2023 Cinco 02 (XC) - May 10, 2023 Results May 10, 2023

Embed
<iframe src="https://www.spruceracetiming.com/sorca/races/230/results"
title="2023 Cinco 02 (XC) - May 10, 2023 Results" style="width:100%;min-height:80vh"
frameborder="0">
</iframe>

Youth U13
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 4095 AAEF Finn Banks 1:09:12.442
Junior Women U18
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 4121 AAEF Jaime Kranz 1:15:20.196
Junior Men U18
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 294 ABDD Ethan Wood 0:37:23.363
2nd 3600 AAEE Kelan Wells 0:39:02.842
3rd 197 ABEC Finley Wood 0:55:45.334
4th 3552 AAEE Luke Kranz 1:08:02.208
Open Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 176 AAAE Marin Lowe 0:42:26.004
2nd 288 ABDD Jayne Rossworn 0:46:16.526
3rd 196 ABEA Stephanie Wood 0:49:47.100
4th 187 ABEA Katharine Carter 0:49:50.246
5th 3591 AAEE Christy Drever 0:50:22.098
6th 4117 AAEF Maggie Kirkwood 0:50:27.951
7th 281 ABDD jodie peachey 0:51:16.418
8th 4256 AAEF jo Peters 0:53:23.644
9th 195 ABEA Nicole Lively 0:53:54.621
10th 3540 AAEE Isabelle Jacques 0:54:18.458
11th 4409 AAEF Laura Spence 0:55:13.980
12th 4430 AAEF Rachel May 0:55:20.754
13th 293 ABDD Jacqueline Clough 0:59:31.397
14th 4427 AAEF cassandra ratcliffe 1:04:22.148
15th 4439 AAEF Emilie Nevill 1:12:08.842
16th 4410 AAEF Jennifer Curtis 1:15:30.602
17th 4429 AAEF Georgie Evans 1:16:23.114
18th 3322 AAEE Lauren Karpman 1:22:34.761
Open Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 3566 AAEE Linden Ladouceur 0:41:46.784
2nd 240 AAAE Brian O'Rourke 0:41:49.824
3rd 4241 AAEF Kris Strebel 0:42:42.780
4th 188 ABEC Conor Corbett 0:43:12.707
5th 4205 AAEF Myles Lane 0:43:13.739
6th 4442 AAEF Remi Gauvin 0:46:05.569
7th 3696 AAEE Paul Carter 0:46:45.265
8th 3410 AAEE Bryan Snow 0:47:23.769
9th 4312 AAEF Daniel Stein 0:47:41.191
10th 4214 AAEF David Charette 0:48:18.541
11th 39 AADC Garret LaValley 0:48:21.630
12th 4395 AAEF Jonas Araujo 0:49:05.159
13th 3143 AAEE Tyler Ezzy 0:49:40.113
14th 3767 AAEE Gabriel Lessard-Kragen 0:50:35.104
15th 4028 AAEF Spencer Gould 0:50:36.411
16th 4158 AAEF bernard nadeau 0:50:40.638
17th 4006 AAEF Olivier Corbeil 0:52:11.338
18th 4074 AAEF Bradley Hough 0:52:33.373
19th 193 ABEC Tyler Blamey 0:52:34.517
20th 71 AADC Jamie Harrison-Virgo 0:52:48.095
21st 4138 AAEF Geoff Jansen 0:53:11.461
22nd 182 ABEA Tyler Cuthbert 0:53:17.359
23rd 4039 AAEF Rodrigo Almeida 0:53:39.571
24th 3688 AAEE Jason Leroux 0:53:54.243
25th 167 ABEC Nick Morgan 0:53:54.901
26th 4086 AAEF David Lee 0:54:03.780
27th 3789 AAEE Tyler Jones 0:56:40.063
28th 83 AADC Stephen Smith 0:57:40.407
29th 59 AADC Danny Greenberg 0:57:53.679
30th 4337 AAEF Doug McLeod 0:58:16.704
31st 81 AADC Connor LeDrew 1:01:21.906
32nd 3604 AAEE Laurence Pryer 1:07:39.757
33rd 4078 AAEF Kevin Hamersley 1:09:57.634
34th 3321 AAEE Bradley Beran 1:22:36.284
Master Women 40+
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 3491 AAEE Doris Gomes 0:56:22.257
2nd 3796 AAEE Martina Franko 0:57:54.766
3rd 3362 AAEE Barb Cooke 1:00:17.071
4th 3472 AAEE Lorraine Ross 1:02:41.762
5th 3617 AAEE Kathy Cormack 1:05:03.058
6th 4164 AAEF Renee Kranz 1:08:12.901
7th 196 ABEC Yasuko Otsuka 1:12:06.927
8th 4335 AAEF Jane Emerick 1:18:17.547
9th 54 AADC Kelly Mapleston 1:23:11.191
Master Men 40+
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 4227 AAEF Mark Longpre 0:42:46.148
2nd 285 ABDD ted russo 0:43:16.901
3rd 3593 AAEE Garrett Lynch 0:45:43.203
4th 4118 AAEF Ches Lam 0:45:58.692
5th 453 AAAE Amir Shahrestani 0:46:14.939
6th 181 ABEC Ian Neville 0:46:43.578
7th 3244 AAEE Carl Goldstraw 0:47:08.982
8th 3722 AAEE Dan Perron 0:47:22.838
9th 475 AAAE Rob Phoenix 0:48:15.716
10th 300 ABDD Mike Charuk 0:48:20.000
11th 55 AADC Andrew Clough 0:48:35.669
12th 286 ABDD Russ Wood 0:55:39.917
13th 4008 AAEF Mike Truelove 0:56:35.513
14th 4186 AAEF jason fluckiger 0:56:43.046
15th 4059 AAEF Daniel Gloor 0:57:49.019
16th 3720 AAEE Matthew Dahabieh 0:57:56.676
17th 295 ABDD Scott Standerwick 1:01:10.705
18th 166 ABEC Stephane Menard 1:01:50.114
19th 4097 AAEF Adam Morrison 1:05:32.603
20th 3325 AAEE Tom Kranz 1:15:21.885
21st 4259 AAEF Grant Wilburn 1:18:08.357
All Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 176 AAAE Marin Lowe 0:42:26.004
2nd 288 ABDD Jayne Rossworn 0:46:16.526
3rd 196 ABEA Stephanie Wood 0:49:47.100
4th 187 ABEA Katharine Carter 0:49:50.246
5th 3591 AAEE Christy Drever 0:50:22.098
6th 4117 AAEF Maggie Kirkwood 0:50:27.951
7th 281 ABDD jodie peachey 0:51:16.418
8th 4256 AAEF jo Peters 0:53:23.644
9th 195 ABEA Nicole Lively 0:53:54.621
10th 3540 AAEE Isabelle Jacques 0:54:18.458
11th 4409 AAEF Laura Spence 0:55:13.980
12th 4430 AAEF Rachel May 0:55:20.754
13th 3491 AAEE Doris Gomes 0:56:22.257
14th 3796 AAEE Martina Franko 0:57:54.766
15th 293 ABDD Jacqueline Clough 0:59:31.397
16th 3362 AAEE Barb Cooke 1:00:17.071
17th 3472 AAEE Lorraine Ross 1:02:41.762
18th 4427 AAEF cassandra ratcliffe 1:04:22.148
19th 3617 AAEE Kathy Cormack 1:05:03.058
20th 4164 AAEF Renee Kranz 1:08:12.901
21st 196 ABEC Yasuko Otsuka 1:12:06.927
22nd 4439 AAEF Emilie Nevill 1:12:08.842
23rd 4121 AAEF Jaime Kranz 1:15:20.196
24th 4410 AAEF Jennifer Curtis 1:15:30.602
25th 4429 AAEF Georgie Evans 1:16:23.114
26th 4335 AAEF Jane Emerick 1:18:17.547
27th 3322 AAEE Lauren Karpman 1:22:34.761
28th 54 AADC Kelly Mapleston 1:23:11.191
All Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 294 ABDD Ethan Wood 0:37:23.363
2nd 3600 AAEE Kelan Wells 0:39:02.842
3rd 3566 AAEE Linden Ladouceur 0:41:46.784
4th 240 AAAE Brian O'Rourke 0:41:49.824
5th 4241 AAEF Kris Strebel 0:42:42.780
6th 4227 AAEF Mark Longpre 0:42:46.148
7th 188 ABEC Conor Corbett 0:43:12.707
8th 4205 AAEF Myles Lane 0:43:13.739
9th 285 ABDD ted russo 0:43:16.901
10th 3593 AAEE Garrett Lynch 0:45:43.203
11th 4118 AAEF Ches Lam 0:45:58.692
12th 4442 AAEF Remi Gauvin 0:46:05.569
13th 453 AAAE Amir Shahrestani 0:46:14.939
14th 181 ABEC Ian Neville 0:46:43.578
15th 3696 AAEE Paul Carter 0:46:45.265
16th 3244 AAEE Carl Goldstraw 0:47:08.982
17th 3722 AAEE Dan Perron 0:47:22.838
18th 3410 AAEE Bryan Snow 0:47:23.769
19th 4312 AAEF Daniel Stein 0:47:41.191
20th 475 AAAE Rob Phoenix 0:48:15.716
21st 4214 AAEF David Charette 0:48:18.541
22nd 300 ABDD Mike Charuk 0:48:20.000
23rd 39 AADC Garret LaValley 0:48:21.630
24th 55 AADC Andrew Clough 0:48:35.669
25th 4395 AAEF Jonas Araujo 0:49:05.159
26th 3143 AAEE Tyler Ezzy 0:49:40.113
27th 3767 AAEE Gabriel Lessard-Kragen 0:50:35.104
28th 4028 AAEF Spencer Gould 0:50:36.411
29th 4158 AAEF bernard nadeau 0:50:40.638
30th 4006 AAEF Olivier Corbeil 0:52:11.338
31st 4074 AAEF Bradley Hough 0:52:33.373
32nd 193 ABEC Tyler Blamey 0:52:34.517
33rd 71 AADC Jamie Harrison-Virgo 0:52:48.095
34th 4138 AAEF Geoff Jansen 0:53:11.461
35th 182 ABEA Tyler Cuthbert 0:53:17.359
36th 4039 AAEF Rodrigo Almeida 0:53:39.571
37th 3688 AAEE Jason Leroux 0:53:54.243
38th 167 ABEC Nick Morgan 0:53:54.901
39th 4086 AAEF David Lee 0:54:03.780
40th 286 ABDD Russ Wood 0:55:39.917
41st 197 ABEC Finley Wood 0:55:45.334
42nd 4008 AAEF Mike Truelove 0:56:35.513
43rd 3789 AAEE Tyler Jones 0:56:40.063
44th 4186 AAEF jason fluckiger 0:56:43.046
45th 83 AADC Stephen Smith 0:57:40.407
46th 4059 AAEF Daniel Gloor 0:57:49.019
47th 59 AADC Danny Greenberg 0:57:53.679
48th 3720 AAEE Matthew Dahabieh 0:57:56.676
49th 4337 AAEF Doug McLeod 0:58:16.704
50th 295 ABDD Scott Standerwick 1:01:10.705
51st 81 AADC Connor LeDrew 1:01:21.906
52nd 166 ABEC Stephane Menard 1:01:50.114
53rd 4097 AAEF Adam Morrison 1:05:32.603
54th 3604 AAEE Laurence Pryer 1:07:39.757
55th 3552 AAEE Luke Kranz 1:08:02.208
56th 4095 AAEF Finn Banks 1:09:12.442
57th 4078 AAEF Kevin Hamersley 1:09:57.634
58th 3325 AAEE Tom Kranz 1:15:21.885
59th 4259 AAEF Grant Wilburn 1:18:08.357
60th 3321 AAEE Bradley Beran 1:22:36.284
Overall
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 294 ABDD Ethan Wood 0:37:23.363
2nd 3600 AAEE Kelan Wells 0:39:02.842
3rd 3566 AAEE Linden Ladouceur 0:41:46.784
4th 240 AAAE Brian O'Rourke 0:41:49.824
5th 176 AAAE Marin Lowe 0:42:26.004
6th 4241 AAEF Kris Strebel 0:42:42.780
7th 4227 AAEF Mark Longpre 0:42:46.148
8th 188 ABEC Conor Corbett 0:43:12.707
9th 4205 AAEF Myles Lane 0:43:13.739
10th 285 ABDD ted russo 0:43:16.901
11th 3593 AAEE Garrett Lynch 0:45:43.203
12th 4118 AAEF Ches Lam 0:45:58.692
13th 4442 AAEF Remi Gauvin 0:46:05.569
14th 453 AAAE Amir Shahrestani 0:46:14.939
15th 288 ABDD Jayne Rossworn 0:46:16.526
16th 181 ABEC Ian Neville 0:46:43.578
17th 3696 AAEE Paul Carter 0:46:45.265
18th 3244 AAEE Carl Goldstraw 0:47:08.982
19th 3722 AAEE Dan Perron 0:47:22.838
20th 3410 AAEE Bryan Snow 0:47:23.769
21st 4312 AAEF Daniel Stein 0:47:41.191
22nd 475 AAAE Rob Phoenix 0:48:15.716
23rd 4214 AAEF David Charette 0:48:18.541
24th 300 ABDD Mike Charuk 0:48:20.000
25th 39 AADC Garret LaValley 0:48:21.630
26th 55 AADC Andrew Clough 0:48:35.669
27th 4395 AAEF Jonas Araujo 0:49:05.159
28th 3143 AAEE Tyler Ezzy 0:49:40.113
29th 196 ABEA Stephanie Wood 0:49:47.100
30th 187 ABEA Katharine Carter 0:49:50.246
31st 3591 AAEE Christy Drever 0:50:22.098
32nd 4117 AAEF Maggie Kirkwood 0:50:27.951
33rd 3767 AAEE Gabriel Lessard-Kragen 0:50:35.104
34th 4028 AAEF Spencer Gould 0:50:36.411
35th 4158 AAEF bernard nadeau 0:50:40.638
36th 281 ABDD jodie peachey 0:51:16.418
37th 4006 AAEF Olivier Corbeil 0:52:11.338
38th 4074 AAEF Bradley Hough 0:52:33.373
39th 193 ABEC Tyler Blamey 0:52:34.517
40th 71 AADC Jamie Harrison-Virgo 0:52:48.095
41st 4138 AAEF Geoff Jansen 0:53:11.461
42nd 182 ABEA Tyler Cuthbert 0:53:17.359
43rd 4256 AAEF jo Peters 0:53:23.644
44th 4039 AAEF Rodrigo Almeida 0:53:39.571
45th 3688 AAEE Jason Leroux 0:53:54.243
46th 195 ABEA Nicole Lively 0:53:54.621
47th 167 ABEC Nick Morgan 0:53:54.901
48th 4086 AAEF David Lee 0:54:03.780
49th 3540 AAEE Isabelle Jacques 0:54:18.458
50th 4409 AAEF Laura Spence 0:55:13.980
51st 4430 AAEF Rachel May 0:55:20.754
52nd 286 ABDD Russ Wood 0:55:39.917
53rd 197 ABEC Finley Wood 0:55:45.334
54th 3491 AAEE Doris Gomes 0:56:22.257
55th 4008 AAEF Mike Truelove 0:56:35.513
56th 3789 AAEE Tyler Jones 0:56:40.063
57th 4186 AAEF jason fluckiger 0:56:43.046
58th 83 AADC Stephen Smith 0:57:40.407
59th 4059 AAEF Daniel Gloor 0:57:49.019
60th 59 AADC Danny Greenberg 0:57:53.679
61st 3796 AAEE Martina Franko 0:57:54.766
62nd 3720 AAEE Matthew Dahabieh 0:57:56.676
63rd 4337 AAEF Doug McLeod 0:58:16.704
64th 293 ABDD Jacqueline Clough 0:59:31.397
65th 3362 AAEE Barb Cooke 1:00:17.071
66th 295 ABDD Scott Standerwick 1:01:10.705
67th 81 AADC Connor LeDrew 1:01:21.906
68th 166 ABEC Stephane Menard 1:01:50.114
69th 3472 AAEE Lorraine Ross 1:02:41.762
70th 4427 AAEF cassandra ratcliffe 1:04:22.148
71st 3617 AAEE Kathy Cormack 1:05:03.058
72nd 4097 AAEF Adam Morrison 1:05:32.603
73rd 3604 AAEE Laurence Pryer 1:07:39.757
74th 3552 AAEE Luke Kranz 1:08:02.208
75th 4164 AAEF Renee Kranz 1:08:12.901
76th 4095 AAEF Finn Banks 1:09:12.442
77th 4078 AAEF Kevin Hamersley 1:09:57.634
78th 196 ABEC Yasuko Otsuka 1:12:06.927
79th 4439 AAEF Emilie Nevill 1:12:08.842
80th 4121 AAEF Jaime Kranz 1:15:20.196
81st 3325 AAEE Tom Kranz 1:15:21.885
82nd 4410 AAEF Jennifer Curtis 1:15:30.602
83rd 4429 AAEF Georgie Evans 1:16:23.114
84th 4259 AAEF Grant Wilburn 1:18:08.357
85th 4335 AAEF Jane Emerick 1:18:17.547
86th 3322 AAEE Lauren Karpman 1:22:34.761
87th 3321 AAEE Bradley Beran 1:22:36.284
88th 54 AADC Kelly Mapleston 1:23:11.191

Last updated Jul 20, 2024 04:45:23 PDT