marin bikes) 0:03:35.877 3rd 0:06:08.221 8th 0:01:52.059 7th 0:03:38.644 8th 0:15:14.801
8th 176 ABDE Stephanie Wood (Nomadic Mechanic) 0:03:55.079 8th 0:05:58.417 5th 0:01:48.599 3rd 0:03:34.527 6th 0:15:16.622
9th 454 ABBC Rachel Munger (-) 0:03:59.072 9th 0:06:15.068 9th 0:02:04.032 14th 0:03:49.174 9th 0:16:07.346
10th 450 ABBC Chelsea Moen (My dudes - Hot Phil & Tucker) 0:04:01.304 10th 0:06:28.488 11th 0:02:00.296 11th 0:03:57.102 13th 0:16:27.190
11th 498 ABBC Daisy Sanchez-Ziller 0:04:18.399 13th 0:06:34.904 13th 0:02:04.729 15th 0:03:52.012 10th 0:16:50.044
12th 351 ABBC Gemma Elford 0:04:18.083 12th 0:06:41.771 14th 0:02:02.861 13th 0:03:55.446 12th 0:16:58.161
13th 391 ABBC Kristen Hirschfield 0:04:23.527 14th 0:06:58.733 15th 0:01:56.852 10th 0:03:55.126 11th 0:17:14.238
14th 515 ABBC sofia stopeck (juliana) 0:04:10.508 11th 0:06:33.939 12th 0:02:09.030 20th 0:04:22.200 19th 0:17:15.677
15th 67 ABBF Sarah Walter () 0:04:42.696 19th 0:07:05.625 18th 0:01:55.509 9th 0:04:05.142 15th 0:17:48.972
16th 296 ABBC Lacee Barr 0:04:32.543 15th 0:07:13.781 19th 0:02:05.273 16th 0:04:08.036 16th 0:17:59.633
17th 403 ABBC Alanna Jones 0:04:35.519 17th 0:07:05.162 17th 0:02:13.081 21st 0:04:08.881 17th 0:18:02.643
18th 398 ABBC Candace janzen (RideHub) 0:04:34.282 16th 0:07:27.769 20th 0:02:08.237 18th 0:04:18.209 18th 0:18:28.497
19th 438 ABBC Bri Marcum (na) 0:04:41.806 18th 0:07:28.615 21st 0:02:08.553 19th 0:04:23.611 20th 0:18:42.585
20th 335 ABBC Jodie Croker 0:05:03.066 21st 0:07:00.736 16th 0:02:05.588 17th 0:04:46.228 23rd 0:18:55.618
21st 543 ABBC Eleanor West 0:04:47.158 20th 0:07:42.004 22nd 0:02:18.036 23rd 0:04:31.675 21st 0:19:18.873
22nd 453 ABBC Nicola Mulberry 0:07:28.761 24th 0:06:16.534 10th 0:02:02.485 12th 0:04:00.280 14th 0:19:48.060
23rd 405 ABBC Jennifer Jordache (Sanderson) 0:05:16.467 22nd 0:07:50.907 23rd 0:02:13.575 22nd 0:04:32.682 22nd 0:19:53.631
24th 483 ABBC Hélène Rancourt 0:05:36.645 23rd 0:08:32.096 24th 0:02:20.538 24th 0:05:05.678 24th 0:21:34.957
Open Men (21-34)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 179 ABDE James Zogaris 0:02:56.575 5th 0:04:34.371 1st 0:01:31.422 2nd 0:02:49.191 2nd 0:11:51.559
2nd 311 ABBC Michael Carswell 0:02:55.322 3rd 0:04:37.858 2nd 0:01:31.518 3rd 0:02:46.903 1st 0:11:51.601
3rd 316 ABBC Ali Chapple (Norco Bicycles) 0:02:52.375 2nd 0:04:42.606 4th 0:01:31.366 1st 0:02:50.224 3rd 0:11:56.571
4th 320 ABBC Osvaldo Codoceo 0:03:00.557 9th 0:04:39.461 3rd 0:01:31.563 4th 0:02:51.512 4th 0:12:03.093
5th 373 ABBC Estiven Gutierrez (No sponsor) 0:02:47.958 1st 0:04:44.217 6th 0:01:50.340 64th 0:02:53.068 5th 0:12:15.583
6th 517 ABBC Rigel Sun (Nomadic Mechanic) 0:02:56.398 4th 0:04:54.261 12th 0:01:34.673 5th 0:02:57.675 8th 0:12:23.007
7th 358 ABBC Brock Fisher 0:03:04.319 11th 0:04:50.303 9th 0:01:34.827 7th 0:02:53.741 6th 0:12:23.190
8th 341 ABBC Sean Donovan 0:03:05.133 13th 0:04:47.448 7th 0:01:34.822 6th 0:02:58.921 9th 0:12:26.324
9th 305 ABBC Chad Boxall (Instinct Development) 0:03:01.059 10th 0:04:52.739 10th 0:01:35.141 9th 0:03:01.376 14th 0:12:30.315
10th 533 ABBC Michael Van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 0:03:23.165 35th 0:04:42.992 5th 0:01:36.714 13th 0:02:59.424 10th 0:12:42.295
11th 317 ABBC Eric Chernushenko 0:03:08.240 17th 0:04:54.649 14th 0:01:37.039 15th 0:03:02.922 16th 0:12:42.850
12th 480 ABBC Oliver Pringle 0:02:59.750 8th 0:05:00.121 18th 0:01:38.933 26th 0:03:05.072 20th 0:12:43.876
13th 285 ABBC Ryan Aitcheson (Northirn Overland) 0:03:13.467 23rd 0:04:53.263 11th 0:01:37.668 18th 0:02:59.596 11th 0:12:43.994
14th 365 ABBC Oliver Gallop 0:03:05.074 12th 0:04:58.420 16th 0:01:37.366 17th 0:03:03.212 17th 0:12:44.072
15th 286 ABBC Callum Allanson (Cheerios) 0:03:05.373 14th 0:05:08.503 26th 0:01:35.669 10th 0:02:55.720 7th 0:12:45.265
16th 507 ABBC Bryan Snow 0:02:56.649 6th 0:05:08.664 27th 0:01:38.689 22nd 0:03:02.291 15th 0:12:46.293
17th 353 ABBC Luke Evans 0:03:10.563 20th 0:05:00.278 19th 0:01:37.316 16th 0:03:00.260 12th 0:12:48.417
18th 321 ABBC Shaun Coffey 0:03:08.569 18th 0:04:54.500 13th 0:01:38.866 25th 0:03:10.136 30th 0:12:52.071
19th 374 ABBC Carson Halliday 0:03:10.534 19th 0:05:06.726 22nd 0:01:35.115 8th 0:03:05.260 22nd 0:12:57.635
20th 435 ABBC Tyler Malcomson (Knolly) 0:03:19.580 31st 0:04:59.953 17th 0:01:36.783 14th 0:03:05.178 21st 0:13:01.494
21st 338 ABBC Simon Desroches (P9HC Racing) 0:02:58.734 7th 0:05:13.503 31st 0:01:46.532 57th 0:03:04.243 19th 0:13:03.012
22nd 337 ABBC Torren Davis (WSP) 0:03:11.412 21st 0:05:09.940 29th 0:01:38.182 20th 0:03:05.776 23rd 0:13:05.310
23rd 466 ABBC Sam Paxton 0:03:20.323 32nd 0:05:07.467 23rd 0:01:38.032 19th 0:03:00.698 13th 0:13:06.520
24th 397 ABBC David Janovjak (Mom?) 0:03:07.561 16th 0:05:04.674 20th 0:01:35.844 11th 0:03:20.337 39th 0:13:08.416
25th 421 ABBC Haakon Lenes 0:03:18.943 29th 0:05:07.658 24th 0:01:40.919 32nd 0:03:03.575 18th 0:13:11.095
26th 401 ABBC Thomas Jillings 0:03:16.997 27th 0:05:05.139 21st 0:01:41.197 33rd 0:03:08.159 25th 0:13:11.492
27th 510 ABBC Cameron Starcheski (OneUp Components) 0:03:14.388 25th 0:05:14.232 32nd 0:01:39.808 27th 0:03:06.898 24th 0:13:15.326
28th 460 ABBC Aidan Oliver 0:03:06.850 15th 0:04:56.074 15th 0:01:35.909 12th 0:03:40.984 69th 0:13:19.817
29th 303 ABBC Adrian Boettcher (Victorian Hotel) 0:03:22.567 33rd 0:05:12.938 30th 0:01:40.871 31st 0:03:09.557 28th 0:13:25.933
30th 334 ABBC James Crocker 0:03:18.084 28th 0:05:20.086 39th 0:01:40.344 28th 0:03:08.523 26th 0:13:27.037
31st 172 ABDE Nick Winters 0:03:14.589 26th 0:05:09.805 28th 0:01:38.802 23rd 0:03:28.141 54th 0:13:31.337
32nd 372 ABBC Anthony Gregg (FatBoi Racing) 0:03:29.365 46th 0:05:15.795 34th 0:01:41.510 35th 0:03:10.235 31st 0:13:36.905
33rd 345 ABBC Bryn Drew 0:03:12.269 22nd 0:05:16.533 35th 0:01:43.158 39th 0:03:26.790 53rd 0:13:38.750
34th 306 ABBC Alexander Breese (Ditch Piggies) 0:03:19.476 30th 0:05:28.825 49th 0:01:43.599 42nd 0:03:09.009 27th 0:13:40.909
35th 540 ABBC Aidan Webster 0:03:23.481 38th 0:05:25.387 44th 0:01:40.346 29th 0:03:11.961 32nd 0:13:41.175
36th 422 ABBC Gabriel Lessard Kragen (@darksidelaps) 0:03:23.422 36th 0:05:17.773 36th 0:01:42.949 37th 0:03:19.720 36th 0:13:43.864
37th 309 ABBC Alan Butler 0:03:24.656 40th 0:05:14.547 33rd 0:01:42.980 38th 0:03:22.065 42nd 0:13:44.248
38th 308 ABBC Liam Buchanan 0:03:23.477 37th 0:05:23.771 40th 0:01:42.555 36th 0:03:16.307 35th 0:13:46.110
39th 440 ABBC Ciaran Martin (Spuds) 0:03:22.636 34th 0:05:23.904 41st 0:01:44.542 45th 0:03:21.418 41st 0:13:52.500
40th 503 ABBC Peter Silins 0:03:24.499 39th 0:05:24.001 42nd 0:01:44.321 44th 0:03:20.131 37th 0:13:52.952
41st 417 ABBC Garret LaValley (Nomadic Mechanic) 0:03:31.086 47th 0:05:18.642 38th 0:01:41.494 34th 0:03:23.732 46th 0:13:54.954
42nd 336 ABBC Declan Curtin (HOA) 0:03:32.111 50th 0:05:25.720 45th 0:01:44.547 46th 0:03:20.586 40th 0:14:02.964
43rd 298 ABBC Cameron Bates 0:04:08.356 78th 0:05:07.780 25th 0:01:38.414 21st 0:03:12.834 34th 0:14:07.384
44th 451 ABBC Simon Moffatt (Nil) 0:03:35.675 53rd 0:05:34.637 55th 0:01:40.851 30th 0:03:20.227 38th 0:14:11.390
45th 414 ABBC Mark Koltowski 0:03:28.385 43rd 0:05:33.991 54th 0:01:43.308 40th 0:03:28.503 56th 0:14:14.187
46th 359 ABBC Ryan Foster 0:03:25.925 42nd 0:05:33.124 52nd 0:01:45.024 47th 0:03:30.247 58th 0:14:14.320
47th 525 ABBC Bridger Thiessen 0:03:31.675 49th 0:05:24.635 43rd 0:01:45.902 50th 0:03:32.711 60th 0:14:14.923
48th 404 ABBC Cody Jones (My bank account) 0:03:50.560 69th 0:05:18.379 37th 0:01:48.107 59th 0:03:23.178 44th 0:14:20.224
49th 506 ABBC Patrick Skelton (Big Paddy’s Brickyard) 0:03:37.027 54th 0:05:35.824 56th 0:01:46.047 53rd 0:03:25.397 47th 0:14:24.295
50th 376 ABBC Kevin Hamersley 0:03:33.370 51st 0:05:38.200 59th 0:01:46.342 55th 0:03:28.358 55th 0:14:26.270
51st 420 ABBC Wyatt Lehn (CIBC) 0:03:46.125 68th 0:05:28.176 48th 0:01:45.978 52nd 0:03:26.418 52nd 0:14:26.697
52nd 362 ABBC Jesse Friesen 0:03:37.877 57th 0:05:37.298 58th 0:01:48.297 60th 0:03:23.251 45th 0:14:26.723
53rd 527 ABBC Sam Thompson (-) 0:03:28.487 44th 0:05:47.348 62nd 0:01:46.410 56th 0:03:25.979 49th 0:14:28.224
54th 473 ABBC Jessie Penny (Telus) 0:03:42.934 64th 0:05:36.575 57th 0:01:45.133 48th 0:03:26.125 51st 0:14:30.767
55th 408 ABBC Drew Kelly 0:03:41.109 62nd 0:05:30.956 50th 0:01:45.794 49th 0:03:33.142 64th 0:14:31.001
56th 501 ABBC Terry Schmidt 0:03:52.130 70th 0:05:33.229 53rd 0:01:43.503 41st 0:03:23.157 43rd 0:14:32.019
57th 295 ABBC Carson Balmer (Airhouse) 0:03:54.671 73rd 0:05:26.693 46th 0:01:45.961 51st 0:03:29.489 57th 0:14:36.814
58th 467 ABBC Gavin Payne 0:03:38.134 58th 0:05:53.292 65th 0:01:43.878 43rd 0:03:32.805 61st 0:14:48.109
59th 411 ABBC Jason Kirton (None.) 0:03:37.829 56th 0:05:30.979 51st 0:02:13.688 78th 0:03:26.111 50th 0:14:48.607
60th 528 ABBC Brett Thurston (OneUp Components) 0:03:41.090 61st 0:05:46.293 61st 0:01:49.031 61st 0:03:33.042 63rd 0:14:49.456
61st 536 ABBC Ryan Walker (@darksidelaps) 0:03:28.879 45th 0:05:52.628 64th 0:01:55.111 69th 0:03:34.882 66th 0:14:51.500
62nd 382 ABBC Kevin Heath (Too slow to be sponsored) 0:03:25.178 41st 0:06:05.080 71st 0:01:49.320 62nd 0:03:33.436 65th 0:14:53.014
63rd 458 ABBC Jonathan Noel 0:03:41.169 63rd 0:05:49.894 63rd 0:01:46.174 54th 0:03:37.289 67th 0:14:54.526
64th 346 ABBC Chris Dritmanis 0:03:44.962 67th 0:06:08.680 72nd 0:01:49.476 63rd 0:03:30.601 59th 0:15:13.719
65th 489 ABBC Chris Rose (NA) 0:03:52.773 72nd 0:05:56.196 67th 0:01:53.694 68th 0:03:32.881 62nd 0:15:15.544
66th 319 ABBC Sean Chilibeck 0:03:55.313 74th 0:05:54.181 66th 0:01:57.214 74th 0:03:44.918 71st 0:15:31.626
67th 399 ABBC Haris Jilani 0:03:44.829 66th 0:06:09.408 73rd 0:01:52.232 65th 0:03:46.248 73rd 0:15:32.717
68th 412 ABBC Dalton Knapton (NA) 0:03:40.784 60th 0:06:23.366 77th 0:01:47.472 58th 0:03:42.177 70th 0:15:33.799
69th 485 ABBC Vincent Grace 0:04:03.979 76th 0:06:01.760 70th 0:01:52.549 66th 0:03:40.910 68th 0:15:39.198
70th 444 ABBC Keegan McGovern 0:03:44.365 65th 0:06:09.839 74th 0:01:52.900 67th 0:03:54.700 76th 0:15:41.804
71st 456 ABBC Kyle Nadon 0:04:15.267 80th 0:05:59.564 68th 0:01:56.228 70th 0:03:46.481 74th 0:15:57.540
72nd 452 ABBC Jake Mold 0:03:58.308 75th 0:06:19.096 76th 0:01:56.541 72nd 0:03:46.795 75th 0:16:00.740
73rd 289 ABBC Sam Anderson 0:04:10.975 79th 0:06:14.064 75th 0:01:56.720 73rd 0:03:45.637 72nd 0:16:07.396
74th 344 ABBC Mason Doyle 0:04:06.457 77th 0:06:00.803 69th 0:01:59.287 75th 0:04:19.025 79th 0:16:25.572
75th 302 ABBC Oliver Bersani (NA) 0:04:17.149 81st 0:06:44.793 79th 0:01:56.331 71st 0:04:15.620 78th 0:17:13.893
76th 472 ABBC daniel pena zepeda (localadventures) 0:04:51.083 82nd 0:06:33.674 78th 0:02:05.626 76th 0:04:15.003 77th 0:17:45.386
77th 299 ABBC Frédéric Bédard 0:05:43.023 83rd 0:07:43.215 81st 0:02:10.590 77th 0:04:19.333 80th 0:19:56.161
-- 328 ABBC matt cooper (na) 0:03:40.532 59th -- -- 0:01:38.809 24th 0:03:12.448 33rd --
-- 347 ABBC Wil Eckes 0:03:52.675 71st 0:06:49.604 80th -- -- 0:04:49.341 81st --
-- 386 ABBC Vincent Heroux 0:03:37.530 55th 0:05:27.610 47th -- -- 0:03:09.737 29th --
-- 464 ABBC Ben Partridge 0:03:13.717 24th 0:04:49.007 8th 0:02:37.505 79th -- -- --
-- 550 ABBC Tom Winning 0:03:31.464 48th 0:05:41.080 60th -- -- 0:03:25.959 48th --
-- 313 ABBC Sean Case 0:03:34.860 52nd -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- 449 ABBC John Mitchell (Myself) -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- 494 ABBC Dean Runge (Not applicable) -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Masters Women (35-44)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 324 ABBC Sarah Coney 0:03:41.144 3rd 0:05:29.593 1st 0:01:49.314 2nd 0:03:23.706 1st 0:14:23.757
2nd 442 ABBC Monica McCosh 0:03:35.731 2nd 0:05:48.645 3rd 0:01:51.819 3rd 0:03:31.931 2nd 0:14:48.126
3rd 488 ABBC Colleen Robinson 0:03:49.255 4th 0:06:07.472 5th 0:01:55.488 6th 0:03:45.468 4th 0:15:37.683
4th 410 ABBC Helena Kern (-) 0:04:01.265 5th 0:05:58.967 4th 0:01:54.313 5th 0:03:44.387 3rd 0:15:38.932
5th 443 ABBC Megan McFarlane 0:04:12.314 6th 0:06:47.270 7th 0:01:58.421 7th 0:03:49.062 5th 0:16:47.067
6th 352 ABBC Kate Entwistle 0:04:18.165 7th 0:06:37.915 6th 0:01:58.504 8th 0:04:18.941 8th 0:17:13.525
7th 370 ABBC Freya Pearse (Na) 0:04:32.372 9th 0:07:03.732 9th 0:01:52.429 4th 0:03:52.849 6th 0:17:21.382
8th 369 ABBC Kristy Gogolin 0:04:38.676 10th 0:06:54.359 8th 0:02:02.896 9th 0:04:01.171 7th 0:17:37.102
9th 318 ABBC Christina Cheung Nagel 0:04:31.541 8th 0:07:09.126 10th 0:02:09.417 10th 0:04:43.125 9th 0:18:33.209
-- 519 ABBC Jasmine Swanson 0:03:30.868 1st 0:05:48.182 2nd 0:01:47.147 1st -- -- --
Masters Men (35-44)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 436 ABBC Adam Mantle (Dunbar/Corsa) 0:02:46.586 1st 0:04:29.464 1st 0:01:28.578 2nd 0:02:43.682 1st 0:11:28.310
2nd 505 ABBC Dan Sims (Dunbar Corsa) 0:02:50.763 2nd 0:04:30.689 2nd 0:01:27.120 1st 0:02:46.783 2nd 0:11:35.355
3rd 307 ABBC Andrew Brooks (Instinct Development) 0:02:52.882 3rd 0:04:51.808 5th 0:01:31.229 3rd 0:02:57.162 6th 0:12:13.081
4th 396 ABBC Cedric Humbert (No sponsors) 0:02:59.693 7th 0:04:46.137 3rd 0:01:36.235 7th 0:02:59.026 7th 0:12:21.091
5th 406 ABBC Georg Kaltenbrunner (my bank account) 0:03:08.429 8th 0:04:48.320 4th 0:01:33.475 4th 0:02:52.483 3rd 0:12:22.707
6th 294 ABBC Hamish Baird (Norco Bicycles) 0:02:58.411 5th 0:04:58.208 7th 0:01:33.937 5th 0:02:53.880 4th 0:12:24.436
7th 178 ABDE Carlos Zavarce (Corsa Cycles) 0:02:56.840 4th 0:05:01.748 9th 0:01:34.136 6th 0:02:56.644 5th 0:12:29.368
8th 409 ABBC Mark Kelly (NA) 0:02:59.476 6th 0:04:58.026 6th 0:01:37.611 10th 0:03:05.290 10th 0:12:40.403
9th 439 ABBC Kris Markgraf (Powered by Beer) 0:03:11.817 12th 0:04:59.332 8th 0:01:39.051 12th 0:03:07.655 12th 0:12:57.855
10th 475 ABBC Dan Phipps 0:03:09.604 9th 0:05:09.177 14th 0:01:37.191 9th 0:03:13.659 19th 0:13:09.631
11th 354 ABBC michael faccio 0:03:13.935 13th 0:05:07.886 13th 0:01:42.292 21st 0:03:06.371 11th 0:13:10.484
12th 504 ABBC Neil Simpson (Mother Goose) 0:03:16.002 16th 0:05:07.687 12th 0:01:42.776 24th 0:03:08.007 15th 0:13:14.472
13th 516 ABBC Cam Stuart 0:03:14.811 14th 0:05:07.273 11th 0:01:38.932 11th 0:03:13.880 21st 0:13:14.896
14th 530 ABBC Pip Trenholme (RD Racing) 0:03:10.656 10th 0:05:16.268 19th 0:01:43.088 25th 0:03:07.960 14th 0:13:17.972
15th 413 ABBC Ray Kollars 0:03:11.230 11th 0:05:16.992 23rd 0:01:36.663 8th 0:03:21.427 33rd 0:13:26.312
16th 377 ABBC Euan Hamilton (-) 0:03:18.132 19th 0:05:14.954 17th 0:01:41.567 18th 0:03:13.142 18th 0:13:27.795
17th 462 ABBC Simon Nowak 0:03:17.550 18th 0:05:18.054 24th 0:01:43.550 26th 0:03:08.815 16th 0:13:27.969
18th 368 ABBC mark Godard (Me) 0:03:18.672 20th 0:05:09.770 15th 0:01:56.701 60th 0:03:03.857 8th 0:13:29.000
19th 361 ABBC Greg Franson 0:03:15.884 15th 0:05:15.583 18th 0:01:43.930 28th 0:03:15.624 23rd 0:13:31.021
20th 290 ABBC Jonas Araujo (SM Transport) 0:03:23.024 22nd 0:05:16.344 20th 0:01:40.521 15th 0:03:12.738 17th 0:13:32.627
21st 441 ABBC PJ McConkey (my job) 0:03:25.775 24th 0:05:16.823 22nd 0:01:43.769 27th 0:03:15.181 22nd 0:13:41.548
22nd 339 ABBC Matt Diederichs 0:03:27.840 26th 0:05:23.663 30th 0:01:40.934 16th 0:03:13.766 20th 0:13:46.203
23rd 325 ABBC Adam Cook (legacy timberworks) 0:03:24.500 23rd 0:05:20.145 27th 0:01:43.952 29th 0:03:18.554 28th 0:13:47.151
24th 539 ABBC Tim Ward (My dog Mila) 0:03:26.262 25th 0:05:23.492 29th 0:01:42.100 19th 0:03:16.646 25th 0:13:48.500
25th 535 ABBC matt voynovich 0:03:21.864 21st 0:05:23.762 31st 0:01:40.283 13th 0:03:22.606 34th 0:13:48.515
26th 448 ABBC Felix Meyer (Hard work) 0:03:32.114 31st 0:05:20.482 28th 0:01:40.433 14th 0:03:16.087 24th 0:13:49.116
27th 532 ABBC Peter Uy 0:03:17.180 17th 0:05:28.719 34th 0:01:44.395 31st 0:03:20.514 32nd 0:13:50.808
28th 531 ABBC Chris Trider 0:03:27.895 27th 0:05:16.755 21st 0:01:42.673 23rd 0:03:25.180 36th 0:13:52.503
29th 432 ABBC Nick MacLeod 0:03:30.502 30th 0:05:19.988 26th 0:01:44.284 30th 0:03:20.390 31st 0:13:55.164
30th 424 ABBC Matt Lissett 0:03:45.851 44th 0:05:25.963 32nd 0:01:42.369 22nd 0:03:07.858 13th 0:14:02.041
31st 468 ABBC Sterling Pearce (NoBrack Semi-Amateur Race Team) 0:03:28.935 29th 0:05:36.378 38th 0:01:46.433 35th 0:03:16.944 26th 0:14:08.690
32nd 387 ABBC James Hill 0:03:32.133 32nd 0:05:33.970 37th 0:01:45.195 33rd 0:03:17.870 27th 0:14:09.168
33rd 175 ABDE Alan Wood 0:03:34.209 34th 0:05:18.351 25th 0:01:41.443 17th 0:03:40.270 53rd 0:14:14.273
34th 378 ABBC Brent Harbers (Mons) 0:03:43.743 41st 0:05:28.024 33rd 0:01:45.952 34th 0:03:31.662 41st 0:14:29.381
35th 518 ABBC Chapman Swaine (Borys and his dads) 0:03:32.859 33rd 0:05:30.741 35th 0:01:50.176 46th 0:03:38.106 51st 0:14:31.882
36th 465 ABBC James Paton 0:03:44.507 42nd 0:05:32.696 36th 0:01:48.602 40th 0:03:27.406 37th 0:14:33.211
37th 333 ABBC Colin Cribbin 0:03:44.922 43rd 0:05:45.371 44th 0:01:49.362 43rd 0:03:23.692 35th 0:14:43.347
38th 427 ABBC Joseph Lo 0:03:43.029 39th 0:05:40.444 42nd 0:01:51.511 49th 0:03:33.285 43rd 0:14:48.269
39th 459 ABBC Andrew Nolan 0:03:51.451 49th 0:05:39.552 41st 0:01:49.238 42nd 0:03:28.912 40th 0:14:49.153
40th 486 ABBC Ryan Rieger 0:03:40.444 35th 0:05:43.047 43rd 0:01:44.828 32nd 0:03:42.982 55th 0:14:51.301
41st 355 ABBC Jacob Fagan (-) 0:03:43.282 40th 0:05:53.991 51st 0:01:48.210 37th 0:03:28.623 39th 0:14:54.106
42nd 314 ABBC Reed Cassidy (Adapt Energy Advising) 0:03:41.372 36th 0:05:36.879 39th 0:01:53.395 53rd 0:03:43.641 56th 0:14:55.287
43rd 388 ABBC Madoc Hill (Galfer USA) 0:03:46.769 45th 0:06:06.042 59th 0:01:46.457 36th 0:03:19.666 30th 0:14:58.934
44th 381 ABBC Simon Hayes (Owen & Strachan) 0:03:52.450 50th 0:05:49.178 47th 0:01:48.877 41st 0:03:33.360 44th 0:15:03.865
45th 418 ABBC Mike Lee (No sponsor) 0:03:53.011 51st 0:05:45.942 45th 0:01:49.762 45th 0:03:35.186 48th 0:15:03.901
46th 310 ABBC Jamie Carson 0:03:55.242 55th 0:05:47.712 46th 0:01:52.946 51st 0:03:28.371 38th 0:15:04.271
47th 292 ABBC Lilian Aubert (no sponsor) 0:03:50.517 47th 0:05:50.737 50th 0:01:48.591 39th 0:03:34.430 47th 0:15:04.275
48th 340 ABBC Doug Dodd (No e) 0:03:54.262 54th 0:05:49.194 48th 0:01:53.143 52nd 0:03:33.607 45th 0:15:10.206
49th 380 ABBC Dean Hayes (Huck The World) 0:03:42.855 38th 0:06:02.245 55th 0:01:50.698 47th 0:03:36.214 50th 0:15:12.012
50th 395 ABBC Sandy Huette (NA) 0:03:42.483 37th 0:06:02.745 56th 0:01:49.507 44th 0:03:38.249 52nd 0:15:12.984
51st 537 ABBC Bobby Wallace 0:03:53.574 52nd 0:05:38.632 40th 0:01:48.504 38th 0:03:54.788 61st 0:15:15.498
52nd 288 ABBC Rodrigo Almeida 0:04:01.297 56th 0:05:49.909 49th 0:01:55.736 56th 0:03:34.123 46th 0:15:21.065
53rd 463 ABBC Ryan Oviatt (My change jar) 0:03:51.436 48th 0:05:56.980 52nd 0:01:54.146 55th 0:03:42.013 54th 0:15:24.575
54th 509 ABBC Peter Stanley 0:03:53.772 53rd 0:06:12.753 62nd 0:01:51.492 48th 0:03:32.389 42nd 0:15:30.406
55th 478 ABBC Jake Power (Power Wood) 0:04:02.579 57th 0:06:04.867 58th 0:01:56.466 59th 0:03:35.230 49th 0:15:39.142
56th 548 ABBC Paul Windsor (NA) 0:03:48.438 46th 0:06:07.030 60th 0:01:55.736 57th 0:03:54.818 62nd 0:15:46.022
57th 356 ABBC Steve Farries 0:04:05.801 58th 0:05:59.338 53rd 0:01:52.052 50th 0:03:54.132 60th 0:15:51.323
58th 301 ABBC Bradley Beran 0:04:12.121 59th 0:06:00.746 54th 0:01:55.970 58th 0:03:48.745 59th 0:15:57.582
59th 304 ABBC Jerome Bourgault (NA) 0:03:28.142 28th 0:05:13.707 16th 0:03:57.330 65th 0:03:19.647 29th 0:15:58.826
60th 423 ABBC Tim Liong 0:04:47.805 61st 0:06:03.843 57th 0:01:53.966 54th 0:03:45.416 57th 0:16:31.030
61st 332 ABBC Ryan Crean 0:04:18.762 60th 0:06:13.348 63rd 0:01:57.544 62nd 0:04:07.053 64th 0:16:36.707
62nd 514 ABBC Blair Stone 0:05:32.389 62nd 0:06:15.355 64th 0:01:56.757 61st 0:03:46.103 58th 0:17:30.604
63rd 523 ABBC Nicholas Taylor 0:08:01.736 65th 0:05:05.298 10th 0:01:42.204 20th 0:03:04.629 9th 0:17:53.867
64th 183 ABDE Cory Hartling (Tantalus Bike Shop) 0:06:27.671 64th 0:06:07.557 61st 0:02:03.029 63rd 0:03:57.682 63rd 0:18:35.939
65th 513 ABBC Peter Stokes (Premium Rental) 0:05:53.481 63rd 0:07:30.937 65th 0:02:04.917 64th 0:04:27.266 65th 0:19:56.601
Veteran Women (45+)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 491 ABBC Lorraine Ross (The Tantalus Bike Shop) 0:04:02.280 1st 0:05:53.503 1st 0:01:56.091 1st 0:03:40.817 1st 0:15:32.691
2nd 476 ABBC Robyn Pickering (NA) 0:04:38.633 2nd 0:06:33.117 2nd 0:02:02.345 2nd 0:03:57.359 2nd 0:17:11.454
-- 327 ABBC Barb Cooke (Gordon) -- -- -- -- 0:02:05.744 3rd 0:04:04.695 3rd --
Veteran Men (45+)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Time
1st 343 ABBC Stewart Douglas (mom) 0:03:02.167 1st 0:04:55.517 3rd 0:01:34.874 1st 0:03:02.682 5th 0:12:35.240
2nd 431 ABBC Callum Macleod (C-Mac Contracting Ltd) 0:03:07.139 4th 0:04:53.073 2nd 0:01:35.641 2nd 0:03:02.097 3rd 0:12:37.950
3rd 330 ABBC Allan Cowan 0:03:04.628 2nd 0:04:56.506 5th 0:01:38.207 3rd 0:03:03.987 6th 0:12:43.328
4th 357 ABBC Dan Fear (TNDR) 0:03:20.050 8th 0:04:55.913 4th 0:01:39.808 4th 0:03:01.699 2nd 0:12:57.470
5th 400 ABBC Arama Jillings (Lengendary Lineup) 0:03:16.658 6th 0:04:57.922 6th 0:01:41.052 8th 0:03:05.649 7th 0:13:01.281
6th 457 ABBC Martin Newman 0:03:13.922 5th 0:05:10.164 7th 0:01:40.843 7th 0:03:02.224 4th 0:13:07.153
7th 171 ABDE Derek Wintermans (Kinetik Cycles) 0:03:28.585 11th 0:05:15.409 9th 0:01:40.465 5th 0:03:10.998 8th 0:13:35.457
8th 534 ABBC Jeff Vopni (Wilson’s Mountain Sports) 0:03:19.354 7th 0:05:25.474 13th 0:01:40.695 6th 0:03:13.934 10th 0:13:39.457
9th 447 ABBC Jay Menning (My visa) 0:03:31.985 13th 0:05:12.366 8th 0:01:49.374 27th 0:03:17.903 12th 0:13:51.628
10th 416 ABBC Tom Kranz (Me) 0:03:30.615 12th 0:05:25.199 12th 0:01:45.092 11th 0:03:23.583 20th 0:14:04.489
11th 287 ABBC Yapo Allé-Ando 0:03:22.512 9th 0:05:33.107 17th 0:01:45.448 13th 0:03:24.585 23rd 0:14:05.652
12th 546 ABBC Grant Wilburn (No sponsors) 0:03:35.272 18th 0:05:21.796 10th 0:01:46.240 17th 0:03:24.335 22nd 0:14:07.643
13th 429 ABBC Ian MacAlister 0:03:45.128 22nd 0:05:27.713 15th 0:01:43.802 9th 0:03:12.343 9th 0:14:08.986
14th 437 ABBC Robert Maranda 0:03:34.423 14th 0:05:34.145 19th 0:01:46.660 19th 0:03:14.155 11th 0:14:09.383
15th 342 ABBC David Dorrans (Nope) 0:03:42.813 21st 0:05:25.604 14th 0:01:47.453 24th 0:03:22.448 15th 0:14:18.318
16th 428 ABBC Mark Longpre 0:03:34.801 16th 0:05:38.795 23rd 0:01:47.214 21st 0:03:21.060 13th 0:14:21.870
17th 366 ABBC Neil Gilchrist 0:03:40.769 19th 0:05:33.695 18th 0:01:45.857 14th 0:03:22.344 14th 0:14:22.665
18th 445 ABBC Damian McKevitt (NA) 0:03:34.539 15th 0:05:39.338 24th 0:01:47.118 20th 0:03:23.128 17th 0:14:24.123
19th 544 ABBC Craig Whitehead 0:03:48.737 24th 0:05:37.759 22nd 0:01:46.010 15th 0:03:24.172 21st 0:14:36.678
20th 477 ABBC Tim Pollock (Team DEVO) 0:03:51.496 25th 0:05:34.797 21st 0:01:47.314 22nd 0:03:23.262 18th 0:14:36.869
21st 323 ABBC Leonard Collett (na) 0:03:41.797 20th 0:05:43.165 25th 0:01:44.489 10th 0:03:28.828 24th 0:14:38.279
22nd 492 ABBC Anselmo Rossiello (Team DEVO, South Shore Cycles) 0:04:08.073 33rd 0:05:24.635 11th 0:01:46.258 18th 0:03:23.065 16th 0:14:42.031
23rd 474 ABBC Mark Petersen 0:04:06.248 32nd 0:05:28.894 16th 0:01:45.429 12th 0:03:23.354 19th 0:14:43.925
24th 471 ABBC Mick Peatfield 0:03:59.610 30th 0:05:34.682 20th 0:01:49.999 28th 0:03:30.240 26th 0:14:54.531
25th 312 ABBC Terry Casavant 0:03:45.927 23rd 0:05:49.989 27th 0:01:48.774 25th 0:03:33.111 28th 0:14:57.801
26th 484 ABBC Chris Rich 0:03:26.943 10th 0:05:44.942 26th 0:01:46.200 16th 0:04:08.025 35th 0:15:06.110
27th 385 ABBC Brian Helem 0:03:59.196 29th 0:05:53.781 28th 0:01:50.287 29th 0:03:29.879 25th 0:15:13.143
28th 433 ABBC Mike MacRae (NA) 0:03:52.746 26th 0:06:14.574 31st 0:01:55.588 34th 0:03:44.576 30th 0:15:47.484
29th 284 ABBC Lloyd Adams (My own pocket) 0:04:18.347 36th 0:06:07.082 30th 0:01:52.793 31st 0:03:32.087 27th 0:15:50.309
30th 521 ABBC Paul Sweeney 0:03:56.292 28th 0:06:23.254 35th 0:01:55.456 33rd 0:03:39.006 29th 0:15:54.008
31st 542 ABBC Seth Wells (Devo/escape velocity/BFA) 0:03:06.760 3rd 0:04:38.389 1st 0:05:17.394 37th 0:02:56.408 1st 0:15:58.951
32nd 495 ABBC Gerhard Runge (Not applicable) 0:03:54.363 27th 0:06:21.134 34th 0:01:54.874 32nd 0:03:51.837 33rd 0:16:02.208
33rd 393 ABBC Mike Howells (Me) 0:04:16.633 35th 0:06:14.952 32nd 0:02:00.655 36th 0:03:45.308 32nd 0:16:17.548
34th 482 ABBC Paul Rak (Dissent Labs) 0:04:20.872 37th 0:06:25.530 36th 0:01:55.899 35th 0:03:55.296 34th 0:16:37.597
35th 322 ABBC Graham Collett 0:04:04.575 31st 0:06:16.399 33rd 0:01:47.389 23rd 0:04:29.358 36th 0:16:37.721
36th 349 ABBC Ronald Edwards (M/A) 0:03:35.219 17th 0:08:08.945 38th 0:01:50.534 30th 0:03:44.801 31st 0:17:19.499
-- 300 ABBC Tyson Bell (Valhalla Pure Outfitters Squamish) 0:04:54.727 38th 0:05:55.589 29th 0:01:49.227 26th -- -- --
-- 390 ABBC Tim Hippmann (Chiu Hippmann Engineering Inc.) 0:04:12.015 34th 0:06:36.208 37th -- -- -- -- --

Last updated May 19, 2024 22:49:21 PDT