Loop the Lakes 2019 Results May 11, 2019

8km Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 185 AADF Samara Murray 0:49:04.771
2nd 157 AADF Melanie Horner 0:51:04.298
3rd 182 AADF Katie McIntye 0:53:26.131
4th 131 AADF Jessica Evans 0:53:58.675
5th 112 AADF Alison Burnett 0:54:20.168
6th 212 AADF Sarah Smith 0:54:24.690
7th 238 AADF Courtney Wittenburg 0:54:26.594
8th 198 AADF Jane Ritchie 0:54:27.084
9th 180 AADF Jenny McCahill 0:54:49.590
10th 215 AADF Heather Sumaling 0:57:58.956
11th 199 AADF Kelsey Roberts 0:58:00.116
12th 142 AADF Jak Gracey 0:58:02.508
13th 174 AADF Kimberly MacLeod 0:58:32.686
14th 151 AADF Allison Harriman 0:59:29.898
15th 214 AADF Jacqueline Steglich 0:59:33.743
16th 153 AADF Tracy Higgs 1:01:09.508
17th 117 AADF Louise Chamberlain 1:01:38.424
18th 150 AADF Jen Hames 1:02:36.441
19th 187 AADF Amanda Myke 1:02:56.841
20th 188 AADF Jennifer Nash 1:03:00.371
21st 234 AADF Melissa Whitley 1:03:01.615
22nd 209 AADF Angie Shier 1:03:09.279
23rd 103 AADF Sally Bell 1:03:37.352
24th 129 AADF Courtney Earle 1:03:52.764
25th 122 AADF Rachel DaCosta 1:04:51.208
26th 139 AADF Michelle Gerard 1:05:44.033
27th 237 AADF Sue Williams 1:05:53.634
28th 222 AADF Lana Topham 1:05:54.960
29th 226 AADF Julie Vertzayias 1:06:02.872
30th 134 AADF Ruth Fraser 1:06:26.647
31st 228 AADF Kristen Walden 1:06:30.091
32nd 217 AADF Karen Takai 1:06:30.476
33rd 161 AADF Tamsyn Jenkins 1:07:25.120
34th 102 AADF Melissa Arnott 1:08:15.491
35th 191 AADF Jessica Palmer 1:08:50.539
36th 125 AADF Melissa Deller 1:09:20.467
37th 205 AADF Renee Schwartz 1:10:45.667
38th 221 AADF Brandee Todd 1:10:46.104
39th 160 AADF Robbie Jackson 1:12:01.450
40th 233 AADF Jenn Wenger 1:12:02.964
41st 170 AADF Cristina Lopez Garcia 1:12:27.373
42nd 177 AADF Carolyn Marshall 1:12:38.135
43rd 175 AADF Christina MacVicar 1:12:49.740
44th 176 AADF Lynda MacVicar 1:12:50.004
45th 167 AADF Shawna Lang 1:13:59.656
46th 231 AADF Leah Weiss 1:14:26.253
47th 164 AADF Christina Kiperchuk 1:14:41.918
48th 107 AADF Kassan Borthwick 1:14:59.359
49th 108 AADF Erin Boulton 1:15:11.716
50th 172 AADF Jocelyn Lu 1:15:18.920
51st 165 AADF Rio Lambrecht 1:15:22.669
52nd 183 AADF Allison Megeney 1:15:23.111
53rd 152 AADF Brenda Hearn Chelswick 1:15:26.625
54th 163 AADF Cristina Keirstead 1:15:50.269
55th 206 AADF Roslyn Semjanovs 1:16:19.900
56th 156 AADF Megan Hollstedt 1:16:22.293
57th 144 AADF Chloe Grieve 1:17:56.569
58th 146 AADF Regan Grieve 1:17:57.120
59th 225 AADF Christine Veloso 1:18:10.639
60th 130 AADF Robyn Ebert 1:18:10.699
61st 201 AADF Rychelle Ruholl 1:18:11.024
62nd 186 AADF Janis Myers 1:18:38.040
63rd 168 AADF Brianne Laverdure 1:18:43.817
64th 184 AADF Liberty Mulkani 1:18:44.097
65th 194 AADF Sheena Quish 1:20:17.870
66th 106 AADF Haley Borthwick 1:20:29.682
67th 239 AADF Dana Wood 1:20:49.052
68th 128 AADF Emilija Dufresne 1:21:56.439
69th 114 AADF Stephanie Bythell 1:22:13.308
70th 162 AADF Amanda Jessup 1:22:56.192
71st 149 AADF Hannah Hälsingdal 1:27:15.484
72nd 210 AADF Danusia Smit 1:28:34.413
73rd 158 AADF Catherine Ingham 1:31:43.535
74th 155 AADF Lindsay Hillwalker 1:43:48.636
75th 115 AADF Suzanne Carry 2:00:19.278
DNF 100 AADF Marion Abramo --
8km Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 148 AADF Jordan Guenette 0:36:17.402
2nd 121 AADF Dave Czernick 0:48:39.276
3rd 192 AADF Will Prescott 0:55:19.551
4th 116 AADF Rod Castellanos 0:56:54.172
5th 147 AADF Taylor Grieve 0:57:49.281
6th 145 AADF Jed Grieve 0:57:49.499
7th 202 AADF Will Sasges 0:58:00.101
8th 181 AADF Ian McCurdy 0:58:01.903
9th 240 AADF Jesse Worden 0:59:45.107
10th 189 AADF Archie Nicoll 1:01:36.088
11th 193 AADF Dino Quintieri 1:03:18.427
12th 118 AADF Thomas Chatfield 1:06:29.894
13th 111 AADF Johnpaul Burbank 1:08:06.358
14th 211 AADF Paul Smit 1:11:39.714
15th 136 AADF Bernie Gately 1:12:03.356
16th 178 AADF Chris Marshall 1:12:46.555
17th 159 AADF Glen Ingham 1:14:12.593
18th 204 AADF Walter Savill 1:17:54.779
19th 154 AADF Ted Hill 1:43:48.919
15km Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 398 AADF Tara Ryan 1:25:12.094
2nd 323 AADF Jen Elliott 1:33:41.373
3rd 361 AADF Laura Lopthien 1:36:08.860
4th 377 AADF Hayley Melnyk 1:37:46.584
5th 408 AADF Alicia Styles 1:39:29.606
6th 402 AADF Megan Sewell 1:40:23.886
7th 357 AADF Jessica Lee 1:41:14.751
8th 336 AADF Alana Hagedorn 1:42:42.385
9th 413 AADF Heather Tone 1:43:54.612
10th 378 AADF Joanne Molinaro 1:44:31.338
11th 379 AADF Marlie Molinaro 1:44:31.370
12th 302 AADF Lisa Almos 1:45:49.458
13th 311 AADF Tara Cain 1:47:32.934
14th 349 AADF Dallas Knight 1:48:06.045
15th 386 AADF Jamie Patterson 1:49:03.983
16th 310 AADF Lindsay Burke 1:52:19.137
17th 366 AADF Marika Maki 1:52:21.527
18th 421 AADF Trina Zanni 1:53:45.319
19th 320 AADF Robyn Dodwell 1:54:32.467
20th 332 AADF Sandra Gibb 1:55:48.588
21st 373 AADF Shannon McCluskie 1:56:26.475
22nd 363 AADF Susan Lucas 1:56:53.571
23rd 387 AADF Emily Pearson 1:57:54.827
24th 374 AADF Chantel McNabb 1:58:16.768
25th 406 AADF Kim Stegeman-Lowe 1:58:33.261
26th 390 AADF Kathy Purves 1:58:33.352
27th 333 AADF Caroline Glover 1:59:36.524
28th 391 AADF Sonia Puttonen 2:00:45.585
29th 303 AADF Bianca Ashe 2:01:12.198
30th 354 AADF Kate Larkin 2:01:19.938
31st 404 AADF Carly Simmons 2:01:23.066
32nd 352 AADF Kathy Kozak 2:02:36.109
33rd 321 AADF Emily Doyle 2:03:41.961
34th 356 AADF Katy Latham 2:03:42.559
35th 340 AADF Karen Hoshino 2:04:28.062
36th 331 AADF Maggie Georgy-Embree 2:04:53.550
37th 415 AADF SARa Voyer 2:06:30.001
38th 376 AADF Sheila McQuillan 2:06:59.389
39th 305 AADF Jolene Austin 2:11:11.982
40th 348 AADF Lindsay Kingston 2:11:22.082
41st 365 AADF Pauline Lysaght 2:11:23.368
42nd 318 AADF Nadia Demers 2:11:41.291
43rd 419 AADF Christine Young 2:11:44.056
44th 371 AADF Laura McAlduff 2:12:27.497
45th 389 AADF Radka Prihodova 2:13:46.047
46th 353 AADF Alison Lang 2:13:46.768
47th 345 AADF Jen Jackson 2:16:32.526
48th 338 AADF Rachelle Hamonic 2:17:36.814
49th 350 AADF Alison Koch 2:17:36.934
50th 329 AADF Megan Frawley 2:17:36.987
51st 308 AADF Renee Brickner 2:20:20.627
52nd 370 AADF Gabriela Matute 2:20:52.104
53rd 325 AADF Katherine Fawcett 2:21:22.513
54th 372 AADF Carolyn McBain 2:21:22.789
55th 400 AADF Alicia Santry 2:22:15.180
56th 328 AADF Rhonda Fransoo 2:24:48.700
57th 359 AADF Christina Lexmond 2:29:15.087
58th 307 AADF Melaine Bitner 2:32:46.880
59th 403 AADF Heather Sidsworth 3:04:50.544
60th 327 AADF Diana Foster 3:06:02.529
DNF 383 AADF Shelley Neufeld --
15km Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 388 AADF Francois Pepin 1:12:36.070
2nd 337 AADF Bryn Hammett 1:24:44.883
3rd 313 AADF Colin Chatfield 1:25:38.569
4th 405 AADF Eric Simon 1:33:39.918
5th 364 AADF Garrett Lynch 1:35:15.886
6th 343 AADF Dylan Hume 1:37:45.106
7th 335 AADF Kevin Graham 1:39:49.912
8th 317 AADF Graham Davies 1:41:01.122
9th 319 AADF Alex Deslauriers 1:41:51.450
10th 367 AADF Paul Maki 1:42:04.265
11th 412 AADF Allan Tone 1:42:29.017
12th 315 AADF Dan Cook 1:45:49.660
13th 395 AADF Mike Rochfort 1:48:08.729
14th 399 AADF Nathan Salomon 1:49:32.355
15th 301 AADF Attila Almos 1:50:17.734
16th 342 AADF Geoff Hughes-Games 1:50:19.427
17th 420 AADF Mike Zanni 1:53:51.363
18th 369 AADF JULIAN DAVID MASMITJA ABAD 1:54:13.518
19th 334 AADF Dan Glover 1:58:59.122
20th 416 AADF Chad William 1:59:32.422
21st 418 AADF Jody Wright 2:00:06.221
22nd 341 AADF Richard Hoshino 2:04:28.657
23rd 316 AADF John Crehan 2:05:15.460
24th 362 AADF Paul Loré 2:06:58.260
25th 392 AADF Michael Renshaw 2:28:16.937
26th 351 AADF Stanislav Kolbin 2:31:26.171
21km Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 533 AADF Julia Hlynsky 1:46:10.123
2nd 527 AADF Devon Goldstein 1:49:19.973
3rd 531 AADF Brandi Heisterman 1:51:05.875
4th 563 AADF Charlotte Paul 1:55:54.717
5th 580 AADF Crystal Steers 1:58:00.133
6th 543 AADF Kyle Kirkegaard 1:59:20.095
7th 553 AADF Jaclyn McNeely 2:04:20.222
8th 584 AADF Leanna Turchet 2:08:02.696
9th 521 AADF Jane Emerick 2:09:59.526
10th 506 AADF Kara Bennett 2:10:29.267
11th 574 AADF Fumie Saito 2:11:51.379
12th 526 AADF Jen Glavas 2:12:27.716
13th 530 AADF Corey Harle 2:13:19.346
14th 566 AADF Mishka Poznikoff 2:15:15.087
15th 505 AADF Cathleen Bell 2:15:23.300
16th 538 AADF Allie Jones 2:17:24.384
17th 562 AADF Chloe Onofrychuk 2:18:01.316
18th 556 AADF Melissa Molvik 2:20:27.409
19th 557 AADF Frances Moody 2:24:38.650
20th 579 AADF Senem Soy 2:29:01.852
21st 507 AADF Adina Bois 2:32:07.147
22nd 508 AADF Simona Bonelli 2:32:40.751
23rd 570 AADF MIchelle Robertson 2:35:50.373
24th 509 AADF Emily Carlson 2:36:06.990
25th 535 AADF Colleen Horsley 2:37:03.941
26th 525 AADF Andrea Gemmell 2:37:03.996
27th 534 AADF Fran Hopkins 2:40:32.035
28th 573 AADF Ashley Roth 2:43:59.341
29th 542 AADF Chandra Kipfer 2:44:13.274
30th 588 AADF Jennifer Yager 2:45:28.313
31st 524 AADF Christine Gavin-bartlett 2:46:40.325
32nd 576 AADF Sheila Scott 2:46:44.616
33rd 560 AADF Brenda Norrie 2:46:45.095
34th 568 AADF Ellen Reid 2:47:01.009
35th 544 AADF Kim Langford 2:47:44.065
36th 503 AADF Natasha Barber 2:48:15.485
37th 583 AADF Sandra Trottier 2:49:40.573
38th 510 AADF Eileen Craig 2:55:08.630
39th 552 AADF Melissa McMahon 2:57:26.517
40th 517 AADF Leigh DeLong 3:04:10.710
41st 539 AADF Marylou Jones 3:04:18.640
42nd 520 AADF Christianne Edblad 3:09:29.289
43rd 522 AADF Maridee Fitch 3:37:50.524
21km Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 559 AADF James Newby 1:34:50.347
2nd 550 AADF Jessie McAuley 1:35:17.745
3rd 554 AADF Patrick McNeely 1:35:42.753
4th 540 AADF Wesley Killen 1:38:09.312
5th 565 AADF Jason Payne 1:41:01.468
6th 577 AADF Connor Smith 1:47:03.397
7th 501 AADF David Arnott 1:50:36.253
8th 572 AADF Jason Ross 1:52:55.281
9th 558 AADF Munny Munro 1:55:02.720
10th 575 AADF Malcolm Schulz 1:55:34.404
11th 511 AADF Clay Crocker 1:59:54.358
12th 567 AADF Andrew Primavera 2:04:26.909
13th 587 AADF Mark Wardman 2:04:44.167
14th 537 AADF Joris Janssen 2:05:22.250
15th 547 AADF Razvan Marescu 2:08:41.704
16th 515 AADF Cretelli Dave 2:11:31.075
17th 528 AADF Ivan Gonzalez 2:11:50.665
18th 541 AADF Kevin Kincaid 2:12:59.856
19th 546 AADF Serguei Makarevski 2:13:29.912
20th 516 AADF Kyle DeLong 2:14:48.314
21st 518 AADF Kris Duncan 2:15:08.229
22nd 564 AADF Peter Pauli 2:20:12.755
23rd 561 AADF Jeff Oh 2:21:01.025
24th 504 AADF Mark Barsevskis 2:25:46.412
25th 551 AADF Bob Mckay 2:30:19.784
26th 523 AADF Mario Garchitorena 2:30:46.936
27th 571 AADF Scott Robertson 2:35:50.233
28th 569 AADF Michael Reoch 2:45:47.738
29th 502 AADF Christopher Barber 2:48:15.646
30th 514 AADF Sean Daly 2:48:37.628
31st 545 AADF Richard Maclachlan 3:05:43.968
32nd 536 AADF Isaac Hossmann 3:09:28.790
Uncategorized
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 242 AADF 0:30:10.524
2nd 426 AADF 1:17:40.378
3rd 249 AADF 1:42:02.733
4th 243 AADF 2:25:56.399

Last updated Nov 20, 2019 06:44:15 PST