2019 Vedder Mountain Classic – "Mountain Goat" Stage Results May 11, 2019

Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 148 AAEA Catharine Pendrel 1:02:38.815
2nd 126 AAEA Emily Unterberger 1:08:06.722
3rd 89 AAEA Elyse N 1:09:49.171
4th 156 AAEA Elissa Lok 1:10:08.753
5th 175 AAEA Katelynn Button 1:16:58.394
6th 155 AAEA Jenny Lehmann 1:19:57.239
7th 133 AAEA Eva Poidevin 1:22:07.484
8th 94 AAEA Andrea Burley 1:22:44.002
9th 118 AAEA Jess Daniels 1:24:17.814
10th 74 AAEA Jean Ann Berkenpas 1:27:31.758
11th 58 AAEA Melanie Federau 1:27:58.081
12th 77 AAEA Kelly Jones 1:29:07.279
13th 157 AAEA Catherine Fleming 1:29:12.328
14th 46 AAEA Lenica Godin 1:32:00.221
15th 117 AAEA Jade Koide 1:32:13.694
16th 69 AAEA Linda Pellicano 1:33:02.836
17th 105 AAEA Sarah Coney 1:34:59.495
18th 38 AAEA Laurel Schoenbohm 1:42:45.345
19th 163 AAEA Amy Rempel 1:43:23.385
20th 172 AAEA Heather Lamson 1:43:36.392
21st 144 AAEA KATHARINE RAMSAY 1:57:23.577
22nd 123 AAEA Amanda Porsild 1:58:53.172
Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 125 AAEA Michael Van den Ham 0:56:07.191
2nd 59 AAEA Ricky Federau 0:56:28.431
3rd 137 AAEA Spencer Paxson 0:59:00.570
4th 121 AAEA Quinn Moberg 0:59:55.071
5th 131 AAEA Mark Allison 0:59:55.952
6th 51 AAEA Carter Nieuwesteeg 1:00:16.931
7th 111 AAEA Joel De Schiffart 1:01:08.221
8th 82 AAEA Alex Schmidt 1:02:23.305
9th 119 AAEA Carsten Ivany 1:02:40.319
10th 61 AAEA Maxim Ellison 1:02:42.424
11th 154 AAEA Brian O'Rourke 1:02:59.895
12th 93 AAEA Don Larsen 1:05:32.850
13th 298 AAEA Nathan Pruner 1:05:54.182
14th 136 AAEA Dylan Bailey 1:06:00.276
15th 143 AAEA Scott Simpson 1:07:08.240
16th 92 AAEA Jonathon Firth 1:07:36.719
17th 70 AAEA Steve Devantier 1:08:02.680
18th 17 AAEA Mike Rauch 1:08:16.129
19th 159 AAEA David Dorrans 1:08:18.667
20th 147 AAEA Keith Wilson 1:08:44.167
21st 164 AAEA Peter Sinclair 1:09:36.900
22nd 26 AAEA Benjamin Schmidt 1:09:39.865
23rd 160 AAEA Ted Russo 1:09:53.506
24th 140 AAEA Nicolas Parlee 1:10:41.131
25th 139 AAEA Larry Hindle 1:10:56.306
26th 98 AAEA C Stahl 1:11:48.861
27th 109 AAEA Kalle Karu 1:11:53.072
28th 158 AAEA Richard Gregory 1:12:13.926
29th 129 AAEA Simon Blythe 1:12:48.486
30th 138 AAEA Andrew Nelson 1:12:55.827
31st 66 AAEA Mark Tressel 1:13:00.361
32nd 142 AAEA Damian Parlee 1:13:05.771
33rd 101 AAEA Gary Robbins 1:13:10.099
34th 15 AAEA Jake Kostelyk 1:13:13.437
35th 135 AAEA Sylvain Pithon 1:13:14.531
36th 57 AAEA Fraser Andrew 1:13:16.507
37th 130 AAEA Ryan Newsome 1:13:18.291
38th 79 AAEA Matt Bennett 1:13:57.651
39th 107 AAEA Jack Hartman 1:15:28.276
40th 3 AAEA Mike Martin 1:15:29.537
41st 115 AAEA Harvey Bergen 1:16:11.507
42nd 91 AAEA Nigel Quarless 1:16:24.657
43rd 55 AAEA Drew Pilling 1:17:15.953
44th 10 AAEA Daniel Truong 1:17:18.111
45th 124 AAEA James Lissimore 1:18:06.789
46th 95 AAEA Lukas Janicik 1:18:30.481
47th 114 AAEA Cornelius Rand 1:18:42.949
48th 33 AAEA Graham Frost 1:18:51.049
49th 153 AAEA Jeremy Clement 1:18:52.272
50th 122 AAEA Owen Foster 1:19:14.559
51st 97 AAEA Jonn Axsen 1:19:16.916
52nd 28 AAEA Michael Woods 1:19:26.635
53rd 104 AAEA Ryan Aitcheson 1:19:59.766
54th 106 AAEA Von Von Winkelmann 1:20:04.093
55th 166 AAEA Kris Sneddon 1:20:29.033
56th 60 AAEA Allan Dyck 1:20:32.631
57th 116 AAEA Rod Dagneau 1:21:35.697
58th 37 AAEA Kevin Woodhouse 1:21:46.612
59th 81 AAEA Dave Blackmore 1:21:49.577
60th 9 AAEA Mykenna Ikehara 1:22:06.435
61st 113 AAEA Brett Armstrong 1:22:12.576
62nd 88 AAEA Richard Humphries 1:22:26.512
63rd 168 AAEA Keith Mollet 1:22:31.767
64th 84 AAEA Steven Uruski 1:23:48.680
65th 65 AAEA Rob Bruni 1:24:35.704
66th 27 AAEA Chris Cumming 1:25:36.614
67th 102 AAEA Jeff Warmerdam 1:26:02.699
68th 63 AAEA Paul Craig 1:26:15.545
69th 100 AAEA Evan Sharp 1:26:17.198
70th 80 AAEA Justin Wolfe 1:26:48.145
71st 73 AAEA William Hodgins 1:26:56.769
72nd 6 AAEA Simon Whitehead 1:27:52.465
73rd 149 AAEA Hamish Baird 1:27:58.941
74th 30 AAEA Curtis Pauls 1:28:01.664
75th 23 AAEA Paul Sovio 1:28:10.913
76th 8 AAEA Kyle Marancos 1:28:41.087
77th 25 AAEA Chad White 1:29:10.178
78th 22 AAEA Guillermo Ferrero 1:29:16.046
79th 42 AAEA Richard Scott 1:29:51.424
80th 20 AAEA Peter Veasey 1:30:24.472
81st 112 AAEA Perry Klassen 1:30:30.329
82nd 170 AAEA Mark Sawatzky 1:30:45.661
83rd 34 AAEA Tom Laviolette 1:30:47.429
84th 150 AAEA Todd Kujawa 1:30:50.250
85th 128 AAEA Nathaniel Stoffelsma 1:31:44.602
86th 44 AAEA Levi Rauch 1:31:50.437
87th 47 AAEA Wade Godin 1:32:05.079
88th 41 AAEA Owen Gormley 1:32:30.928
89th 75 AAEA Colin Cromarty 1:32:32.077
90th 36 AAEA Ryan Lucy 1:32:36.682
91st 35 AAEA Jay Fitch 1:33:15.694
92nd 14 AAEA Brent Pinckney 1:33:39.886
93rd 4 AAEA BRETT LOGAN 1:35:03.930
94th 161 AAEA Gord Dueck 1:35:28.105
95th 67 AAEA Q Oliver 1:36:02.508
96th 21 AAEA Michael Ridley 1:36:08.365
97th 145 AAEA Matthew Lock 1:36:17.852
98th 48 AAEA Larry Joy 1:36:21.382
99th 56 AAEA Dana Gaudet 1:37:38.203
100th 52 AAEA Jeffrey Low 1:37:44.728
101st 90 AAEA Mitchell Wayerski 1:37:47.386
102nd 152 AAEA Richard Truman 1:37:49.092
103rd 2 AAEA Frank Engel 1:37:52.058
104th 50 AAEA Jonathan Froese 1:38:03.014
105th 165 AAEA Brian Delisser 1:39:10.501
106th 141 AAEA Joel Cyr 1:40:39.145
107th 120 AAEA Michael Duret 1:41:45.847
108th 162 AAEA Dawson Friesen 1:41:48.196
109th 83 AAEA Don Halliday 1:41:52.930
110th 40 AAEA Keith Low 1:41:59.493
111th 169 AAEA Alin Scurtu 1:42:01.235
112th 87 AAEA Pat OBrien 1:42:08.617
113th 71 AAEA Neil Chrystal 1:42:42.557
114th 96 AAEA Jerome Bourgault 1:43:27.729
115th 151 AAEA John Quinn 1:43:38.606
116th 31 AAEA Joe Lin 1:44:06.950
117th 16 AAEA Gregory Guarasci 1:44:25.968
118th 54 AAEA Dale Hauff 1:45:08.334
119th 45 AAEA Russ Williamson 1:45:59.466
120th 296 AAEA Nathan Prachnau 1:48:52.799
121st 174 AAEA Beckett Parker 1:49:09.584
122nd 19 AAEA Rod Grummisch 1:58:44.653
-- 12 AAEA Dave Pinton --
-- 43 AAEA John Halliday --
-- 64 AAEA Dave Walsh --
-- 72 AAEA Casey Yee --
-- 134 AAEA Jason Stobbe --
-- 171 AAEA Bob Watt --

Last updated Oct 15, 2019 11:38:27 PDT