Squamish Enduro 2022 (Full Course) Results May 7, 2022

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/thesquamishenduro/races/176/results"
title="Squamish Enduro 2022 (Full Course) Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

Pro Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 47 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 0:04:47.60 1st 0:03:01.62 1st 0:02:55.87 1st 0:05:34.61 1st 0:09:32.55 1st 0:25:52.25
2nd 8 Laura Battista 0:05:08.14 3rd 0:03:15.10 4th 0:03:11.28 2nd 0:05:44.76 2nd 0:10:09.50 3rd 0:27:28.78
3rd 13 julia long 0:05:06.83 2nd 0:03:13.22 2nd 0:03:14.87 6th 0:06:24.71 5th 0:10:01.30 2nd 0:28:00.93
4th 14 Lucy Schick 0:05:29.34 5th 0:03:18.10 5th 0:03:14.17 5th 0:06:37.65 7th 0:10:58.58 4th 0:29:37.84
5th 31 Angeline McKirdy 0:05:22.09 4th 0:03:26.73 6th 0:03:13.94 4th 0:06:21.61 4th 0:11:36.83 5th 0:30:01.20
6th 22 Tori Wood 0:05:32.01 6th 0:03:14.04 3rd 0:03:13.10 3rd 0:06:03.80 3rd 0:12:45.89 7th 0:30:48.84
7th 18 Brittany Falconer 0:05:50.78 7th 0:03:28.43 7th 0:03:29.89 7th 0:06:32.30 6th 0:11:38.10 6th 0:30:59.50
8th 23 Solenne Correard 0:06:23.93 8th 0:03:46.96 8th 0:03:33.02 8th 0:08:35.62 8th 0:13:46.18 8th 0:36:05.71
Pro Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 45 Jesse Melamed 0:03:39.84 1st 0:02:28.44 1st 0:02:29.05 1st 0:04:05.10 1st 0:07:49.12 2nd 0:20:31.55
2nd 39 kasper woolley 0:03:46.17 2nd 0:02:29.09 2nd 0:02:32.96 4th 0:04:17.63 3rd 0:07:46.91 1st 0:20:52.76
3rd 40 Rhys Verner 0:03:48.08 3rd 0:02:31.59 3rd 0:02:30.50 2nd 0:04:15.67 2nd 0:07:49.96 3rd 0:20:55.80
4th 25 Jack Menzies 0:03:55.52 7th 0:02:35.66 6th 0:02:32.79 3rd 0:04:20.77 4th 0:07:57.28 4th 0:21:22.02
5th 49 Mckay Vezina 0:03:49.12 5th 0:02:34.22 5th 0:02:40.68 9th 0:04:23.20 5th 0:08:14.17 5th 0:21:41.39
6th 29 Nick McLeod 0:04:12.01 11th 0:02:45.83 12th 0:02:42.84 11th 0:04:40.04 6th 0:08:15.67 6th 0:22:36.39
7th 26 Peter Knott 0:04:04.78 8th 0:02:36.57 7th 0:02:40.06 8th 0:04:58.07 9th 0:08:41.14 7th 0:23:00.62
8th 10 Tom Bradshaw 0:04:09.70 10th 0:02:46.98 13th 0:02:41.14 10th 0:04:47.27 7th 0:08:48.84 9th 0:23:13.93
9th 38 Nick Geddes 0:04:12.71 13th 0:02:40.36 10th 0:02:45.01 14th 0:04:55.54 8th 0:08:47.23 8th 0:23:20.85
10th 15 Shane Gayton 0:04:32.77 22nd 0:02:53.82 17th 0:02:46.62 15th 0:05:07.34 13th 0:09:00.56 10th 0:24:21.11
11th 5 Curtis Bennett 0:04:23.86 16th 0:02:53.37 16th 0:02:44.59 12th 0:05:02.94 10th 0:09:36.56 17th 0:24:41.32
12th 48 Colin Westeinde 0:04:30.43 20th 0:02:56.63 20th 0:02:54.71 20th 0:05:06.01 11th 0:09:13.75 12th 0:24:41.53
13th 11 Ryan Mentakis 0:04:26.21 17th 0:02:43.85 11th 0:02:47.53 16th 0:05:11.02 14th 0:09:35.38 16th 0:24:43.99
14th 43 Eric Olsen 0:04:18.73 14th 0:02:54.20 18th 0:02:50.22 18th 0:05:49.10 19th 0:09:00.66 11th 0:24:52.91
15th 32 Charles Couture 0:04:33.03 23rd 0:02:56.50 19th 0:02:55.40 22nd 0:05:18.37 15th 0:09:35.23 15th 0:25:18.53
16th 2 Matt Henn 0:04:29.88 19th 0:02:58.66 21st 0:02:54.13 19th 0:05:24.13 16th 0:09:46.48 18th 0:25:33.28
17th 56 Michael Marsh 0:04:32.56 21st 0:03:00.10 24th 0:03:05.94 25th 0:05:30.01 18th 0:09:28.55 13th 0:25:37.16
18th 7 James Rausch 0:04:43.65 26th 0:02:59.84 23rd 0:02:57.98 24th 0:05:26.17 17th 0:09:31.09 14th 0:25:38.73
19th 21 Dan Whitney 0:04:38.99 25th 0:03:00.21 25th 0:03:06.47 26th 0:06:19.42 21st 0:10:40.37 19th 0:27:45.46
20th 44 Shane Balgaard 0:04:48.68 27th 0:03:04.24 27th 0:02:57.25 23rd 0:06:10.26 20th 0:10:45.68 20th 0:27:46.11
21st 20 Philippe Ricard 0:04:06.33 9th 0:02:36.86 9th 0:02:38.23 7th 0:06:39.22 23rd 0:12:11.98 22nd 0:28:12.62
22nd 57 Ian Milley 0:05:33.36 28th 0:03:12.52 28th 0:03:12.31 27th 0:06:36.22 22nd 0:11:50.22 21st 0:30:24.63
23rd 24 Bryan Gregory 0:04:23.57 15th 0:02:50.26 15th 0:02:49.72 17th 0:05:06.30 12th 0:37:14.35 23rd 0:52:24.20
DNF 4 Mahon Lamont 0:04:27.05 18th 0:02:58.87 22nd 0:02:55.21 21st 0:08:08.18 25th -- -- --
DNF 6 Michael Holt 0:04:37.52 24th 0:03:03.95 26th 0:10:54.44 28th 0:08:12.69 26th -- -- --
DNF 19 Remi Gauvin 0:03:51.46 6th 0:02:32.89 4th 0:02:34.34 5th 0:06:53.07 24th -- -- --
DNF 30 Evan Blackwell 0:04:12.15 12th 0:02:48.36 14th 0:02:44.95 13th 0:08:52.08 27th -- -- --
DNF 35 Evan Wall 0:03:48.50 4th 0:02:36.73 8th 0:02:36.43 6th 0:21:58.10 28th -- -- --
DNF 9 Alec Suriyuth 0:07:22.61 29th -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
U21 Women
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 269 Emmy Lan 0:05:09.82 1st 0:03:11.71 2nd 0:03:01.50 1st 0:06:01.76 1st 0:10:43.35 1st 0:28:08.14
2nd 272 Chloe McKenzie 0:05:43.57 7th 0:03:08.98 1st 0:03:07.39 3rd 0:06:07.65 2nd 0:11:09.82 3rd 0:29:17.41
3rd 273 Lily Boucher 0:05:26.60 3rd 0:03:34.11 7th 0:03:19.40 5th 0:06:18.63 3rd 0:11:36.74 5th 0:30:15.48
4th 275 Sophia Ervington 0:05:11.04 2nd 0:03:25.73 6th 0:03:17.38 4th 0:07:15.83 7th 0:11:15.85 4th 0:30:25.83
5th 274 Elly Hoskin 0:05:31.30 5th 0:03:16.03 3rd 0:03:06.46 2nd 0:07:28.96 8th 0:11:03.31 2nd 0:30:26.06
6th 279 Ainsley Haggart 0:05:30.32 4th 0:03:23.06 4th 0:03:23.86 6th 0:06:31.87 4th 0:12:20.07 6th 0:31:09.18
7th 277 Tori Weatherbie 0:05:36.85 6th 0:03:25.09 5th 0:03:29.41 7th 0:07:14.92 6th 0:13:18.83 8th 0:33:05.10
8th 271 Madeleine Pollock 0:06:39.18 9th 0:03:43.82 8th 0:03:37.89 9th 0:07:11.20 5th 0:12:45.77 7th 0:33:57.86
9th 276 Adele Winker 0:06:21.44 8th 0:03:50.87 9th 0:03:29.84 8th 0:07:45.29 9th 0:13:38.80 9th 0:35:06.24
10th 216 Zoe Morris 0:07:47.64 11th 0:03:58.66 10th 0:03:50.50 10th 0:08:07.55 10th 0:14:22.70 10th 0:38:07.05
11th 278 Caroline Jehle 0:06:59.78 10th 0:04:31.97 11th 0:03:50.76 11th 0:12:09.00 11th 0:19:51.91 11th 0:47:23.42
U21 Men
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 202 Emmett Hancock 0:03:58.56 4th 0:02:34.00 1st 0:02:31.62 1st 0:04:38.79 5th 0:07:57.66 2nd 0:21:40.63
2nd 42 Lief Rodgers 0:04:05.17 5th 0:02:41.87 7th 0:02:43.39 9th 0:04:30.89 2nd 0:07:44.22 1st 0:21:45.54
3rd 46 Seth Sherlock 0:03:56.06 1st 0:02:36.43 2nd 0:02:37.31 7th 0:04:28.69 1st 0:08:10.68 4th 0:21:49.17
4th 109 Wei Tien Ho 0:03:56.83 3rd 0:02:36.94 3rd 0:02:34.78 3rd 0:04:35.80 4th 0:08:22.27 6th 0:22:06.62
5th 85 Colby Pringle 0:03:56.44 2nd 0:02:40.68 5th 0:02:32.01 2nd 0:04:38.94 6th 0:08:30.06 7th 0:22:18.13
6th 36 Coen SKRYPNEK 0:04:14.92 8th 0:02:40.93 6th 0:02:36.02 4th 0:04:45.67 8th 0:08:07.79 3rd 0:22:25.33
7th 3 Jack Pelland 0:04:05.80 6th 0:02:39.31 4th 0:02:36.11 5th 0:04:48.68 9th 0:08:45.53 8th 0:22:55.43
8th 217 Dane Jewett 0:04:13.27 7th 0:02:43.45 8th 0:02:36.67 6th 0:04:45.21 7th 0:08:50.72 9th 0:23:09.32
9th 50 Noah Rubuliak 0:04:42.82 17th 0:02:54.03 13th 0:02:44.09 11th 0:04:32.33 3rd 0:08:22.01 5th 0:23:15.28
10th 158 Jacob Quist 0:04:27.23 11th 0:02:43.66 9th 0:02:43.28 8th 0:04:50.24 10th 0:09:00.19 10th 0:23:44.60
11th 159 Mateo Quist 0:04:22.68 9th 0:02:45.13 10th 0:02:44.02 10th 0:05:14.05 14th 0:09:23.16 14th 0:24:29.04
12th 114 Griffin Reid 0:04:35.63 13th 0:02:49.01 12th 0:02:48.62 12th 0:05:06.70 11th 0:09:16.91 13th 0:24:36.87
13th 128 David Peatfield 0:04:23.77 10th 0:02:58.73 16th 0:02:52.11 14th 0:05:13.02 13th 0:09:16.67 12th 0:24:44.30
14th 249 Ryan Griffith 0:04:39.85 14th 0:02:45.48 11th 0:02:50.21 13th 0:05:10.22 12th 0:09:26.93 16th 0:24:52.69
15th 240 Devon Bumstead 0:04:40.00 15th 0:03:03.18 18th 0:03:02.42 20th 0:05:15.25 15th 0:09:25.48 15th 0:25:26.33
16th 235 Erik Ashton 0:04:33.55 12th 0:03:06.44 21st 0:02:56.39 16th 0:05:49.51 20th 0:09:15.76 11th 0:25:41.65
17th 184 Jed Fleming 0:04:40.87 16th 0:02:54.50 15th 0:02:57.11 17th 0:05:27.09 16th 0:10:08.44 18th 0:26:08.01
18th 141 Carden King 0:04:46.54 19th 0:03:04.66 19th 0:03:03.75 21st 0:05:30.62 17th 0:09:55.73 17th 0:26:21.30
19th 254 Ethan Spittel 0:05:01.80 22nd 0:03:15.08 27th 0:03:06.27 24th 0:05:59.35 23rd 0:10:36.48 19th 0:27:58.98
20th 196 Mason Cruickshanks 0:05:04.60 23rd 0:03:11.49 23rd 0:03:07.68 26th 0:05:48.82 19th 0:10:53.04 22nd 0:28:05.63
21st 247 Benjamin Palmer 0:05:06.83 25th 0:03:11.83 24th 0:03:10.98 28th 0:05:56.45 21st 0:10:51.18 21st 0:28:17.27
22nd 258 Patricio Zorrilla 0:05:13.32 26th 0:03:14.19 26th 0:03:02.26 19th 0:05:58.45 22nd 0:11:03.10 23rd 0:28:31.32
23rd 245 Elijah Gray 0:04:51.78 20th 0:03:08.84 22nd 0:03:20.06 32nd 0:06:03.77 24th 0:11:18.07 25th 0:28:42.52
24th 91 Trevor Schick 0:05:57.38 31st 0:03:06.27 20th 0:03:04.40 23rd 0:06:11.11 26th 0:10:49.11 20th 0:29:08.27
25th 224 Kilian Rokitta 0:05:22.05 27th 0:02:54.13 14th 0:02:59.15 18th 0:06:40.78 28th 0:12:03.69 28th 0:29:59.80
26th 187 Sean MacLeod 0:05:22.56 28th 0:03:16.03 28th 0:03:06.90 25th 0:06:08.36 25th 0:12:08.42 29th 0:30:02.27
27th 219 Samuel Monroy 0:05:27.38 30th 0:03:24.56 31st 0:03:13.45 29th 0:06:36.84 27th 0:12:03.21 27th 0:30:45.44
28th 256 Mitchell Boucher 0:05:04.61 24th 0:03:28.50 33rd 0:03:28.52 33rd 0:06:45.62 29th 0:12:08.79 30th 0:30:56.04
29th 134 Luke Kranz 0:05:26.11 29th 0:03:25.57 32nd 0:03:15.62 30th 0:07:39.62 30th 0:11:36.04 26th 0:31:22.96
30th 223 Nacho Garcia Ayora 0:09:18.14 33rd 0:03:12.48 25th 0:02:54.06 15th 0:05:35.73 18th 0:11:17.33 24th 0:32:17.74
31st 200 Josh Ward 0:04:55.01 21st 0:03:17.57 29th 0:03:15.94 31st 0:08:03.95 31st 0:15:44.44 32nd 0:35:16.91
32nd 226 Anton Schad 0:05:58.55 32nd 0:03:20.73 30th 0:03:08.54 27th 0:12:35.06 33rd 0:12:46.92 31st 0:37:49.80
33rd 255 Kelan Wells 0:04:46.23 18th 0:03:00.89 17th 0:03:04.00 22nd 0:08:08.77 32nd 0:27:04.47 33rd 0:46:04.36
Open Women (21-34)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 120 Cailin Carrier 0:06:31.87 1st 0:03:50.43 1st 0:03:40.31 1st 0:08:04.21 1st 0:14:55.85 1st 0:37:02.67
Open Men (21-34)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 227 Jacob Murray 0:04:10.21 1st 0:02:43.08 1st 0:02:39.53 1st 0:04:42.21 2nd 0:08:10.52 1st 0:22:25.55
2nd 206 Alex silverthorne 0:04:12.79 2nd 0:02:46.14 2nd 0:02:42.12 2nd 0:04:39.46 1st 0:08:43.87 2nd 0:23:04.38
3rd 164 Nate Rands 0:04:23.81 3rd 0:02:50.95 5th 0:02:48.50 4th 0:05:11.59 5th 0:09:23.04 6th 0:24:37.89
4th 265 Scott Leonard 0:04:26.50 4th 0:02:49.35 3rd 0:02:49.18 6th 0:05:07.43 3rd 0:09:37.75 14th 0:24:50.21
5th 260 Matthew Wight 0:04:34.62 9th 0:02:50.78 4th 0:02:46.83 3rd 0:05:18.99 8th 0:09:29.39 11th 0:25:00.61
6th 215 Julian Wells 0:04:37.52 10th 0:03:00.64 21st 0:03:04.98 38th 0:05:13.01 6th 0:09:26.72 9th 0:25:22.87
7th 263 Jolan Perrotin 0:04:33.03 8th 0:03:07.82 37th 0:02:57.24 19th 0:05:30.78 15th 0:09:24.27 7th 0:25:33.14
8th 179 Coleman Allen 0:04:44.85 15th 0:03:01.20 25th 0:03:01.72 28th 0:05:21.02 11th 0:09:28.35 10th 0:25:37.14
9th 201 Alvaro Sanchez 0:04:40.64 12th 0:02:52.79 7th 0:02:50.45 8th 0:05:17.81 7th 0:09:56.31 20th 0:25:38.00
10th 152 Toren Jarritt 0:04:30.27 7th 0:03:01.49 26th 0:02:51.73 9th 0:05:49.52 28th 0:09:30.46 12th 0:25:43.47
11th 169 Blair McKinney 0:04:42.71 14th 0:02:56.05 10th 0:02:52.44 10th 0:05:22.25 12th 0:09:51.62 17th 0:25:45.07
12th 180 Matthew Breen 0:04:45.74 16th 0:03:02.29 28th 0:03:00.16 24th 0:05:19.81 9th 0:09:41.33 15th 0:25:49.33
13th 146 Max Wharin 0:04:55.14 30th 0:02:58.34 14th 0:02:54.90 12th 0:05:37.15 20th 0:09:25.20 8th 0:25:50.73
14th 92 Sean Hayzelden 0:04:52.04 28th 0:02:57.71 13th 0:03:01.53 27th 0:05:32.21 16th 0:09:32.28 13th 0:25:55.77
15th 154 Joe Woodruff 0:04:29.34 6th 0:03:00.88 24th 0:02:55.97 16th 0:06:18.24 42nd 0:09:15.01 5th 0:25:59.44
16th 167 billy marnane 0:04:38.66 11th 0:03:00.84 23rd 0:02:53.40 11th 0:05:33.84 17th 0:10:02.14 22nd 0:26:08.88
17th 231 Ash Jones 0:04:48.90 24th 0:02:56.17 12th 0:02:58.46 20th 0:05:27.14 14th 0:10:01.24 21st 0:26:11.91
18th 188 Corey Ellah 0:04:50.65 26th 0:02:56.13 11th 0:02:55.39 14th 0:05:44.21 23rd 0:09:49.37 16th 0:26:15.75
19th 131 Andrew Hamilton 0:04:48.32 22nd 0:03:00.79 22nd 0:02:59.71 22nd 0:05:40.37 22nd 0:09:54.16 19th 0:26:23.35
20th 182 Maxime Gelinas 0:04:46.76 18th 0:02:58.88 15th 0:02:55.25 13th 0:05:33.87 18th 0:10:12.09 24th 0:26:26.85
21st 107 Daniel Hudson 0:04:47.06 19th 0:03:00.50 20th 0:02:55.91 15th 0:05:25.93 13th 0:10:28.70 27th 0:26:38.10
22nd 98 Mike Grummett 0:04:47.53 21st 0:02:54.48 8th 0:03:02.63 30th 0:06:03.06 31st 0:09:53.11 18th 0:26:40.81
23rd 176 Kyle Fortin 0:04:56.12 31st 0:02:59.43 17th 0:03:02.74 32nd 0:05:38.20 21st 0:10:04.71 23rd 0:26:41.20
24th 203 Jeff Nadeau 0:04:41.84 13th 0:03:04.87 32nd 0:03:01.50 26th 0:05:20.39 10th 0:10:34.73 29th 0:26:43.33
25th 236 Finn Matrishon 0:04:51.92 27th 0:03:01.75 27th 0:02:56.00 17th 0:05:46.86 24th 0:10:18.32 25th 0:26:54.85
26th 144 Thomas Webb 0:04:48.34 23rd 0:02:58.94 16th 0:02:56.49 18th 0:05:47.72 25th 0:10:43.69 33rd 0:27:15.18
27th 113 Hunter Verner 0:04:50.63 25th 0:03:03.17 31st 0:03:03.96 33rd 0:05:48.98 27th 0:10:51.55 37th 0:27:38.29
28th 257 Nicolas Thomas 0:05:16.24 43rd 0:02:59.89 18th 0:02:58.90 21st 0:05:57.21 29th 0:10:29.50 28th 0:27:41.74
29th 198 Brett Ward 0:04:47.11 20th 0:03:02.74 30th 0:03:18.53 59th 0:05:36.25 19th 0:11:15.87 46th 0:28:00.50
30th 195 Thomas Jouet-Pastre 0:05:02.79 35th 0:03:14.16 44th 0:03:06.43 42nd 0:06:09.95 37th 0:10:42.57 32nd 0:28:15.90
31st 142 Vincent Emond 0:04:54.52 29th 0:03:02.29 29th 0:02:59.77 23rd 0:06:37.06 53rd 0:10:50.73 36th 0:28:24.37
32nd 136 Robin Williams-Tett 0:05:12.90 41st 0:03:06.24 34th 0:03:00.58 25th 0:06:09.49 36th 0:10:57.79 38th 0:28:27.00
33rd 229 Raith Woods 0:05:10.55 39th 0:03:08.05 38th 0:03:04.59 37th 0:06:01.35 30th 0:11:10.94 44th 0:28:35.48
34th 170 Nima Mostaghimi 0:05:20.40 46th 0:03:15.71 47th 0:03:13.01 47th 0:06:05.61 34th 0:10:47.58 34th 0:28:42.31
35th 96 Chris Cheetham 0:05:38.40 56th 0:03:21.39 52nd 0:03:16.97 55th 0:06:12.35 38th 0:10:27.34 26th 0:28:56.45
36th 59 Tim Tollebeek 0:05:08.45 37th 0:03:11.61 42nd 0:03:05.34 40th 0:06:22.31 43rd 0:11:10.14 42nd 0:28:57.85
37th 246 alex nelles 0:05:12.28 40th 0:03:17.65 48th 0:03:04.15 35th 0:05:48.47 26th 0:11:36.29 52nd 0:28:58.84
38th 268 Eric Buitenhuis 0:05:18.33 45th 0:03:19.08 49th 0:03:11.63 46th 0:06:04.52 33rd 0:11:11.18 45th 0:29:04.74
39th 138 Carl Kohnstamm 0:05:24.78 51st 0:03:25.86 58th 0:03:14.57 50th 0:06:24.12 44th 0:10:39.75 30th 0:29:09.08
40th 181 Zac Elik 0:04:59.55 33rd 0:03:08.66 40th 0:03:08.30 44th 0:06:32.47 52nd 0:11:22.37 48th 0:29:11.35
41st 189 Matt Rose 0:05:27.21 52nd 0:03:07.13 35th 0:03:01.77 29th 0:06:27.06 47th 0:11:08.44 41st 0:29:11.61
42nd 211 Toby Page 0:05:21.44 48th 0:03:22.29 53rd 0:03:10.87 45th 0:06:14.33 39th 0:11:05.68 39th 0:29:14.61
43rd 213 Jean-Fred Tremblay 0:05:09.63 38th 0:03:12.97 43rd 0:03:05.26 39th 0:06:24.54 45th 0:11:25.16 50th 0:29:17.56
44th 261 Dixon Black 0:05:45.50 58th 0:03:08.32 39th 0:03:04.16 36th 0:06:03.97 32nd 0:11:20.13 47th 0:29:22.08
45th 69 ADAM ROMANO 0:05:21.91 49th 0:03:31.01 62nd 0:03:16.32 52nd 0:06:06.29 35th 0:11:10.48 43rd 0:29:26.01
46th 204 Kyle Sullivan 0:05:48.36 60th 0:03:24.84 56th 0:03:16.43 53rd 0:06:17.19 41st 0:11:06.57 40th 0:29:53.39
47th 124 Richard Hobart 0:05:01.93 34th 0:03:05.79 33rd 0:05:02.09 66th 0:06:15.73 40th 0:10:42.37 31st 0:30:07.91
48th 190 Tom LAFITTE 0:05:21.33 47th 0:03:25.61 57th 0:03:17.54 56th 0:06:40.16 55th 0:11:26.07 51st 0:30:10.71
49th 230 Desmond Jones 0:05:28.19 54th 0:03:20.62 51st 0:03:14.15 49th 0:06:44.47 56th 0:11:23.95 49th 0:30:11.38
50th 64 Sam Degroot 0:05:13.76 42nd 0:03:20.14 50th 0:03:13.44 48th 0:06:26.46 46th 0:11:58.19 54th 0:30:11.99
51st 210 Nathan Smalley 0:05:16.69 44th 0:03:22.61 54th 0:03:16.02 51st 0:06:27.70 48th 0:11:58.61 55th 0:30:21.63
52nd 86 Cory Bernard 0:05:47.61 59th 0:03:29.00 60th 0:03:18.06 58th 0:06:30.18 51st 0:11:43.78 53rd 0:30:48.63
53rd 178 Alexander Hinkson 0:04:56.15 32nd 0:03:00.20 19th 0:03:02.69 31st 0:06:28.81 49th 0:13:33.61 61st 0:31:01.46
54th 192 Scott Itterman 0:05:27.45 53rd 0:03:15.37 46th 0:03:16.70 54th 0:06:39.26 54th 0:12:39.26 58th 0:31:18.04
55th 233 Elliott Watson 0:06:10.35 63rd 0:03:26.78 59th 0:03:41.04 64th 0:06:29.46 50th 0:12:07.26 56th 0:31:54.89
56th 80 Kyle Quesnel 0:05:45.48 57th 0:03:14.45 45th 0:03:07.49 43rd 0:06:57.28 58th 0:12:55.18 60th 0:31:59.88
57th 119 Mike Roberts 0:06:00.94 61st 0:03:29.80 61st 0:03:24.23 60th 0:06:50.21 57th 0:12:50.17 59th 0:32:35.35
58th 264 Simon Jongsma 0:06:07.90 62nd 0:03:37.73 63rd 0:03:31.41 63rd 0:07:04.36 59th 0:12:39.22 57th 0:33:00.62
59th 253 Marcus Van Egmond 0:05:29.83 55th 0:03:24.30 55th 0:03:17.61 57th 0:07:09.92 61st 0:14:29.31 63rd 0:33:50.97
60th 228 Tyler Pearce 0:07:12.94 65th 0:03:45.86 65th 0:03:25.65 62nd 0:08:01.99 63rd 0:14:45.96 64th 0:37:12.40
61st 225 Benjamin Brand 0:05:06.79 36th 0:03:07.65 36th 0:03:06.15 41st 0:18:57.81 65th 0:10:47.66 35th 0:41:06.06
62nd 191 Devon Cariou 0:06:28.27 64th 0:04:00.36 66th 0:03:52.39 65th 0:13:09.79 64th 0:14:03.21 62nd 0:41:34.02
63rd 194 Griffin Tulloch 0:05:22.79 50th 0:03:37.74 64th 0:03:24.92 61st 0:07:06.81 60th 0:22:15.20 65th 0:41:47.46
64th 83 Reid Pearce 0:34:40.78 66th 0:02:52.53 6th 0:02:48.84 5th 0:05:11.38 4th 0:09:12.58 4th 0:54:46.11
65th 88 Daniel Rubin 0:04:28.91 5th 0:02:54.48 9th 0:02:49.35 7th 0:35:47.94 66th 0:09:08.23 3rd 0:55:08.91
DNF 108 Nathan Bjarnason 0:04:46.20 17th 0:03:10.44 41st 0:03:04.03 34th 0:07:27.37 62nd -- -- --
Masters Women (35-44)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 12 Zoe Dawson 0:05:30.87 1st 0:03:33.08 3rd 0:03:22.61 2nd 0:06:46.03 1st 0:11:16.14 1st 0:30:28.73
2nd 162 Kirsty Stormer 0:05:50.00 2nd 0:03:32.08 2nd 0:03:36.01 5th 0:07:03.46 2nd 0:12:13.73 2nd 0:32:15.28
3rd 122 Bronwyn Cormack 0:05:53.51 3rd 0:03:31.83 1st 0:03:15.16 1st 0:07:40.20 5th 0:13:01.03 4th 0:33:21.73
4th 166 Jayne Rossworn 0:05:58.53 5th 0:03:39.10 4th 0:03:35.05 4th 0:07:37.70 4th 0:14:16.34 5th 0:35:06.72
5th 205 Megan Chadwick 0:05:57.20 4th 0:05:24.51 6th 0:03:39.20 6th 0:07:19.23 3rd 0:12:48.92 3rd 0:35:09.06
6th 72 Jasmine Swanson 0:06:57.83 6th 0:03:55.42 5th 0:03:31.10 3rd 0:09:53.20 6th 0:14:41.87 6th 0:38:59.42
Masters Men (35-44)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 110 Ted Morton 0:04:09.88 1st 0:02:45.49 1st 0:02:43.55 1st 0:04:44.43 1st 0:08:29.72 1st 0:22:53.07
2nd 150 Dustin Fraser 0:04:32.67 2nd 0:02:51.86 3rd 0:02:52.93 2nd 0:05:01.16 2nd 0:08:35.38 2nd 0:23:54.00
3rd 266 Eric Goodwin 0:04:45.55 6th 0:03:06.28 12th 0:02:56.73 7th 0:05:08.63 3rd 0:09:16.93 3rd 0:25:14.12
4th 183 Jesse Murphy 0:04:50.45 9th 0:03:06.83 13th 0:02:54.05 4th 0:05:15.05 4th 0:09:21.07 4th 0:25:27.45
5th 117 John Grant 0:04:43.15 4th 0:02:59.96 6th 0:02:53.33 3rd 0:05:21.16 5th 0:09:30.05 5th 0:25:27.65
6th 67 Tristan Merrick 0:04:34.73 3rd 0:02:51.15 2nd 0:02:55.71 6th 0:05:22.81 6th 0:09:55.39 8th 0:25:39.79
7th 244 Steven Storey 0:04:52.95 13th 0:02:58.24 5th 0:02:55.19 5th 0:05:24.77 7th 0:09:31.42 6th 0:25:42.57
8th 81 Dillon Melamed 0:04:43.57 5th 0:03:05.94 11th 0:02:57.97 8th 0:05:30.93 8th 0:09:57.04 9th 0:26:15.45
9th 112 Jared Walker 0:04:52.51 12th 0:02:56.76 4th 0:03:02.85 15th 0:05:49.09 19th 0:09:47.62 7th 0:26:28.83
10th 90 Tim Coleman 0:05:02.01 21st 0:03:10.81 18th 0:03:01.32 12th 0:05:44.31 15th 0:10:14.35 10th 0:27:12.80
11th 242 Craig Wilson 0:05:00.34 18th 0:03:02.96 8th 0:02:59.81 9th 0:05:41.89 10th 0:10:28.66 14th 0:27:13.66
12th 65 Kevin Hons 0:04:50.17 8th 0:03:02.76 7th 0:03:03.54 16th 0:05:49.07 18th 0:10:34.75 16th 0:27:20.29
13th 220 Mark Kelly 0:04:57.75 17th 0:03:09.48 17th 0:03:01.57 13th 0:05:44.17 14th 0:10:29.69 15th 0:27:22.66
14th 218 Jorge Ackermann 0:04:55.68 16th 0:03:02.97 9th 0:03:03.99 17th 0:05:53.23 21st 0:10:39.76 20th 0:27:35.63
15th 171 Grant McDonald 0:04:48.42 7th 0:03:05.74 10th 0:03:14.06 32nd 0:05:54.38 23rd 0:10:36.45 18th 0:27:39.05
16th 267 Georg Kaltenbrunner 0:04:53.00 14th 0:03:12.23 20th 0:03:07.64 21st 0:05:38.57 9th 0:10:49.89 25th 0:27:41.33
17th 101 James Howes 0:05:01.09 20th 0:03:11.02 19th 0:03:09.72 27th 0:05:56.99 26th 0:10:27.82 13th 0:27:46.64
18th 105 Daniel Phipps 0:04:50.77 10th 0:03:07.65 15th 0:03:00.64 11th 0:06:14.11 30th 0:10:35.04 17th 0:27:48.21
19th 221 JEREMY DE BEURMANN 0:05:02.86 22nd 0:03:14.10 24th 0:03:18.21 42nd 0:05:42.76 12th 0:10:41.00 22nd 0:27:58.93
20th 87 Lee Taylor 0:05:17.72 30th 0:03:17.94 29th 0:03:17.46 40th 0:05:47.91 17th 0:10:21.78 11th 0:28:02.81
21st 132 Otto Schulte 0:05:03.84 23rd 0:03:23.13 38th 0:03:15.99 36th 0:05:58.49 27th 0:10:23.83 12th 0:28:05.28
22nd 174 Guillermo Morejudo 0:05:00.64 19th 0:03:14.10 23rd 0:03:09.99 28th 0:05:56.29 25th 0:10:50.24 26th 0:28:11.26
23rd 214 Eric Sewell 0:05:12.52 26th 0:03:17.22 28th 0:03:04.28 19th 0:05:53.40 22nd 0:10:45.77 23rd 0:28:13.19
24th 139 Daniel Maldoff 0:05:17.89 31st 0:03:07.60 14th 0:03:04.09 18th 0:05:42.03 11th 0:11:03.75 27th 0:28:15.36
25th 123 Joe Isberg 0:05:06.45 25th 0:03:12.29 21st 0:03:07.73 23rd 0:06:14.40 31st 0:10:48.60 24th 0:28:29.47
26th 199 Justin Boyce 0:05:05.11 24th 0:03:17.95 30th 0:03:07.18 20th 0:05:59.00 28th 0:11:23.57 31st 0:28:52.81
27th 93 Liam Marshall 0:05:25.32 36th 0:03:17.01 27th 0:03:07.66 22nd 0:05:55.29 24th 0:11:17.82 29th 0:29:03.10
28th 129 Francois Riverin 0:05:22.29 34th 0:03:19.42 33rd 0:03:09.33 26th 0:06:09.60 29th 0:11:26.10 32nd 0:29:26.74
29th 100 Daniel Korel 0:04:54.29 15th 0:03:21.45 35th 0:03:02.33 14th 0:06:36.56 37th 0:11:36.82 35th 0:29:31.45
30th 248 Ryan Hetzel 0:05:34.55 40th 0:03:22.11 37th 0:03:16.01 37th 0:06:16.07 32nd 0:11:05.05 28th 0:29:33.79
31st 94 John Hyatt 0:05:23.98 35th 0:03:27.84 42nd 0:03:18.33 43rd 0:06:54.24 44th 0:10:37.75 19th 0:29:42.14
32nd 160 Ben Breckenridge 0:05:14.95 28th 0:03:16.18 26th 0:03:12.73 30th 0:06:53.41 43rd 0:11:28.81 33rd 0:30:06.08
33rd 238 Jacob Rodgers 0:05:14.80 27th 0:03:09.13 16th 0:03:12.84 31st 0:05:49.65 20th 0:12:41.62 47th 0:30:08.04
34th 130 Andre Perret 0:05:19.45 32nd 0:03:26.52 40th 0:03:11.63 29th 0:06:37.79 38th 0:11:43.65 36th 0:30:19.04
35th 163 Luke King 0:06:02.24 47th 0:03:27.41 41st 0:03:16.20 38th 0:06:22.84 33rd 0:11:32.50 34th 0:30:41.19
36th 186 Adam Cook 0:05:29.92 38th 0:03:31.05 45th 0:03:18.57 45th 0:06:22.85 34th 0:11:59.73 38th 0:30:42.12
37th 97 John Ewonus 0:05:26.93 37th 0:03:20.23 34th 0:03:15.61 35th 0:06:36.20 36th 0:12:09.10 39th 0:30:48.07
38th 62 Colin Blevins 0:05:21.39 33rd 0:03:15.88 25th 0:03:08.38 25th 0:06:57.90 45th 0:12:09.12 40th 0:30:52.67
39th 68 Jeff Kalman 0:05:43.20 42nd 0:03:32.68 47th 0:03:14.98 34th 0:07:02.33 46th 0:11:22.35 30th 0:30:55.54
40th 212 Daniel Stein 0:05:48.01 46th 0:03:29.90 43rd 0:03:19.19 47th 0:06:38.57 39th 0:11:51.71 37th 0:31:07.38
41st 127 Wallace Barr 0:05:43.58 43rd 0:03:21.60 36th 0:03:17.32 39th 0:06:43.20 40th 0:12:09.38 41st 0:31:15.08
42nd 259 Jacob Coles 0:05:39.15 41st 0:03:18.98 32nd 0:03:18.84 46th 0:06:47.72 41st 0:12:15.75 43rd 0:31:20.44
43rd 175 Brett Logan 0:05:46.16 45th 0:03:46.07 51st 0:03:18.37 44th 0:06:35.44 35th 0:12:41.00 46th 0:32:07.04
44th 145 Tim Ward 0:05:45.80 44th 0:03:30.81 44th 0:03:20.60 48th 0:07:06.22 47th 0:12:29.46 45th 0:32:12.89
45th 82 Trevor May 0:06:10.45 50th 0:03:37.47 49th 0:03:23.81 49th 0:06:53.08 42nd 0:12:10.05 42nd 0:32:14.86
46th 177 Paul Carter 0:06:04.54 48th 0:03:41.75 50th 0:03:32.60 51st 0:07:08.51 48th 0:12:24.35 44th 0:32:51.75
47th 151 Matt Lissett 0:05:31.81 39th 0:03:32.61 46th 0:03:18.10 41st 0:07:31.51 49th 0:13:56.12 50th 0:33:50.15
48th 70 Justin Blevins 0:06:06.97 49th 0:03:36.28 48th 0:03:25.37 50th 0:07:36.48 50th 0:13:08.82 49th 0:33:53.92
49th 193 Chris Watt 0:05:17.26 29th 0:03:18.58 31st 0:03:14.23 33rd 0:12:50.68 53rd 0:12:55.96 48th 0:37:36.71
50th 251 Jonas Velaniskis 0:06:46.92 53rd 0:03:54.46 54th 0:04:00.22 55th 0:08:06.71 51st 0:15:04.50 51st 0:37:52.81
51st 75 Evan Power 0:07:07.12 54th 0:03:53.62 53rd 0:03:34.69 52nd 0:08:10.87 52nd 0:16:20.20 52nd 0:39:06.50
52nd 76 Jeff Beeston 0:26:06.20 56th 0:03:13.00 22nd 0:03:08.07 24th 0:05:43.23 13th 0:10:40.01 21st 0:48:50.51
53rd 149 Simon Hayes 0:08:21.07 55th 0:04:33.21 56th 0:03:55.00 54th 0:15:35.08 54th 0:29:37.40 53rd 1:02:01.76
DNF 148 Gab Alary 0:04:51.57 11th 0:03:24.52 39th 0:03:00.54 10th 0:05:46.64 16th -- -- --
DNF 102 Andrea Carrino 0:06:17.03 51st 0:04:07.32 55th 0:03:43.17 53rd -- -- -- -- --
DNF 156 Cam Stuart 0:06:33.13 52nd 0:03:49.59 52nd -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Veteran Women (45+)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 61 Nikola Starko 0:06:35.92 1st 0:03:56.67 1st 0:03:48.35 1st 0:07:54.92 1st 0:15:49.79 1st 0:38:05.65
2nd 99 Lora Tryon 0:09:27.72 2nd 0:05:12.07 2nd 0:04:38.10 3rd 0:13:33.26 2nd 0:23:06.77 2nd 0:55:57.92
3rd 78 Heather Macintosh 0:10:33.06 3rd 0:05:30.75 3rd 0:04:36.31 2nd 0:14:07.79 3rd 0:26:55.23 3rd 1:01:43.14
Veteran Men (45+)
Ranking Number Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Time
1st 135 Cesar Gairin 0:04:15.64 1st 0:02:51.50 1st 0:02:47.54 1st 0:04:47.78 1st 0:08:46.26 1st 0:23:28.72
2nd 77 Colin Bakker 0:04:34.50 2nd 0:03:04.16 4th 0:02:58.92 3rd 0:05:09.09 2nd 0:09:44.51 2nd 0:25:31.18
3rd 84 Craig Dixon 0:04:36.75 3rd 0:02:57.39 2nd 0:02:57.58 2nd 0:05:59.11 8th 0:10:05.69 3rd 0:26:36.52
4th 106 David Pfaffenberger 0:04:45.20 4th 0:03:09.40 5th 0:03:06.50 6th 0:05:33.57 3rd 0:10:15.22 5th 0:26:49.89
5th 168 Eric Armour 0:04:48.55 5th 0:03:11.80 6th 0:03:07.31 7th 0:05:42.81 4th 0:10:31.74 6th 0:27:22.21
6th 262 Carl Goldstraw 0:05:12.44 8th 0:03:16.28 7th 0:03:08.80 8th 0:05:50.15 6th 0:10:14.23 4th 0:27:41.90
7th 79 Don Van Eesteren 0:04:55.92 6th 0:03:00.80 3rd 0:03:05.20 5th 0:05:56.63 7th 0:10:44.99 8th 0:27:43.54
8th 73 Brad Chupa 0:05:05.21 7th 0:03:21.88 9th 0:03:16.15 9th 0:05:47.82 5th 0:10:33.44 7th 0:28:04.50
9th 241 Ryan Johnson 0:05:26.52 9th 0:03:17.81 8th 0:03:05.19 4th 0:06:20.66 9th 0:11:03.21 9th 0:29:13.39
10th 115 David Reid 0:05:32.69 11th 0:03:34.54 14th 0:03:23.52 14th 0:06:27.51 10th 0:11:20.10 10th 0:30:18.36
11th 63 Justin Adams 0:05:26.56 10th 0:03:37.89 16th 0:03:16.87 10th 0:06:41.32 13th 0:11:39.85 12th 0:30:42.49
12th 126 Hans Bauck 0:05:51.67 16th 0:03:36.12 15th 0:03:19.75 12th 0:06:45.52 14th 0:11:25.68 11th 0:30:58.74
13th 103 Paul Benoit Benoit 0:05:38.16 12th 0:03:38.73 17th 0:03:25.79 15th 0:06:46.20 15th 0:11:46.63 13th 0:31:15.51
14th 133 Tom Kranz 0:05:40.48 13th 0:03:28.03 10th 0:03:19.27 11th 0:06:40.44 12th 0:12:16.38 15th 0:31:24.60
15th 137 Tony Del Bosco 0:05:50.93 14th 0:03:29.63 12th 0:03:22.20 13th 0:06:56.39 16th 0:11:49.81 14th 0:31:28.96
16th 104 Darra Flanagan 0:05:56.94 17th 0:03:34.26 13th 0:03:28.03 17th 0:06:39.08 11th 0:12:17.88 16th 0:31:56.19
17th 209 Paul Kernan 0:05:58.10 18th 0:03:44.60 18th 0:03:25.97 16th 0:06:58.16 17th 0:12:54.50 17th 0:33:01.33
18th 157 Joe English 0:06:11.47 19th 0:03:29.29 11th 0:03:30.84 18th 0:07:31.49 18th 0:13:46.82 19th 0:34:29.91
19th 140 Al MacConnachie 0:06:37.76 20th 0:04:05.88 20th 0:03:43.42 20th 0:07:35.42 19th 0:13:07.50 18th 0:35:09.98
20th 74 dustin adams 0:05:51.51 15th 0:03:46.53 19th 0:03:31.24 19th 0:08:52.76 20th 0:16:26.05 21st 0:38:28.09
21st 121 Anselmo Rossiello 0:07:28.51 21st 0:04:14.57 21st 0:03:54.52 21st 0:09:18.77 21st 0:15:11.86 20th 0:40:08.23

Last updated Nov 30, 2022 15:15:02 PST