Squamish Days 8K Run Results Aug 4, 2019

Runners with Strollers
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 60 Shea Mckinney 0:37:15.809
2nd 167 Benjamin Kinneshanko 0:43:00.948
3rd 93 Magee + Dagny Walker Schell 0:45:52.609
4th 46 Adam Jonah 1:01:32.686
Runners (Female)
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 123 Christine Bant 0:30:02.459
2nd 142 Aisling O'Shea 0:31:47.303
3rd 62 Carol Montgomery 0:32:48.113
4th 131 Margreet Dietz 0:33:41.001
5th 101 Kassandra McFarlane 0:33:50.980
6th 79 Jaclyn Rollins 0:34:08.722
7th 106 Kim Dumont 0:34:52.457
8th 159 Zoe Dawson 0:34:55.578
9th 80 Mel Russell 0:35:50.828
10th 137 Erin Copeland 0:35:59.527
11th 102 Katie Valdes 0:36:46.710
12th 67 Teresa Nightingale 0:37:23.636
13th 54 Kristyn Lee 0:38:09.121
14th 105 Rose Cass 0:39:27.515
15th 74 Alison Rhodes 0:39:31.355
16th 152 Patricia Kearney 0:39:55.034
17th 98 Sabrina Wong 0:40:13.084
18th 140 Meghan Illingworth 0:40:27.619
19th 139 Frances Kwiatkowski 0:40:28.851
20th 59 Melissa McKinney 0:40:31.111
21st 165 Emily Carlson 0:40:37.026
22nd 104 Catherine Van Raamsdonk 0:40:58.416
23rd 56 Laura Mainwaring 0:42:18.034
24th 18 Tracy-kim Campbell 0:42:23.940
25th 94 Mary Walsh 0:42:29.491
26th 127 Susan Blair 0:42:46.902
27th 41 Ashley Hilliard 0:43:36.819
28th 13 Emma Brown 0:44:44.667
29th 25 Sarah DeAtley 0:45:24.022
30th 119 Sonia Puttonen 0:45:41.475
31st 130 Calli Clark 0:46:01.906
32nd 92 Sofie Vielfaure 0:46:18.562
33rd 10 Jennifer Blair 0:46:30.136
34th 26 Courtney Deno 0:47:00.275
35th 11 Shirley Blair 0:47:08.592
36th 21 Deanna Craig 0:47:54.730
37th 2 Giuliana Ambrosini 0:48:27.981
38th 14 Shannon Brown 0:48:28.428
39th 107 Conny Bonthron 0:48:28.981
40th 77 Catherine Richardson 0:48:41.586
41st 42 Mary Hinze 0:49:28.015
42nd 44 Cathy Huska 0:50:18.792
43rd 86 Megumi Tanami-Hendriks 0:51:15.340
44th 16 Alisa Brozinsky 0:51:19.840
45th 24 Rachel DaCosta 0:51:54.200
46th 85 Kelsey Taimuri 0:52:07.445
47th 172 Gina Parny 0:53:20.878
48th 88 Gwendolyn Tang 0:53:32.504
49th 37 Julie Harrison 0:57:25.157
50th 143 Line Levett 0:57:32.683
51st 81 Teresa Sham 1:00:37.882
52nd 47 Sarena Jonah 1:01:34.751
53rd 48 Debra Kato 1:02:25.064
54th 17 Margaret Buttner 1:03:09.980
55th 39 Helen Heu 1:05:06.074
56th 100 Fiona Zhou 1:07:04.360
57th 82 Heather Sidsworth 1:10:40.102
Runners (Male)
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 76 Alexander Ricard 0:25:29.814
2nd 15 Nicholas Browne 0:26:29.891
3rd 111 Trevor Bant 0:27:25.769
4th 144 James Newby 0:27:49.768
5th 9 Mark Bennett 0:27:50.838
6th 122 Stephen Havas 0:28:07.831
7th 50 Kyle Kimura 0:28:24.695
8th 160 Toby Middleton 0:28:33.455
9th 64 Mike Murphy 0:28:38.184
10th 52 Darrell Lahey 0:28:57.870
11th 66 Sander Nederveen 0:30:08.499
12th 28 Walter Downey 0:30:19.021
13th 35 Ben Hanke 0:30:23.665
14th 70 Matthew Pollard 0:30:34.498
15th 96 Robert Watt 0:32:02.445
16th 45 Luc Isaak 0:32:23.156
17th 173 Luke Parny 0:33:50.026
18th 114 John Redpath 0:34:17.742
19th 55 Jamie Leveque 0:34:56.802
20th 1 Grant Aldridge 0:35:09.554
21st 29 Kelly Duke 0:35:39.467
22nd 95 Emerson Watt 0:35:46.174
23rd 36 Oscar Hanke 0:36:01.370
24th 124 Hung Nguyen 0:36:41.370
25th 19 Bill Chang 0:36:47.264
26th 141 Martin Cote 0:37:36.672
27th 32 Justin Foster 0:37:45.861
28th 164 Jay Klassen 0:37:46.235
29th 30 Noah Duke 0:37:49.647
30th 75 Stephen Rhodes 0:38:03.617
31st 174 Walter Wallgram 0:38:10.320
32nd 53 Derek Lee 0:38:13.313
33rd 23 Bradley Cuzen 0:38:20.104
34th 84 Tom Smolic 0:38:30.339
35th 71 Craig Premack 0:39:03.628
36th 3 Dwayne Ashman 0:39:04.723
37th 68 Togo NODA 0:39:08.726
38th 153 Glenn Weston 0:40:31.659
39th 148 Gregg Dupreez 0:40:36.601
40th 33 William Goldstein 0:40:52.149
41st 90 Brian Townsend 0:41:06.968
42nd 57 Jan Marcinkiewicz 0:41:22.278
43rd 161 Jason Middleton 0:42:19.715
44th 103 Remi Valdes 0:42:49.720
45th 73 Preston Proudfoot 0:43:25.424
46th 108 Darryl Simmons 0:43:25.742
47th 112 Jake Madderom 0:44:16.839
48th 65 Alessandro Narciso 0:44:19.075
49th 113 Mike Slawson 0:44:25.791
50th 169 Magnus Sandell 0:44:28.069
51st 168 Andreas Sandell 0:44:28.881
52nd 78 Sam Richardson 0:44:44.493
53rd 91 Raymond Tsow 0:45:09.267
54th 158 Arney Lange 0:45:11.772
55th 43 John Hollifield 0:45:34.878
56th 132 Aaron Breu 0:46:39.557
57th 89 Julian Tang 0:46:43.715
58th 61 Ross Meacher 0:46:47.345
59th 49 Akram Khan 0:47:04.948
60th 171 Curtis Dean 0:47:06.580
61st 58 Gregg McKibbin 0:48:34.594
62nd 40 Norman Heu 0:49:06.346
63rd 83 Dave Silcock 0:49:11.688
64th 149 Ingo Jackisch 0:51:21.739
65th 99 Derek Zhou 0:57:11.548
66th 4 Kevin Au 0:59:44.804
67th 87 Gideon Tang 1:00:35.168
68th 12 Walter Block 1:17:58.635
Flashback Mile (Female)
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 125 Sarah Norton 0:08:08.464
2nd 147 Allyson Puttonen 0:11:18.210
3rd 115 Hailey Nichols 0:11:39.804
4th 166 Bradi Webber 0:12:42.214
5th 145 Riley Ruttonen 0:13:06.038
6th 146 Indie Howarth 0:13:53.001
7th 120 Callie Hurst 0:14:35.703
8th 20 Cali Church 0:14:42.528
9th 175 Emma Newby 0:14:44.395
10th 136 Sophie Breu 0:16:17.205
11th 135 Emily Breu 0:16:17.639
12th 133 Krista Breu 0:16:17.833
13th 157 Heather Gallagher 0:17:23.421
14th 97 Aileen Wharton 0:18:06.728
15th 31 Rhonda Eager 0:18:07.479
16th 162 Mara Dewar 0:19:57.554
17th 163 Brenda Guilded 0:20:01.407
18th 117 Dayna Gillanders 0:24:45.103
19th 118 Chaslynn Gillanders 0:26:53.991
20th 116 Claire Gillanders 0:26:54.026
21st 5 Dee Bailey 0:29:06.724
Flashback Mile (Male)
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 121 Chase Grobs 0:08:46.235
2nd 150 Elias Neuby 0:10:26.564
3rd 151 Nash Furneaux 0:10:26.572
4th 128 Glenn Hall 0:11:31.946
5th 138 Fletcher Magsam 0:12:01.436
6th 72 Carter Proudfoot 0:12:41.869
7th 170 Cooper Chesworth 0:12:47.054
8th 134 Nash Breu 0:13:04.027
9th 110 Finn Banks 0:14:02.632
10th 109 Josh Banks 0:14:03.117
11th 155 Rocky Grewal 0:14:09.281
12th 154 Joe Grewal 0:14:10.698
13th 8 Tony Bailey 0:14:47.004
14th 6 James Bailey 0:14:47.427
15th 156 Simon Grewal 0:17:24.791
16th 177 Ryder Grant 0:19:58.084
17th 176 Oscar Grant 0:20:08.439
18th 7 Kelly Bailey 0:29:05.799

Last updated Dec 6, 2019 00:59:27 PST