2019 Vedder Mountain Classic – Main XC Results May 11, 2019

Short Course Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 288 AAEA Marin Lowe 1:15:49.145
2nd 225 AAEA Geza Rodgers 1:21:35.674
3rd 270 AAEA Eva Leikermoser 1:29:27.267
4th 29 AAEA Sara Archer 1:34:58.401
5th 256 AAEA Katrin Rytir 1:37:42.720
6th 237 AAEA Angela Olson 1:43:45.097
7th 243 AAEA Karen Rodgers 1:45:44.109
8th 282 AAEA Sa Boothroyd 1:48:24.523
9th 299 AAEA Andrea Schaeppi 1:48:59.594
10th 210 AAEA Karli Gresley-Jones 1:49:11.337
11th 76 AAEA Anne Langmaid 1:50:54.335
12th 249 AAEA Jen Larsen 1:57:18.744
13th 213 AAEA Cheeying Ho 1:58:49.417
14th 240 AAEA Kyleen Horodyski 2:00:14.487
15th 265 AAEA Tayte Proulx-Royds 2:00:28.657
16th 244 AAEA Cindy Winiewski 2:00:34.210
17th 221 AAEA Mary Jane Duke 2:01:52.991
18th 203 AAEA Juli Halliwell 2:06:05.151
19th 212 AAEA Christina Acton 2:08:46.477
20th 223 AAEA Breanna Sublett 2:26:03.635
21st 278 AAEA Sue Duxbury 2:28:51.280
22nd 277 AAEA Rae Dias 2:31:27.253
Short Course Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 287 AAEA Kieran Nilsen 1:01:13.247
2nd 224 AAEA Lief Rodgers 1:01:26.340
3rd 235 AAEA Cam McCallum 1:07:44.423
4th 228 AAEA Felix Camire 1:07:44.640
5th 292 AAEA Cole Garaouy 1:08:26.890
6th 273 AAEA Injae Eric Sol 1:08:29.601
7th 232 AAEA Marcus Henry 1:09:59.697
8th 234 AAEA Tobin McCallum 1:10:33.691
9th 297 AAEA Jacob Baggott 1:15:01.319
10th 5 AAEA Dan Driediger 1:16:07.139
11th 18 AAEA Curtis Spencer 1:17:21.210
12th 294 AAEA Chris Courtney 1:19:48.201
13th 295 AAEA Owen Scott 1:21:20.671
14th 291 AAEA Cody Scott 1:21:45.800
15th 284 AAEA Glen Illingworth 1:22:23.012
16th 274 AAEA Joel Wiens 1:26:22.936
17th 261 AAEA Sheldon Andrews 1:27:36.337
18th 269 AAEA Kieran Macdonald 1:27:51.508
19th 233 AAEA Matthew Sipple 1:28:39.535
20th 201 AAEA Jeff Trefry 1:29:08.089
21st 252 AAEA James Ens 1:29:08.922
22nd 239 AAEA Steve Olson 1:32:04.705
23rd 204 AAEA Seth Proulx-Royds 1:32:07.874
24th 242 AAEA Clint Gray 1:34:28.326
25th 286 AAEA Bobby Wallace 1:34:29.655
26th 231 AAEA Warren Balzer 1:34:45.964
27th 258 AAEA Hung Mai 1:34:48.999
28th 220 AAEA Tim Olson 1:35:44.595
29th 266 AAEA Peter Bartman 1:37:06.025
30th 281 AAEA Luke Madill 1:37:07.145
31st 255 AAEA Ivo Rytir 1:37:43.965
32nd 215 AAEA Sterling Chan 1:38:09.628
33rd 241 AAEA Scott Cameron 1:38:16.281
34th 230 AAEA Francis Van Der Loos 1:39:25.750
35th 253 AAEA Shawn Louie 1:39:39.203
36th 205 AAEA Kevin Boese 1:39:57.096
37th 276 AAEA Sean Cyr 1:41:50.233
38th 272 AAEA Andrew Lawson 1:42:25.010
39th 263 AAEA Dave Schierling 1:43:13.618
40th 13 AAEA Jacob Rodgers 1:43:44.497
41st 216 AAEA Matthew Loewen 1:44:08.148
42nd 285 AAEA Greg Davey 1:46:14.896
43rd 254 AAEA Brian Serneels 1:46:53.354
44th 245 AAEA Aaron Brown 1:48:28.200
45th 250 AAEA Jeff Kellerman 1:48:39.393
46th 211 AAEA Jacob Hildebrandt 1:49:00.721
47th 267 AAEA Darwin Franke 1:49:02.882
48th 206 AAEA Tim Smith 1:50:59.166
49th 222 AAEA Luc Anderson 1:51:20.917
50th 268 AAEA Evan Jones 1:53:36.314
51st 271 AAEA Aaron Mills 1:53:53.088
52nd 202 AAEA Daniel Koning 1:54:13.288
53rd 262 AAEA Casey Schierling 1:55:22.467
54th 283 AAEA Mark Arends 1:59:28.338
55th 246 AAEA Sam Degroot 1:59:31.172
56th 300 AAEA Spencer Royds 2:00:27.748
57th 238 AAEA Kelly Barnes 2:00:30.014
58th 251 AAEA Ryan Harris 2:01:08.501
59th 279 AAEA Garth Hansen 2:04:20.258
60th 227 AAEA Wayne Iverson 2:04:42.499
61st 217 AAEA Nick Szucs 2:04:42.754
62nd 259 AAEA Adam Bouwman 2:06:11.745
63rd 248 AAEA Matt Jackson 2:15:42.327
64th 214 AAEA Calvin Patterson 2:15:43.091
65th 229 AAEA Glenn Collingridge 2:16:44.341
66th 290 AAEA Darryl Saynor 2:20:55.397
67th 132 AAEA Tom Gevatkoff 2:29:33.118
68th 257 AAEA JATINDER HEER 2:33:38.188
69th 208 AAEA Stephen Willuams 2:35:58.689
70th 260 AAEA Eric Long 3:00:34.017
71st 226 AAEA Jared Palfrey 3:23:49.802
Long Course Elite Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 148 AAEA Catharine Pendrel 2:33:42.771
2nd 126 AAEA Emily Unterberger 2:47:14.863
3rd 89 AAEA Elyse N 2:51:45.772
4th 156 AAEA Elissa Lok 2:57:38.361
5th 175 AAEA Katelynn Button 3:08:32.409
6th 94 AAEA Andrea Burley 3:26:16.622
7th 74 AAEA Jean Ann Berkenpas 3:40:11.709
8th 118 AAEA Jess Daniels 3:45:47.753
Long Course Elite Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 59 AAEA Ricky Federau 2:16:11.129
2nd 137 AAEA Spencer Paxson 2:21:14.326
3rd 131 AAEA Mark Allison 2:22:51.013
4th 125 AAEA Michael Van den Ham 2:24:45.882
5th 121 AAEA Quinn Moberg 2:24:47.732
6th 51 AAEA Carter Nieuwesteeg 2:27:48.271
7th 61 AAEA Maxim Ellison 2:33:40.740
8th 82 AAEA Alex Schmidt 2:34:07.365
9th 119 AAEA Carsten Ivany 2:49:31.083
10th 26 AAEA Benjamin Schmidt 2:51:54.781
11th 101 AAEA Gary Robbins 3:15:38.978
Long Course Junior Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 298 AAEA Nathan Pruner 2:48:19.842
2nd 107 AAEA Jack Hartman 3:00:59.010
3rd 44 AAEA Levi Rauch 3:43:09.954
4th 174 AAEA Beckett Parker 4:31:08.128
Long Course 19-29 Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 133 AAEA Eva Poidevin 3:15:57.385
2nd 46 AAEA Lenica Godin 3:31:41.650
3rd 123 AAEA Amanda Porsild 4:47:24.871
Long Course 19-29 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 111 AAEA Joel De Schiffart 2:31:19.909
2nd 57 AAEA Fraser Andrew 2:59:29.585
3rd 140 AAEA Nicolas Parlee 3:02:34.966
4th 142 AAEA Damian Parlee 3:08:28.204
5th 55 AAEA Drew Pilling 3:09:02.577
6th 104 AAEA Ryan Aitcheson 3:12:45.128
7th 9 AAEA Mykenna Ikehara 3:26:55.439
8th 106 AAEA Von Von Winkelmann 3:43:13.556
9th 87 AAEA Pat OBrien 4:03:30.083
Long Course 30-39 Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 155 AAEA Jenny Lehmann 3:22:14.253
2nd 58 AAEA Melanie Federau 3:26:12.075
3rd 77 AAEA Kelly Jones 3:42:19.973
4th 117 AAEA Jade Koide 3:53:01.784
5th 105 AAEA Sarah Coney 3:54:54.033
6th 38 AAEA Laurel Schoenbohm 4:14:18.695
7th 163 AAEA Amy Rempel 4:22:38.180
-- 7 AAEA Melanie Gabanna --
Long Course 30-39 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 154 AAEA Brian O'Rourke 2:37:44.130
2nd 136 AAEA Dylan Bailey 2:45:53.901
3rd 98 AAEA C Stahl 2:57:45.877
4th 158 AAEA Richard Gregory 2:58:12.346
5th 153 AAEA Jeremy Clement 2:59:07.973
6th 135 AAEA Sylvain Pithon 3:00:02.738
7th 15 AAEA Jake Kostelyk 3:07:28.907
8th 122 AAEA Owen Foster 3:10:41.709
9th 124 AAEA James Lissimore 3:10:53.492
10th 97 AAEA Jonn Axsen 3:11:52.256
11th 33 AAEA Graham Frost 3:12:54.419
12th 95 AAEA Lukas Janicik 3:17:36.916
13th 10 AAEA Daniel Truong 3:18:45.056
14th 37 AAEA Kevin Woodhouse 3:19:38.725
15th 73 AAEA William Hodgins 3:28:48.299
16th 166 AAEA Kris Sneddon 3:31:19.202
17th 100 AAEA Evan Sharp 3:31:57.493
18th 149 AAEA Hamish Baird 3:40:03.689
19th 75 AAEA Colin Cromarty 3:40:41.154
20th 102 AAEA Jeff Warmerdam 3:41:58.891
21st 25 AAEA Chad White 3:42:02.962
22nd 80 AAEA Justin Wolfe 3:42:15.973
23rd 114 AAEA Cornelius Rand 3:45:13.593
24th 23 AAEA Paul Sovio 3:46:30.158
25th 8 AAEA Kyle Marancos 3:49:18.997
26th 4 AAEA BRETT LOGAN 3:55:23.435
27th 47 AAEA Wade Godin 3:58:07.901
28th 162 AAEA Dawson Friesen 4:03:24.778
29th 21 AAEA Michael Ridley 4:07:33.364
30th 90 AAEA Mitchell Wayerski 4:07:34.952
31st 96 AAEA Jerome Bourgault 4:10:24.660
32nd 52 AAEA Jeffrey Low 4:14:54.211
33rd 40 AAEA Keith Low 4:15:59.745
34th 35 AAEA Jay Fitch 4:16:03.539
35th 120 AAEA Michael Duret 4:20:14.742
36th 296 AAEA Nathan Prachnau 4:33:15.976
-- 64 AAEA Dave Walsh --
Long Course 40-44 Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 157 AAEA Catherine Fleming 3:49:45.272
2nd 172 AAEA Heather Lamson 4:29:44.511
Long Course 40-44 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 92 AAEA Jonathon Firth 2:42:24.352
2nd 147 AAEA Keith Wilson 2:43:53.476
3rd 159 AAEA David Dorrans 2:46:20.586
4th 164 AAEA Peter Sinclair 2:47:22.493
5th 70 AAEA Steve Devantier 2:50:19.045
6th 138 AAEA Andrew Nelson 2:56:24.770
7th 91 AAEA Nigel Quarless 2:58:42.953
8th 79 AAEA Matt Bennett 2:59:44.752
9th 3 AAEA Mike Martin 3:01:45.611
10th 28 AAEA Michael Woods 3:25:19.772
11th 30 AAEA Curtis Pauls 3:28:18.133
12th 113 AAEA Brett Armstrong 3:28:53.612
13th 6 AAEA Simon Whitehead 3:41:18.008
14th 128 AAEA Nathaniel Stoffelsma 3:42:33.079
15th 145 AAEA Matthew Lock 3:43:11.634
16th 36 AAEA Ryan Lucy 3:53:10.970
17th 50 AAEA Jonathan Froese 3:58:21.254
18th 20 AAEA Peter Veasey 3:58:45.139
19th 56 AAEA Dana Gaudet 4:04:07.321
20th 152 AAEA Richard Truman 4:06:44.276
21st 169 AAEA Alin Scurtu 4:08:39.940
22nd 165 AAEA Brian Delisser 4:15:47.685
23rd 67 AAEA Q Oliver 4:17:31.592
24th 151 AAEA John Quinn 4:31:19.263
25th 19 AAEA Rod Grummisch 4:38:40.315
-- 72 AAEA Casey Yee --
Long Course 45-49 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 17 AAEA Mike Rauch 2:44:26.006
2nd 129 AAEA Simon Blythe 2:56:06.431
3rd 130 AAEA Ryan Newsome 3:02:21.773
4th 66 AAEA Mark Tressel 3:11:31.095
5th 60 AAEA Allan Dyck 3:20:22.562
6th 27 AAEA Chris Cumming 3:28:29.074
7th 42 AAEA Richard Scott 3:32:17.111
8th 81 AAEA Dave Blackmore 3:35:07.939
9th 41 AAEA Owen Gormley 3:51:56.275
10th 14 AAEA Brent Pinckney 3:52:59.058
11th 16 AAEA Gregory Guarasci 4:19:13.209
12th 2 AAEA Frank Engel 4:23:47.710
13th 31 AAEA Joe Lin 4:26:27.267
-- 134 AAEA Jason Stobbe --
Long Course 50-54 Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 69 AAEA Linda Pellicano 3:59:20.957
Long Course 50-54 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 143 AAEA Scott Simpson 2:42:15.458
2nd 93 AAEA Don Larsen 2:52:14.384
3rd 109 AAEA Kalle Karu 2:55:32.194
4th 88 AAEA Richard Humphries 3:22:17.605
5th 84 AAEA Steven Uruski 3:24:26.627
6th 65 AAEA Rob Bruni 3:30:06.647
7th 168 AAEA Keith Mollet 3:36:13.607
8th 63 AAEA Paul Craig 3:38:55.488
9th 141 AAEA Joel Cyr 3:45:14.583
10th 22 AAEA Guillermo Ferrero 3:46:39.187
11th 170 AAEA Mark Sawatzky 4:01:19.454
12th 150 AAEA Todd Kujawa 4:01:20.155
13th 54 AAEA Dale Hauff 4:21:43.442
14th 45 AAEA Russ Williamson 4:27:16.821
15th 173 AAEA Desmond Parker 4:31:55.285
-- 12 AAEA Dave Pinton --
Long Course 55-59 Women
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 144 AAEA KATHARINE RAMSAY 4:37:49.442
Long Course 55-59 Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 160 AAEA Ted Russo 2:46:40.356
2nd 115 AAEA Harvey Bergen 3:07:27.770
3rd 116 AAEA Rod Dagneau 3:16:18.761
4th 34 AAEA Tom Laviolette 3:46:39.760
5th 161 AAEA Gord Dueck 4:03:48.305
6th 71 AAEA Neil Chrystal 4:10:08.549
Long Course 60+ Men
Ranking Number Name Total Time
1st 139 AAEA Larry Hindle 2:55:25.593
2nd 112 AAEA Perry Klassen 4:01:20.266
3rd 48 AAEA Larry Joy 4:11:19.896
4th 83 AAEA Don Halliday 4:13:38.259

Last updated Oct 15, 2019 12:44:23 PDT