BC High School Championship - Enduro Long Course Results May 24, 2019

Junior Girls (Grade 10)
Ranking Number Name LOA Rupert Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 172 AADD Sienna Dickson (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:04:42.621 1st 0:04:00.159 1st 0:04:00.216 1st 0:12:42.996 100
2nd 176 AADD Robyn Schenk (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:04:58.622 2nd 0:04:07.355 2nd 0:04:20.432 2nd 0:13:26.409 75
3rd 187 AADD Sophia Van Varseveld (JL Jackson) 0:05:56.113 5th 0:05:11.512 4th 0:04:46.181 4th 0:15:53.806 50
4th 185 AADD Robin Cannon-Milne (JL Jackson) 0:05:42.514 3rd 0:05:21.789 5th 0:05:05.358 7th 0:16:09.661 40
5th 330 AADD Marlie Molinaro (Whistler Secondary) 0:05:51.620 4th 0:05:36.057 6th 0:04:52.794 5th 0:16:20.471 30
6th 357 AADD Anya Richmond (Windsor Secondary) 0:06:31.138 8th 0:04:56.927 3rd 0:05:01.040 6th 0:16:29.105 25
7th 140 AADD Zoe Morris (Handsworth Secondary) 0:06:14.598 6th 0:05:40.550 7th 0:05:06.214 8th 0:17:01.362 20
8th 186 AADD Claire Van Bergyk (JL Jackson) 0:06:26.995 7th 0:06:02.025 8th 0:04:45.536 3rd 0:17:14.556 15
9th 264 AADD Zoe Larson (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:10:30.200 9th 0:08:42.958 9th 0:06:08.322 9th 0:25:21.480 10
Junior Boys (Grade 10)
Ranking Number Name LOA Rupert Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 72 AADD Haydyn Wynter (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:03:51.824 1st 0:03:15.088 1st 0:03:27.618 1st 0:10:34.530 100
2nd 300 AADD Johnny Helly (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:04:10.265 3rd 0:03:26.203 2nd 0:03:33.342 3rd 0:11:09.810 75
3rd 225 AADD Christopher Beaton (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:08.625 2nd 0:03:34.854 5th 0:03:36.370 4th 0:11:19.849 50
4th 218 AADD Callum Barr (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:04:16.759 7th 0:03:31.587 3rd 0:03:33.133 2nd 0:11:21.479 40
5th 106 AADD Connor Hallas (Ecole Belmont Secondary School) 0:04:16.010 5th 0:03:31.649 4th 0:03:41.961 6th 0:11:29.620 30
6th 71 AADD Eric Milley (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:16.426 6th 0:03:35.494 6th 0:03:44.219 7th 0:11:36.139 25
7th 189 AADD Aidan Hougen (JL Jackson) 0:04:10.597 4th 0:03:38.327 7th 0:03:49.391 10th 0:11:38.315 20
8th 350 AADD Emmett Maedel (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:28.103 12th 0:03:39.413 8th 0:03:41.137 5th 0:11:48.653 15
9th 302 AADD Max Daburger (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:04:27.058 10th 0:03:40.299 9th 0:03:49.407 11th 0:11:56.764 10
10th 306 AADD Cody Wessels (Vernon christian school) 0:04:19.975 8th 0:03:52.944 12th 0:03:45.207 8th 0:11:58.126 5
11th 327 AADD Larson Rickli (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:22.158 9th 0:03:49.312 11th 0:03:49.495 13th 0:12:00.965 2
12th 304 AADD AJ Timewell (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:04:28.796 13th 0:03:46.734 10th 0:03:47.745 9th 0:12:03.275 2
13th 329 AADD Jaden Tucker (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:27.994 11th 0:03:56.310 16th 0:03:51.816 14th 0:12:16.120 2
14th 52 AADD Clayton Burrows (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:04:31.737 14th 0:03:55.361 15th 0:03:49.470 12th 0:12:16.568 2
15th 194 AADD Trond May (JL Jackson) 0:04:37.793 18th 0:03:54.012 13th 0:03:56.775 15th 0:12:28.580 2
16th 196 AADD Nolan Williams (JL Jackson) 0:04:35.027 16th 0:03:56.908 18th 0:03:57.200 16th 0:12:29.135 1
17th 240 AADD Graydon Petrie (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:36.796 17th 0:03:54.422 14th 0:04:00.677 18th 0:12:31.895 1
18th 173 AADD Aidan Van der Werff (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:04:33.212 15th 0:03:58.139 20th 0:04:02.220 20th 0:12:33.571 1
19th 171 AADD Nikolas Ohl (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:04:37.813 19th 0:03:56.692 17th 0:04:04.928 22nd 2 0:12:39.433 1
20th 74 AADD Kai Martin (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:38.153 20th 0:04:00.621 22nd 0:04:02.984 21st 0:12:41.758 1
21st 133 AADD Natan Teles (Gleneagle Secondary) 0:04:50.710 24th 0:03:59.293 21st 0:04:00.271 17th 0:12:50.274 0
22nd 191 AADD Cayden Kieft (JL Jackson) 0:04:45.588 22nd 0:03:57.756 19th 0:04:11.833 27th 0:12:55.177 0
23rd 349 AADD Oliver Goodrum (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:45.506 21st 0:04:08.415 25th 0:04:09.605 24th 0:13:03.526 0
24th 150 AADD Derrick Eggleston (Heritage Woods Secondary) 0:04:51.391 26th 0:04:06.920 23rd 0:04:10.301 26th 0:13:08.612 0
25th 135 AADD Jacob McArthur (Grand Forks Secondary School) 0:04:49.632 23rd 0:04:13.613 28th 0:04:05.527 23rd 0:13:08.772 0
26th 224 AADD Finn Manktelow (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:04:54.400 28th 0:04:14.183 29th 0:04:02.189 19th 0:13:10.772 0
27th 353 AADD Marko Svetelj (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:53.578 27th 0:04:07.591 24th 0:04:18.415 34th 0:13:19.584 0
28th 188 AADD Matt Cook (JL Jackson) 0:04:51.250 25th 0:04:16.233 30th 0:04:20.340 35th 0:13:27.823 0
29th 27 AADD Beckett Lawson (Brockton) 0:04:58.559 29th 0:04:26.701 34th 0:04:18.360 33rd 0:13:43.620 0
30th 190 AADD Sean Jurasek (JL Jackson) 0:05:02.912 31st 0:04:25.589 33rd 0:04:22.861 36th 0:13:51.362 0
31st 54 AADD Levi Mural (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:05:07.699 32nd 0:04:23.911 32nd 0:04:32.899 42nd 0:14:04.509 0
32nd 214 AADD Kaden Perkins (Mark Isfeld Secondary) 0:05:01.823 30th 0:04:52.591 42nd 0:04:17.524 32nd 0:14:11.938 0
33rd 134 AADD Aiden Warriner (Grand Forks Secondary School) 0:05:08.478 33rd 0:04:37.658 37th 0:04:28.058 40th 0:14:14.194 0
34th 213 AADD Josh Negerman (Mark Isfeld Secondary) 0:05:30.983 37th 0:04:22.604 31st 0:04:27.871 39th 0:14:21.458 0
35th 192 AADD Riley Kolwes (JL Jackson) 0:05:25.600 36th 0:04:37.747 38th 0:04:32.782 41st 0:14:36.129 0
36th 28 AADD Cole Blaksic (Brockton) 0:05:44.380 41st 0:04:28.174 35th 0:04:26.379 37th 0:14:38.933 0
37th 175 AADD Kieran Macdonald (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:05:32.358 39th 0:04:54.327 43rd 0:04:14.014 29th 0:14:40.699 0
38th 197 AADD Brad Zurowski (JL Jackson) 0:05:19.169 34th 0:04:43.560 40th 0:04:43.185 46th 0:14:45.914 0
39th 269 AADD Tyler Mrnka (Riverside Secondary) 0:05:35.584 40th 0:04:36.931 36th 0:04:35.570 44th 0:14:48.085 0
40th 128 AADD Boon Blanchard (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:05:31.122 38th 0:04:49.112 41st 0:04:35.759 45th 0:14:55.993 0
41st 163 AADD Daniel Putzer (Highland Secondary) 0:05:46.136 43rd 0:04:38.705 39th 0:04:34.889 43rd 0:14:59.730 0
42nd 120 AADD Theo Lemay (G. P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:06:40.323 49th 0:04:13.139 27th 0:04:12.846 28th 0:15:06.308 0
43rd 155 AADD Nick Mueller (Highland Secondary) 0:06:02.684 45th 0:05:33.422 45th 0:04:15.519 30th 0:15:51.625 0
44th 136 AADD Gavin Redding (Grand Forks Secondary School) 0:05:49.704 44th 0:05:36.571 46th 0:04:44.069 47th 0:16:10.344 0
45th 115 AADD Sean Houghton (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:06:26.972 47th 0:05:29.015 44th 0:05:01.760 50th 0:16:57.747 0
46th 34 AADD Eli Forsyth (Brooks Secondary School) 0:06:27.868 48th 0:05:44.419 48th 0:04:47.920 48th 0:17:00.207 0
47th 116 AADD George Hayter (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:06:26.349 46th 0:06:08.286 49th 0:05:14.548 51st 0:17:49.183 0
48th 337 AADD Lucas McLaughlin (Whistler Secondary) 0:06:56.710 50th 0:05:44.209 47th 0:05:24.354 52nd 0:18:05.273 0
49th 30 AADD Leo Head (Brooks Secondary School) 0:05:22.515 35th 0:08:44.104 50th 0:04:16.898 31st 0:18:23.517 0
50th 159 AADD Kody Shepherd (Highland Secondary) 0:10:49.818 52nd 0:04:12.658 26th 0:04:09.751 25th 0:19:12.227 0
51st 151 AADD Russel Purves-Smith (Heritage Woods Secondary) 0:05:45.612 42nd -- -- 0:04:50.494 49th 0:10:36.106 0
52nd 73 AADD Will Hudson (Coast Mountain Academy) -- -- 0:09:12.910 51st 0:04:27.164 38th 0:13:40.074 0
53rd 152 AADD Lynden Anderson (Heritage Woods Secondary) 0:09:15.949 51st -- -- 0:06:28.097 53rd 0:15:44.046 0
Senior Girls (Grade 11/12)
Ranking Number Name LOA Rupert Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 21 AADD Olivia Payne (Argyle) 0:05:01.903 1st 0:04:24.678 1st 0:04:18.336 1st 0:13:44.917 100
2nd 219 AADD Adicus Bird (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:05:02.755 2nd 0:04:35.155 2nd 0:04:35.738 2nd 0:14:13.648 75
3rd 237 AADD Ella MacDonald (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:05:45.238 3rd 0:05:07.558 4th 0:04:43.788 4th 0:15:36.584 50
4th 234 AADD Arriya Kuiper (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:05:47.393 4th 0:05:15.080 5th 0:04:40.353 3rd 0:15:42.826 40
5th 352 AADD Piper Thompson (Windsor Secondary) 0:05:52.173 5th 0:05:20.220 7th 0:04:48.555 5th 0:16:00.948 30
6th 117 AADD Minna Jones (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:06:27.695 9th 0:05:03.478 3rd 0:05:03.747 8th 0:16:34.920 25
7th 285 AADD Leah Nash (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:06:09.397 7th 0:05:29.698 8th 0:05:03.517 7th 0:16:42.612 20
8th 215 AADD Kassie Warner (Mark Isfeld Secondary) 0:06:06.933 6th 0:05:43.683 9th 0:04:53.146 6th 0:16:43.762 15
9th 283 AADD Maggie Beckner (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:06:43.378 11th 0:05:19.695 6th 0:05:24.022 11th 0:17:27.095 10
10th 220 AADD Frederica Blouin-Comeau (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:06:24.496 8th 0:05:49.766 10th 0:05:14.218 9th 0:17:28.480 5
11th 231 AADD Katie Grey (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:06:39.081 10th 0:06:16.283 11th 0:05:16.475 10th 0:18:11.839 2
12th 62 AADD Josee Cooperman (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:07:23.213 13th 0:07:27.285 13th 0:05:27.378 12th 0:20:17.876 2
13th 157 AADD Kate Waddell (Highland Secondary) 0:07:13.347 12th 0:06:57.953 12th 0:06:23.360 14th 0:20:34.660 2
14th 241 AADD Chana Roger (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:08:48.847 15th 0:07:43.106 14th 0:05:53.618 13th 0:22:25.571 2
15th 242 AADD Anna Sadilova (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:09:02.680 16th 0:09:08.646 15th 0:07:00.021 16th 0:25:11.347 2
16th 284 AADD Taylen Hryniw (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:08:21.111 14th -- -- 0:06:47.150 15th 0:15:08.261 1
Senior Boys (Grade 11/12)
Ranking Number Name LOA Rupert Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 75 AADD Ian Milley (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:03:59.844 1st 0:03:16.164 1st 0:03:28.064 1st 0:10:44.072 100
2nd 76 AADD Cameron Fielding (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:01.360 3rd 0:03:26.634 2nd 0:03:33.819 3rd 0:11:01.813 75
3rd 174 AADD Jack Pelland (Howe Sound Secondary School) 0:04:00.546 2nd 0:03:32.976 3rd 0:03:37.517 5th 0:11:11.039 50
4th 247 AADD Sean Turrin (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:14.707 8th 0:03:36.653 5th 0:03:38.709 8th 0:11:30.069 40
5th 301 AADD Jeremy Helly (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:04:14.158 5th 0:03:35.033 4th 0:03:43.203 10th 0:11:32.394 30
6th 118 AADD Zachary Loveless (G. P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:14.530 7th 0:03:41.835 6th 0:03:38.491 7th 0:11:34.856 25
7th 347 AADD Nathan Pruner (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:14.304 6th 0:03:58.624 19th 0:03:30.000 2nd 0:11:42.928 20
8th 148 AADD Brian Erickson (Handsworth Secondary) 0:04:17.512 9th 0:03:43.348 7th 0:03:48.713 11th 0:11:49.573 15
9th 276 AADD Calvin Hepburn (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:04:28.180 11th 0:03:48.754 9th 0:03:43.121 9th 0:12:00.055 10
10th 331 AADD Brady Fogolin (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:33.718 13th 0:03:51.033 10th 0:03:52.770 13th 0:12:17.521 5
11th 78 AADD Conal Donnelly (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:21.704 10th 0:03:43.524 8th 0:04:12.963 29th 0:12:18.191 2
12th 332 AADD Marco Jelenic (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:33.930 15th 0:03:52.999 12th 0:03:55.414 14th 0:12:22.343 2
13th 354 AADD Timothy Dixon (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:37.431 17th 0:03:52.843 11th 0:03:55.862 15th 0:12:26.136 2
14th 132 AADD Andreas Gunster (Gleneagle Secondary) 0:04:33.460 12th 0:03:58.070 18th 0:03:57.168 18th 0:12:28.698 2
15th 124 AADD Craig Scott (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:35.378 16th 0:03:56.144 15th 0:03:57.976 19th 0:12:29.498 2
16th 277 AADD Gavin Limber (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:04:43.738 21st 0:03:53.075 13th 0:03:56.964 17th 0:12:33.777 1
17th 286 AADD Will Bjarnason (Selkirk Secondary) 0:04:42.683 18th 0:03:59.412 21st 0:03:56.576 16th 0:12:38.671 1
18th 281 AADD Caden Sherman (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:04:33.775 14th 0:03:53.923 14th 0:04:12.035 28th 0:12:39.733 1
19th 333 AADD Riley Kearns (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:52.263 27th 0:03:57.984 17th 0:03:52.631 12th 0:12:42.878 1
20th 209 AADD Cameron Stewart (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:04:43.483 19th 0:03:58.680 20th 0:04:03.342 23rd 0:12:45.505 1
21st 282 AADD Ben Van Bergyk (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:04:43.570 20th 0:04:04.851 23rd 0:04:01.676 21st 0:12:50.097 0
22nd 162 AADD Jan Job (Highland Secondary) 0:04:52.698 28th 0:03:57.868 16th 0:04:02.154 22nd 0:12:52.720 0
23rd 299 AADD Mattias Ericsson (Terry Fox Secondary) 0:04:47.771 24th 0:04:07.403 25th 0:03:59.944 20th 0:12:55.118 0
24th 289 AADD Pollen Kemp (Selkirk Secondary) 0:04:45.313 22nd 0:04:04.931 24th 0:04:15.918 30th 0:13:06.162 0
25th 38 AADD Andrew Crookshank (Brooks Secondary School) 0:04:50.547 26th 0:04:14.112 29th 0:04:07.560 25th 0:13:12.219 0
26th 239 AADD Paul Oppermann (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:05:12.312 31st 0:04:08.951 26th 0:04:07.923 26th 0:13:29.186 0
27th 288 AADD Severin Joho (Selkirk Secondary) 0:04:49.486 25th 0:04:12.683 28th 0:04:27.295 36th 0:13:29.464 0
28th 77 AADD Cole Beaulieu (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:45.643 23rd 0:04:09.590 27th 0:04:38.181 43rd 0:13:33.414 0
29th 351 AADD Everett Banks (Windsor Secondary) 0:05:20.601 34th 0:04:04.264 22nd 0:04:25.069 35th 0:13:49.934 0
30th 154 AADD Duke Nault (Highland Secondary) 0:05:18.710 33rd 0:04:23.098 30th 0:04:27.798 37th 0:14:09.606 0
31st 22 AADD Blaize McGovern (Argyle) 0:05:10.072 30th 0:04:31.424 32nd 0:04:30.243 39th 0:14:11.739 0
32nd 79 AADD Evan Grimm (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:05:16.224 32nd 0:04:37.355 35th 0:04:24.952 33rd 0:14:18.531 0
33rd 280 AADD Ewan Runciman (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:05:31.437 37th 0:04:32.665 33rd 0:04:24.957 34th 0:14:29.059 0
34th 103 AADD Logan Driedger (Dr. Charles Best) 0:05:21.677 35th 0:04:35.735 34th 0:04:32.402 40th 0:14:29.814 0
35th 335 AADD Raul Oficialdegui (Whistler Secondary) 0:05:25.088 36th 0:04:41.188 37th 0:04:35.596 41st 0:14:41.872 0
36th 207 AADD Colby Bergeron (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:05:53.156 40th 0:04:27.522 31st 0:04:40.393 47th 0:15:01.071 0
37th 298 AADD Cameron Crawford (Terry Fox Secondary) 0:06:02.912 43rd 0:04:42.359 38th 0:04:40.160 46th 0:15:25.431 0
38th 254 AADD Zach Beveridge (Pinetree Secondary) 0:05:36.872 38th 0:04:52.297 40th 0:05:01.748 54th 0:15:30.917 0
39th 102 AADD Bennett Steers (Dr. Charles Best) 0:05:55.980 41st 0:05:12.145 46th 0:04:28.444 38th 0:15:36.569 0
40th 257 AADD Felipe Bravo (Pinetree Secondary) 0:06:17.268 47th 0:04:40.350 36th 0:04:41.640 48th 0:15:39.258 0
41st 287 AADD David Howe (Selkirk Secondary) 0:05:45.043 39th 0:05:17.889 47th 0:04:38.816 44th 0:15:41.748 0
42nd 17 AADD Tyson Murray-Driver (Argyle) 0:05:57.292 42nd 0:04:52.341 41st 0:05:03.493 55th 0:15:53.126 0
43rd 18 AADD Adam Steele (Argyle) 0:06:11.894 44th 0:05:06.457 45th 0:04:43.402 50th 0:16:01.753 0
44th 59 AADD Ryan Green (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:06:38.469 50th 0:04:54.708 43rd 0:04:42.492 49th 0:16:15.669 0
45th 278 AADD Stephen Moore (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:06:15.750 46th 0:05:29.465 48th 0:04:40.027 45th 0:16:25.242 0
46th 119 AADD Taz Oldaker (G. P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:06:28.600 49th 0:05:05.904 44th 0:04:53.027 53rd 0:16:27.531 0
47th 168 AADD Ben Lance (Houston Secondary School) 0:04:55.590 29th 0:07:46.845 51st 0:04:06.554 24th 0:16:48.989 0
48th 275 AADD Matt Carson (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:06:20.144 48th 0:05:48.647 49th 0:04:51.066 52nd 0:16:59.857 0
49th 279 AADD Ethan Pyle (Salmon Arm Secondary) 0:08:05.306 52nd 0:04:43.895 39th 0:04:11.435 27th 0:17:00.636 0
50th 15 AADD Aaron Griezic (Argyle) 0:04:11.104 4th 0:09:29.098 52nd 0:03:36.711 4th 0:17:16.913 0
51st 19 AADD Alberto Tancon (Argyle) 0:09:14.150 53rd 0:04:54.471 42nd 0:04:50.876 51st 0:18:59.497 0
52nd 210 AADD Simeon Weller (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:06:14.532 45th 0:09:43.264 53rd 0:04:20.447 31st 0:20:18.243 0
53rd 208 AADD Soren Pedersen (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:09:45.630 55th 0:06:23.387 50th 0:06:09.397 56th 0:22:18.414 0
54th 156 AADD Logan McMullen (Highland Secondary) 0:06:42.458 51st 0:15:21.886 54th 0:04:36.766 42nd 0:26:41.110 0
55th 90 AADD Graeme Timm (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:09:22.810 54th 0:19:55.186 55th 0:04:24.381 32nd 0:33:42.377 0
56th 80 AADD Nic Millard (Coast Mountain Academy) -- -- -- -- 0:03:38.211 6th 0:03:38.211 0
57th 255 AADD Gregory Ocol (Pinetree Secondary) -- -- -- -- 0:12:38.374 57th 0:12:38.374 0
58th 258 AADD Ryan Wong (Pinetree Secondary) -- -- -- -- 0:14:22.808 58th 0:14:22.808 0
-- 130 AADD Ethan Bebb (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
-- 348 AADD Colby Pringle (Windsor Secondary) -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0

Last updated Jun 5, 2020 06:07:15 PDT