Loop the Lakes 2018 Results May 19, 2018


8km Women 0 to 19
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 117 AABF Lindsay Burke 1:00:03.910 1st
2nd 103 AABF Lauren Almos 1:12:20.790 2nd
8km Men 0 to 19
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 166 AABF Reid Johnston 0:49:22.000 1st
8km Women 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 118 AABF Alison Burnett 0:55:44.756 1st
2nd 184 AABF Alex Marshall 1:07:24.320 2nd
8km Men 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 102 AABF Jayden Almos 1:10:47.982 1st
8km Women 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 104 AABF Celia Ambery 0:50:08.038 1st
2nd 187 AABF Kate McIntyre 0:51:12.370 2nd
3rd 194 AABF Shantelle Murphy 0:53:54.859 3rd
4th 201 AABF Jamie Patterson 0:55:44.185 4th
5th 115 AABF Chella Brulotte 0:55:57.219 5th
6th 312 AABF Marika Maki 0:56:11.103 6th
7th 197 AABF Amanda Myke 0:56:24.349 7th
8th 168 AABF Justine Kendall 0:56:30.952 8th
9th 169 AABF Emily Kenyon 0:57:14.958 9th
10th 170 AABF Rebecca Kleinman 0:58:41.970 10th
11th 159 AABF Holly Higgins 0:59:31.822 11th
12th 228 AABF Melissa Whitley 1:01:11.426 12th
13th 134 AABF Niamh Dillon Crehan 1:01:16.876 13th
14th 193 AABF Lisa Mitchell 1:02:43.121 14th
15th 207 AABF Elyse Regan 1:02:56.338 15th
16th 146 AABF Megan Frawley 1:04:15.538 16th
17th 219 AABF Heidi Specht 1:04:32.177 17th
18th 163 AABF MORGAINE JENNINGS 1:05:09.994 18th
19th 132 AABF Melissa Deller 1:05:30.008 19th
20th 198 AABF Jennifer Nash 1:07:20.983 20th
21st 191 AABF Christina Miller 1:07:22.452 21st
22nd 148 AABF Michelle Gerard 1:07:32.496 22nd
23rd 175 AABF Amelie Legare 1:09:57.485 23rd
24th 138 AABF Dana Evangelista 1:10:08.736 24th
25th 155 AABF Lynette Grillandini 1:10:12.687 25th
26th 119 AABF Sonja Cameron 1:11:57.562 26th
27th 217 AABF Carly Sparks 1:15:27.427 27th
28th 111 AABF Nathalie Beliveau 1:16:18.383 28th
29th 176 AABF Kristin Leger 1:17:02.817 29th
30th 140 AABF Yuliya Fedyakina 1:22:22.370 30th
8km Men 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 156 AABF Jordan Guenette 0:36:58.423 1st
2nd 183 AABF Tim Managh 0:55:40.708 2nd
8km Women 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 154 AABF Jenna Green 0:48:43.366 1st
2nd 139 AABF jessica evans 0:56:18.735 2nd
3rd 142 AABF Dana Finnie 0:57:48.506 3rd
4th 212 AABF Carly Simmons 0:58:00.315 4th
5th 107 AABF Caroline Ashekian 0:58:23.371 5th
6th 161 AABF Colleen Horsley 0:58:24.733 6th
7th 199 AABF Laura O'Neill 1:00:11.433 7th
8th 211 AABF Seleena Shourie 1:02:15.228 8th
9th 225 AABF Sarah Vingoe 1:02:48.760 9th
10th 162 AABF Tamsyn Jenkins 1:02:49.417 10th
11th 267 AABF Louise Chamberlain 1:03:41.895 11th
12th 151 AABF Nicole Graham 1:04:14.776 12th
13th 121 AABF Sithra Campos 1:04:32.294 13th
14th 178 AABF Cristina Lopez Garcia 1:06:19.513 14th
15th 153 AABF Allison Green 1:07:05.371 15th
16th 128 AABF Stephanie Cochran 1:08:09.291 16th
17th 186 AABF Jenny McCahill 1:11:44.098 17th
18th 127 AABF julie clarke 1:12:09.351 18th
19th 124 AABF Cheryl Center 1:12:09.837 19th
20th 110 AABF Katherine Bauman 1:13:02.231 20th
21st 230 AABF Natasha Wrenshall 1:15:00.846 21st
22nd 226 AABF Chantale Walker 1:16:24.286 22nd
23rd 172 AABF Elise Lambert 1:19:36.803 23rd
24th 171 AABF trista laderoute 1:21:50.498 24th
25th 150 AABF Michelle Godden 1:22:54.842 25th
26th 158 AABF Stacey Hedges 1:23:03.895 26th
8km Men 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 116 AABF Wes Brulotte 0:42:51.726 1st
2nd 123 AABF Roderick Castellanos 0:53:00.569 2nd
3rd 152 AABF Dan Green 0:56:43.553 3rd
4th 192 AABF Chris Mitchell 1:02:43.178 4th
5th 185 AABF Julian David Masmitja Abad 1:05:09.346 5th
6th 195 AABF Scott Murray 1:10:27.225 6th
8km Women 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 216 AABF Julia Smith 0:58:58.097 1st
2nd 320 AABF Paula Naylor 1:06:31.369 2nd
3rd 218 AABF Dawn Sparks 1:09:51.590 3rd
4th 224 AABF Christina Veloso 1:11:23.092 4th
5th 125 AABF Beverly Chiasson 1:20:03.689 5th
6th 122 AABF Michelle Carter 1:20:20.911 6th
7th 229 AABF Heather Whittall 1:20:32.930 7th
8th 129 AABF Ann Cooper 1:23:01.833 8th
9th 289 AABF Cathy Humphrey 1:26:27.977 9th
8km Men 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 165 AABF Mark Johnston 0:43:53.954 1st
2nd 133 AABF Paul Demers 0:52:53.975 2nd
3rd 327 AABF Jose Rodriguez 1:06:31.347 3rd
4th 105 AABF James Andrew 1:23:30.471 4th
5th 137 AABF Craig Ellis 1:26:57.814 5th
6th 167 AABF Vicky Jutras 1:27:59.602 6th
8km Women 60 to 69
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 232 AABF Pilon Lori 1:19:53.224 1st
2nd 214 AABF Danusia Smit 1:23:38.108 2nd
8km Men 60 to 69
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 215 AABF Paul Smit 1:11:20.790 1st
2nd 126 AABF Douglas Chiasson 1:16:42.596 2nd
3rd 205 AABF Dennis Pong 1:30:31.035 3rd
8km Men 70 to 79
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 221 AABF Michael Tait 1:15:48.361 1st
15km Women 0 to 19
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 279 AABF Paige Fanzone 1:51:08.158 1st
2nd 251 AABF Victoria Aarre 1:52:10.311 2nd
15km Men 0 to 19
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 349 AABF Will Taylor 1:59:41.246 1st
15km Women 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 358 AABF Nina Wills 1:49:45.241 1st
2nd 360 AABF Jenny Xu 2:18:43.033 2nd
3rd 287 AABF Brooklyn Higgs 2:24:38.434 3rd
15km Men 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 299 AABF Wes Killen 1:15:09.328 1st
2nd 341 AABF Connor Smith 1:31:42.094 2nd
3rd 274 AABF Keary Dean 1:39:16.910 3rd
15km Women 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 273 AABF Susie Dain-Owens 1:23:44.941 1st
2nd 354 AABF Ciara Underwood 1:31:38.890 2nd
3rd 272 AABF Tiffany cunha 1:37:01.445 3rd
4th 319 AABF Anisa Mori 1:39:33.817 4th
5th 343 AABF Meridith Sones 1:40:23.479 5th
6th 282 AABF Liz Francis 1:42:40.101 6th
7th 268 AABF Sheena Choy 1:45:56.207 7th
8th 296 AABF Nikki Johnston 1:48:07.754 8th
9th 350 AABF Jenny Tecklenburg 1:48:08.277 9th
10th 345 AABF Jacqueline Steglich 1:51:42.878 10th
11th 317 AABF Natalie Miller 1:52:56.973 11th
12th 275 AABF Michelle Dodds 1:58:14.495 12th
13th 295 AABF RACHAEL JOHNSON 2:00:07.687 13th
14th 256 AABF Lauren Attorp 2:02:30.227 14th
15th 323 AABF Jeannette Poon 2:05:16.796 15th
16th 325 AABF Sonia Puttonen 2:06:50.876 16th
17th 285 AABF Rachelle Hamonic 2:08:15.117 17th
18th 333 AABF Tara Ryan 2:13:08.699 18th
19th 291 AABF Aisa Iie 2:15:23.824 19th
20th 308 AABF Vivian Leung 2:24:38.709 20th
15km Men 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 293 AABF Joris Janssen 1:25:02.686 1st
2nd 310 AABF Eric Lindsey 1:25:40.410 2nd
3rd 264 AABF William Burke 1:45:50.702 3rd
4th 271 AABF John Crehan 2:01:16.351 4th
15km Women 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 352 AABF Heather Tone 1:37:22.260 1st
2nd 259 AABF Gillian Bexton 1:40:56.214 2nd
3rd 283 AABF Katie Gaydon 1:41:57.776 3rd
4th 340 AABF Miki Smith 1:43:10.177 4th
5th 305 AABF Magda Kwaterska 1:44:12.322 5th
6th 265 AABF Tara Cain 1:45:33.442 6th
7th 359 AABF Courtney Wittenburg 1:48:26.813 7th
8th 254 AABF Lisa Almos 1:48:40.487 8th
9th 336 AABF Arndrea Scott 1:48:51.997 9th
10th 344 AABF Kim Stegeman-Lowe 1:51:29.576 10th
11th 311 AABF Pauline Lysaght 1:56:59.234 11th
12th 315 AABF Josie Mcaulay 1:59:09.804 12th
13th 269 AABF Christine Cogger 1:59:46.293 13th
14th 302 AABF Kathy Kozak 2:05:27.108 14th
15th 255 AABF bianca ashe 2:05:43.541 15th
16th 281 AABF Joanne Forrester 2:07:50.635 16th
17th 294 AABF Angela Jobbagy 2:09:51.620 17th
18th 306 AABF Marie Lashley 2:09:52.947 18th
19th 288 AABF Claire Hochfeld 2:13:00.591 19th
20th 362 AABF Christine Young 2:13:09.661 20th
21st 307 AABF Cecillia Lescano 2:13:38.973 21st
22nd 355 AABF Liane Van Raalte 2:15:19.565 22nd
23rd 326 AABF Lana Reorda 2:17:14.813 23rd
24th 335 AABF Lora Schulz 2:28:02.121 24th
25th 261 AABF kassan borthwick 2:33:34.733 25th
15km Men 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 303 AABF Martin Kratochvil 1:26:14.056 1st
2nd 329 AABF Jason Ross 1:27:14.939 2nd
3rd 313 AABF Paul Maki 1:40:37.743 3rd
4th 253 AABF Attila Almos 1:48:29.461 4th
5th 342 AABF Louie Soave 1:48:53.385 5th
6th 321 AABF Myron A Penner 1:51:15.073 6th
7th 301 AABF Stanislav Kolbin 2:34:08.172 7th
15km Women 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 270 AABF Barb Cooke 1:47:04.079 1st
2nd 339 AABF Linda Smart 1:48:26.783 2nd
3rd 334 AABF patti Schmidt 1:51:14.277 3rd
4th 297 AABF barb jumpsen 2:12:02.584 4th
5th 263 AABF Caroline Brandson 2:13:24.552 5th
6th 258 AABF Lisa Barrett 2:17:05.769 6th
7th 257 AABF Kim Ayers 2:28:02.335 7th
15km Men 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 351 AABF allan tone 1:40:58.611 1st
2nd 347 AABF Brian Strilesky 2:03:47.910 2nd
15km Men 60 to 69
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 364 AABF Doug Henderson 1:30:35.895 1st
2nd 357 AABF walter wallgram 1:44:08.586 2nd
3rd 316 AABF Randy McLeod 2:26:17.593 3rd
15km Women 70 to 79
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 337 AABF Heather Sidsworth 2:47:39.262 1st
21km Men 0 to 19
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 483 AABF MUNNY MUNRO 1:40:44.035 1st
2nd 453 AABF jessie McAuley 1:40:45.225 2nd
21km Women 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 439 AABF Kyle Kirkegaard 1:59:06.352 1st
2nd 441 AABF charlee leahy 2:21:25.368 2nd
3rd 460 AABF Michele Parisien 2:25:42.145 3rd
4th 482 AABF Shelbi Matheson 2:41:03.529 4th
5th 413 AABF Caitlin Clough 2:48:31.065 5th
21km Men 20 to 29
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 477 AABF Brendan Urlocker 1:27:17.109 1st
21km Women 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 473 AABF Crystal Steers 1:54:52.989 1st
2nd 432 AABF Tiffany Gibson 1:55:35.714 2nd
3rd 407 AABF Kelly Burke 1:56:11.958 3rd
4th 417 AABF Carena Dean 1:59:54.688 4th
5th 481 AABF Tiera Wilson 2:00:38.143 5th
6th 463 AABF Mishka Poznikoff 2:02:53.055 6th
7th 472 AABF Alexandra Smolinski 2:03:40.223 7th
8th 426 AABF Kate Entwistle 2:05:36.220 8th
9th 425 AABF Jane Emerick 2:06:36.775 9th
10th 430 AABF Vanessa Gardner 2:09:30.579 10th
11th 468 AABF Marie-Josée Ryan 2:11:41.793 11th
12th 408 AABF Emma Caldwell 2:30:08.341 12th
13th 411 AABF Stephanie Chiang 2:32:44.547 13th
14th 478 AABF Magee Walker 2:33:09.275 14th
15th 446 AABF Dearbhla Lynch 2:45:49.736 15th
16th 412 AABF Amanda Chow 2:45:49.737 16th
17th 401 AABF Christine Adams 2:52:45.845 17th
18th 418 AABF Leigh DeLong 2:55:44.809 18th
19th 421 AABF Sarah Dunn 3:16:54.992 19th
21km Men 30 to 39
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 455 AABF Mike McMillan 1:25:34.905 1st
2nd 445 AABF Kevin Lionais 1:29:29.320 2nd
3rd 467 AABF David Roulston 1:30:52.783 3rd
4th 431 AABF Colin Geddes 1:48:51.734 4th
5th 471 AABF rich sievewright 1:52:17.899 5th
6th 470 AABF Andrew Shieh 2:02:45.646 6th
7th 433 AABF Alex Hay 2:05:35.638 7th
8th 438 AABF Faraz Khan 2:45:49.624 8th
21km Women 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 415 AABF Christine Conibear 1:44:19.687 1st
2nd 479 AABF Petra Walter 2:15:02.477 2nd
3rd 422 AABF Alison Edblad 2:15:09.688 3rd
4th 409 AABF Ruth Callender 2:16:14.809 4th
5th 403 AABF Kara Bennett 2:20:47.363 5th
6th 459 AABF Jane Pannell 2:25:08.559 6th
7th 449 AABF Kimberly MacLeod 2:26:19.436 7th
8th 420 AABF Kat Duda 2:41:46.715 8th
9th 456 AABF Kim McMullen 2:49:36.142 9th
10th 406 AABF Lisa Brumm 3:10:52.529 10th
11th 469 AABF Kristine Scott 3:21:19.998 11th
12th 419 AABF Lauren Diemer 3:21:20.525 12th
21km Men 40 to 49
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 410 AABF Jamie Callender 2:03:37.452 1st
2nd 402 AABF Doug Andrews 2:09:31.645 2nd
3rd 443 AABF Johnny Leger 2:17:01.977 3rd
4th 454 AABF Bob Mckay 2:21:25.475 4th
5th 462 AABF Jason Payne 2:25:09.869 5th
6th 429 AABF Mario Garchitorena 2:38:39.226 6th
21km Women 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 428 AABF Tomalene Evans 2:01:33.360 1st
2nd 414 AABF Liz Collings 2:06:17.524 2nd
3rd 436 AABF Patricia Jensen 2:38:36.344 3rd
4th 466 AABF Wendy Romanin 2:43:58.069 4th
5th 451 AABF Sherry Mahoney 3:14:23.384 5th
21km Men 50 to 59
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 423 AABF Hans Edblad 2:21:47.495 1st
2nd 427 AABF Bryan Evans 2:23:52.192 2nd
3rd 416 AABF Dave Cretelli 2:27:37.654 3rd
21km Women 60 to 69
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 450 AABF Jon Mahoney 3:14:23.593 1st
21km Men 60 to 69
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 442 AABF Doug Leathem 2:42:16.141 1st

Last updated May 25, 2019 06:49:33 PDT