Valemount Funduro Race Results Sep 14, 2019

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/varda/races/143/results"
title="Valemount Funduro Race Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

Youth Girls (under 16)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 56 AAEB Elli Taylor 0:24:17.288 1st 0:09:40.969 1st 0:16:03.405 1st 0:50:01.662
Youth Boys (under 16)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 28 AAEB Seth Johannesson 0:16:14.733 1st 0:06:41.956 1st 0:09:36.567 2nd 0:32:33.256
2nd 47 AAEB Kirby Scheller 0:17:36.403 2nd 0:07:03.310 2nd 0:08:57.056 1st 0:33:36.769
3rd 26 AAEB Jesse Hunter 0:18:37.569 3rd 0:07:05.191 3rd 0:11:15.157 3rd 0:36:57.917
Open Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 40 AAEB Neli Naydenova 0:16:16.709 1st 0:06:35.166 1st 0:09:12.300 1st 0:32:04.175
2nd 27 AAEB Shaelyn Jackson 0:16:21.232 2nd 0:06:36.418 2nd 0:09:58.047 2nd 0:32:55.697
3rd 16 AAEB Nicki Gabers 0:17:18.344 3rd 0:06:45.660 3rd 0:11:04.633 4th 0:35:08.637
4th 33 AAEB Janet Liu 0:18:49.804 4th 0:07:15.076 5th 0:10:43.804 3rd 0:36:48.684
5th 9 AAEB Lindsay Connolly 0:20:56.148 5th 0:08:26.101 7th 0:13:59.326 5th 0:43:21.575
6th 39 AAEB Tamara McKenzie 0:21:50.587 6th 0:08:23.936 6th 0:14:21.638 6th 0:44:36.161
7th 18 AAEB Jasmin GASSER 0:22:43.237 8th 0:07:11.726 4th 0:14:47.470 7th 0:44:42.433
8th 64 AAEB Emily Wild 0:22:33.849 7th 0:09:42.069 8th 0:17:46.526 9th 0:50:02.444
9th 22 AAEB Sheila Hampel 0:24:44.193 9th 0:09:44.679 10th 0:16:57.863 8th 0:51:26.735
10th 54 AAEB Marissa Stitzenberger 0:25:59.598 10th 0:09:43.270 9th 0:18:20.983 10th 0:54:03.851
11th 19 AAEB Kat Godlewski 0:33:42.458 11th 0:17:54.046 11th 0:25:51.245 11th 1:17:27.749
Open Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1st 57 AAEB Brendan Taylor 0:12:24.163 1st 0:05:07.999 1st 0:07:53.535 4th 0:25:25.697
2nd 17 AAEB Jeff Gamble 0:13:34.127 5th 0:05:18.588 2nd 0:07:37.364 1st 0:26:30.079
3rd 36 AAEB Matt MacKay 0:13:06.867 2nd 0:05:23.165 3rd 0:08:06.791 9th 0:26:36.823
4th 2 AAEB Noah Baker 0:13:12.224 3rd 0:05:35.796 11th 0:07:59.572 6th 0:26:47.592
5th 49 AAEB Rob Squires 0:13:30.253 4th 0:05:30.327 5th 0:08:10.409 11th 0:27:10.989
6th 52 AAEB AJ Stieda 0:13:44.864 7th 0:05:28.298 4th 0:08:00.734 7th 0:27:13.896
7th 44 AAEB Tanner Ross 0:13:51.860 8th 0:05:33.419 8th 0:07:51.640 2nd 0:27:16.919
8th 29 AAEB Chase Laforce 0:13:38.903 6th 0:05:41.646 12th 0:08:05.547 8th 0:27:26.096
9th 43 AAEB Neil Rasmussen 0:13:59.816 10th 0:05:35.182 9th 0:08:16.721 13th 0:27:51.719
10th 5 AAEB Nils Bauser 0:14:20.059 13th 0:05:31.926 6th 0:08:09.372 10th 0:28:01.357
11th 34 AAEB Hudson Lucier 0:13:59.954 11th 0:05:35.595 10th 0:08:35.377 21st 0:28:10.926
12th 25 AAEB Andrew Hornsby 0:14:19.276 12th 0:05:32.593 7th 0:08:21.917 16th 0:28:13.786
13th 51 AAEB Josh Staub 0:13:55.953 9th 0:05:51.498 19th 0:08:32.476 18th 0:28:19.927
14th 10 AAEB Sam Coutu 0:14:25.347 14th 0:06:11.601 31st 0:07:56.863 5th 0:28:33.811
15th 8 AAEB Ryan Clark 0:14:25.586 15th 0:05:42.376 13th 0:08:29.268 17th 0:28:37.230
16th 32 AAEB Matthew Lear 0:14:33.583 18th 0:05:47.051 16th 0:08:18.421 14th 0:28:39.055
17th 21 AAEB Daniel Haag 0:14:27.819 16th 0:05:57.804 23rd 0:08:18.582 15th 0:28:44.205
18th 1 AAEB Morgan Bachrach 0:14:58.519 25th 0:06:05.656 26th 0:07:52.896 3rd 0:28:57.071
19th 61 AAEB Mateo Verville 0:14:38.251 19th 0:05:43.888 14th 0:08:35.333 20th 0:28:57.472
20th 23 AAEB Matt Hauck 0:14:46.910 21st 0:05:56.387 22nd 0:08:33.273 19th 0:29:16.570
21st 41 AAEB Jared Pietz 0:14:47.231 22nd 0:06:18.642 34th 0:08:16.319 12th 0:29:22.192
22nd 30 AAEB Mike Langford 0:14:28.725 17th 0:05:59.774 24th 0:09:01.749 25th 0:29:30.248
23rd 62 AAEB Craig Walsh 0:14:44.108 20th 0:05:55.305 20th 0:09:00.651 24th 0:29:40.064
24th 37 AAEB Brennen Makuch 0:15:01.685 26th 0:05:55.668 21st 0:08:50.308 23rd 0:29:47.661
25th 42 AAEB Mac Prawdzik 0:14:54.520 24th 0:05:46.672 15th 0:09:12.687 28th 0:29:53.879
26th 59 AAEB Aidan Valjak 0:15:16.430 29th 0:06:10.672 30th 0:08:47.727 22nd 0:30:14.829
27th 3 AAEB Harmen Bangma 0:15:17.931 31st 0:06:09.978 29th 0:09:08.671 27th 0:30:36.580
28th 53 AAEB Alex Stieda 0:15:05.402 27th 0:05:48.872 17th 0:10:00.855 33rd 0:30:55.129
29th 48 AAEB Liam Sproule 0:15:16.645 30th 0:06:08.613 28th 0:09:36.471 31st 0:31:01.729
30th 6 AAEB Jonathan Beaupre 0:15:25.782 33rd 0:06:13.461 32nd 0:09:27.517 29th 0:31:06.760
31st 4 AAEB Karim Bassoussi 0:15:42.568 34th 0:06:29.311 38th 0:09:30.138 30th 0:31:42.017
32nd 63 AAEB Marshall Wild 0:15:51.529 35th 0:06:08.391 27th 0:09:46.783 32nd 0:31:46.703
33rd 7 AAEB Mike Berkenpas 0:15:22.019 32nd 0:06:22.335 36th 0:10:28.182 36th 0:32:12.536
34th 45 AAEB Zac Ruttiman 0:14:53.518 23rd 0:05:50.668 18th 0:11:33.734 40th 0:32:17.920
35th 31 AAEB Matthew Lawrence 0:15:09.542 28th 0:06:03.485 25th 0:11:19.358 39th 0:32:32.385
36th 58 AAEB Alan Valjak 0:16:24.612 37th 0:06:19.705 35th 0:10:04.997 34th 0:32:49.314
37th 12 AAEB Blair Dryden 0:16:14.382 36th 0:06:32.664 39th 0:10:37.521 37th 0:33:24.567
38th 14 AAEB Robert Edwards 0:17:15.794 38th 0:06:18.272 33rd 0:10:06.384 35th 0:33:40.450
39th 60 AAEB Jed Verville 0:19:51.716 41st 0:06:23.177 37th 0:09:02.216 26th 0:35:17.109
40th 20 AAEB Bart Godlewski 0:18:40.938 40th 0:06:48.153 40th 0:10:48.985 38th 0:36:18.076
41st 50 AAEB Carl St-Hilaire 0:17:58.543 39th 0:06:59.098 41st 0:11:49.023 41st 0:36:46.664
42nd 38 AAEB Andru McCracken 0:23:17.421 43rd 0:09:02.161 43rd 0:13:51.965 42nd 0:46:11.547
43rd 15 AAEB Chris Evert 0:23:10.201 42nd 0:08:39.812 42nd 0:14:39.454 43rd 0:46:29.467
44th 13 AAEB Lucas Duchoslav 0:30:57.234 44th -- -- -- -- 0:30:57.234
-- 55 AAEB Bobby Talibi -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Last updated Nov 30, 2022 16:23:29 PST