BC High School Championship - Enduro Short Course Results May 24, 2019

Bantam Girls (Grade 8)
Ranking Number Name LOA Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 91 AADD Marin Lowe (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:49.837 1st 0:04:07.885 1st 0:08:57.722 100
2nd 94 AADD Tori Weatherbie (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:28.267 2nd 0:04:51.212 2nd 0:10:19.479 75
3rd 95 AADD Ruby Armstrong (Don Ross Middle School) 0:06:01.841 4th 0:04:59.621 3rd 0:11:01.462 50
4th 315 AADD Sophie Lawrence (Whistler Secondary) 0:06:01.350 3rd 0:05:26.210 6th 0:11:27.560 40
5th 92 AADD Samara Murray (Don Ross Middle School) 0:06:09.491 5th 0:05:22.045 4th 0:11:31.536 30
6th 226 AADD Tea Cousineau (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:06:43.016 7th 0:05:23.274 5th 0:12:06.290 25
7th 93 AADD Tess McNamara (Don Ross Middle School) 0:06:28.372 6th 0:05:39.718 7th 0:12:08.090 20
8th 139 AADD Madeleine Pollock (Handsworth Secondary) 0:08:44.828 8th 0:06:08.166 8th 0:14:52.994 15
9th 66 AADD Serena Hudson (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:08:56.759 9th 0:06:21.751 9th 0:15:18.510 10
10th 65 AADD Kaitlyn Regehr (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:10:13.221 10th 0:06:45.827 10th 0:16:59.048 5
11th 201 AADD Nicole Hamp (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:10:48.193 11th 0:07:10.876 11th 0:17:59.069 2
12th 204 AADD Maddison Philip (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:11:18.154 12th 0:07:30.253 12th 0:18:48.407 2
Bantam Boys (Grade 8)
Ranking Number Name LOA Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 227 AADD Tegan Cruz (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:03:55.768 1st 0:03:32.001 1st 0:07:27.769 100
2nd 263 AADD Reed Kelly (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:04:16.012 4th 0:03:43.382 2nd 0:07:59.394 75
3rd 125 AADD Zachary Rebitt (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:22.128 6th 0:03:50.793 3rd 0:08:12.921 50
4th 244 AADD Zachary Stratton (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:18.731 5th 0:03:54.511 4th 0:08:13.242 40
5th 308 AADD Aiden Bayliffe (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:15.496 3rd 0:03:59.609 8th 0:08:15.105 30
6th 311 AADD Nic Mikkelsen (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:25.493 7th 0:03:56.836 7th 0:08:22.329 25
7th 309 AADD Taylor Boehm (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:27.234 8th 0:03:56.284 6th 0:08:23.518 20
8th 312 AADD Zach Eaton (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:28.749 9th 0:03:54.912 5th 0:08:23.661 15
9th 340 AADD Logan Chapman (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:31.091 11th 0:04:00.686 9th 0:08:31.777 10
10th 274 AADD Ciaran Henning (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:04:32.170 12th 0:04:05.680 10th 0:08:37.850 5
11th 1 AADD Lukas Bennett (Argyle) 0:04:30.501 10th 0:04:07.767 13th 0:08:38.268 2
12th 86 AADD Ben Dickson (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:32.458 13th 0:04:06.164 11th 0:08:38.622 2
13th 40 AADD Mavic Thorpe-Shaw (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:04:35.696 14th 0:04:06.926 12th 0:08:42.622 2
14th 87 AADD Jasper Flemming (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:40.634 17th 0:04:08.951 14th 0:08:49.585 2
15th 341 AADD Carden King (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:38.369 16th 0:04:13.973 17th 0:08:52.342 2
16th 310 AADD Lochlan Harvey (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:37.216 15th 0:04:16.033 18th 0:08:53.249 1
17th 307 AADD Kyle Kopic (Walnut Grove Secondary) 0:04:53.717 21st 0:04:12.730 16th 0:09:06.447 1
18th 2 AADD Carl Spat (Argyle) 0:04:51.838 19th 0:04:16.624 19th 0:09:08.462 1
19th 246 AADD Robbie Tribe (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:55.346 22nd 0:04:16.687 20th 0:09:12.033 1
20th 46 AADD Sam Beatty (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:04:52.436 20th 0:04:23.691 23rd 0:09:16.127 1
21st 272 AADD Jack Thomas (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:04:41.451 18th 0:04:35.277 28th 0:09:16.728 0
22nd 108 AADD Shamus Hindmarsh (Elphinstone Secondary) 0:05:09.203 27th 0:04:10.534 15th 0:09:19.737 0
23rd 64 AADD Nolan Fielding (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:05:00.967 23rd 0:04:20.971 21st 0:09:21.938 0
24th 217 AADD Grayden Barr (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:05:05.126 25th 0:04:28.392 25th 0:09:33.518 0
25th 88 AADD Nathan Hawking (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:08.979 26th 0:04:25.897 24th 0:09:34.876 0
26th 89 AADD Jake Williams (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:04.541 24th 0:04:37.033 29th 0:09:41.574 0
27th 359 AADD Evan Sadesky (WL Seaton) 0:05:29.116 31st 0:04:21.614 22nd 0:09:50.730 0
28th 138 AADD Dylan Piekaar (Handsworth Secondary) 0:05:23.682 29th 0:04:32.117 26th 0:09:55.799 0
29th 113 AADD Graham Work (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:05:31.748 33rd 0:04:37.117 30th 0:10:08.865 0
30th 83 AADD Gabriel Riopel (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:17.361 28th 0:04:54.143 35th 0:10:11.504 0
31st 81 AADD James Vopni (Collingwood School) 0:05:37.411 36th 0:04:34.925 27th 0:10:12.336 0
32nd 85 AADD Isaac Cadwell (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:25.555 30th 0:04:54.730 36th 0:10:20.285 0
33rd 362 AADD Logan Stewart (WL Seaton) 0:05:37.367 35th 0:04:46.503 32nd 0:10:23.870 0
34th 291 AADD Alex Sharpe (Seycove) 0:05:35.124 34th 0:04:51.857 33rd 0:10:26.981 0
35th 295 AADD Nolan Robertson (Seycove) 0:05:31.187 32nd 0:04:58.594 37th 0:10:29.781 0
36th 84 AADD Anders Fanslau (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:46.318 38th 0:04:44.336 31st 0:10:30.654 0
37th 245 AADD Sami Teitzel (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:04:11.836 2nd 0:06:24.973 48th 0:10:36.809 0
38th 293 AADD Thomas Jaakkola (Seycove) 0:05:51.107 39th 0:05:08.691 39th 0:10:59.798 0
39th 25 AADD John Bayer (Argyle Secondary) 0:06:06.720 41st 0:04:53.189 34th 0:10:59.909 0
40th 167 AADD Noah Lance (Houston Secondary School) 0:05:45.482 37th 0:05:14.528 41st 0:11:00.010 0
41st 271 AADD Luke Chittock (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:05:53.706 40th 0:05:09.201 40th 0:11:02.907 0
42nd 32 AADD Reeve Moorwood (Brooks Secondary School) 0:06:10.490 42nd 0:05:07.034 38th 0:11:17.524 0
43rd 273 AADD Cyrus Braathen (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:06:27.622 43rd 0:05:28.474 43rd 0:11:56.096 0
44th 82 AADD Declan Lawlor (Collingwood School) 0:07:09.611 44th 0:05:28.387 42nd 0:12:37.998 0
45th 292 AADD Liam Owen (Seycove) 0:07:11.875 45th 0:05:57.348 44th 0:13:09.223 0
46th 114 AADD Liam Reidlinger (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:07:16.061 47th 0:06:06.292 46th 0:13:22.353 0
47th 339 AADD Samuel Goodrum (Windsor Secondary) 0:07:14.271 46th 0:06:08.636 47th 0:13:22.907 0
48th 206 AADD Jordin Tibbets-West (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:07:22.651 48th 0:06:04.323 45th 0:13:26.974 0
49th 48 AADD Paul Egger-Smith (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:13:14.223 49th 0:08:06.185 49th 0:21:20.408 0
Juvenile Girls (Grade 9)
Ranking Number Name LOA Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 100 AADD Elly Hoskin (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:04.497 2nd 0:04:24.796 2nd 0:09:29.293 100
2nd 223 AADD Eva Leikermoser (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:05:02.619 1st 0:04:27.732 3rd 0:09:30.351 75
3rd 51 AADD Gracey Hemstreet (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:05:26.570 4th 0:04:19.766 1st 0:09:46.336 50
4th 178 AADD Ella Mills (JL Jackson) 0:05:19.723 3rd 0:04:32.364 4th 0:09:52.087 40
5th 99 AADD Lily Boucher (Don Ross Middle School) 0:05:42.920 5th 0:04:53.801 5th 0:10:36.721 30
6th 345 AADD Emma Dixon (Windsor Secondary) 0:06:06.588 6th 0:05:08.749 6th 0:11:15.337 25
7th 265 AADD Taylor Chruszcz (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:06:21.704 7th 0:05:30.392 7th 0:11:52.096 20
Juvenile Boys (Grade 9)
Ranking Number Name LOA Man Boobs Total Time Points
1st 324 AADD Wei Tien Ho (Whistler Secondary) 0:03:46.220 1st 0:03:29.013 1st 0:07:15.233 100
2nd 97 AADD Coen Skrypnek (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:05.215 3rd 0:03:33.566 2nd 0:07:38.781 75
3rd 101 AADD Jackson Goldstone (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:04.813 2nd 0:03:39.363 3rd 0:07:44.176 50
4th 321 AADD Kenzo Okazaki (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:13.327 5th 0:03:45.890 4th 0:07:59.217 40
5th 325 AADD Tristan Curran (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:15.505 6th 0:03:47.320 5th 0:08:02.825 30
6th 122 AADD Cole Stinson (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:10.851 4th 0:03:52.657 11th 0:08:03.508 25
7th 105 AADD Jim Wheen (Ecole Belmont Secondary School) 0:04:17.829 8th 0:03:48.900 6th 0:08:06.729 20
8th 303 AADD Ryan Daburger (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:04:15.585 7th 0:03:51.672 9th 0:08:07.257 15
9th 98 AADD Eric Sol (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:21.855 11th 0:03:49.963 7th 0:08:11.818 10
10th 8 AADD Jack Hammond (Argyle) 0:04:21.735 10th 0:03:52.497 10th 0:08:14.232 5
11th 26 AADD Max Auld (Brockton) 0:04:22.407 12th 0:03:52.740 12th 0:08:15.147 2
12th 61 AADD Seth Cooperman (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:04:18.762 9th 0:03:58.769 13th 0:08:17.531 2
13th 317 AADD Mason Gautry (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:26.401 14th 0:03:51.206 8th 0:08:17.607 2
14th 266 AADD Elliot Wilson (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:04:26.615 15th 0:04:00.833 15th 0:08:27.448 2
15th 68 AADD Tristan Pillon (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:35.824 18th 0:03:59.632 14th 0:08:35.456 2
16th 123 AADD Ryan Scott (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:28.826 16th 0:04:08.127 20th 0:08:36.953 1
17th 10 AADD Pieter MacDonald (Argyle) 0:04:29.290 17th 0:04:14.262 29th 0:08:43.552 1
18th 31 AADD Kyle Mitchell (Brooks Secondary School) 0:04:36.393 19th 0:04:08.380 21st 0:08:44.773 1
19th 5 AADD Ethan Brauner (Argyle) 0:04:39.849 20th 0:04:07.577 19th 0:08:47.426 1
20th 35 AADD Austen Leach (Brooks Secondary School) 0:04:49.737 28th 0:04:02.728 16th 0:08:52.465 1
21st 361 AADD Brennan King (WL Seaton) 0:04:49.430 27th 0:04:03.660 17th 0:08:53.090 0
22nd 267 AADD Sam Larson (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:04:46.616 24th 0:04:08.406 22nd 0:08:55.022 0
23rd 320 AADD Jack L'Estrange (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:42.912 22nd 0:04:12.754 26th 0:08:55.666 0
24th 104 AADD Liam Sargent (Ecole Belmont Secondary School) 0:04:39.985 21st 0:04:16.671 32nd 0:08:56.656 0
25th 96 AADD Rudy Dombowsky (Don Ross Middle School) 0:04:48.143 26th 0:04:12.000 25th 0:09:00.143 0
26th 129 AADD Kody Dyer (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:04:47.490 25th 0:04:14.203 28th 0:09:01.693 0
27th 3 AADD Finn Andrew (Argyle) 0:04:51.543 30th 0:04:11.589 24th 0:09:03.132 0
28th 55 AADD Eric Stinson (Chatelech Secondary) 0:04:50.349 29th 0:04:14.322 30th 0:09:04.671 0
29th 137 AADD Mats Bosinger (Handsworth) 0:04:52.401 31st 0:04:12.892 27th 0:09:05.293 0
30th 60 AADD Braxton Hall (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:04:46.508 23rd 0:04:20.563 38th 0:09:07.071 0
31st 42 AADD Alex Town (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:04:58.062 38th 0:04:15.318 31st 0:09:13.380 0
32nd 323 AADD Logan Sadan (Whistler Secondary) 0:04:57.751 36th 0:04:18.586 34th 0:09:16.337 0
33rd 180 AADD Phoenix Nash (JL Jackson) 0:04:58.057 37th 0:04:19.849 36th 0:09:17.906 0
34th 260 AADD Francesco Morrone (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:04:54.987 32nd 0:04:24.250 40th 0:09:19.237 0
35th 261 AADD Teigan Lenzi (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:04:55.470 33rd 0:04:25.395 41st 0:09:20.865 0
36th 360 AADD Pedar Ree (Home school) 0:05:17.520 51st 0:04:05.732 18th 0:09:23.252 0
37th 198 AADD Keaton Dick (Kalamalka Secondary) 0:05:14.266 45th 0:04:11.211 23rd 0:09:25.477 0
38th 344 AADD Rossa Colbert (Windsor Secondary) 0:04:57.420 34th 0:04:28.836 44th 0:09:26.256 0
39th 6 AADD Cian Geldenhuys (Argyle) 0:04:57.574 35th 0:04:29.761 45th 0:09:27.335 0
40th 183 AADD Lukas Sherman (JL Jackson) 0:05:00.227 39th 0:04:28.219 43rd 0:09:28.446 0
41st 182 AADD Finn Rodwell (JL Jackson) 0:05:11.749 43rd 0:04:16.801 33rd 0:09:28.550 0
42nd 319 AADD Alex Feuz (Whistler Secondary) 0:05:14.316 46th 0:04:19.699 35th 0:09:34.015 0
43rd 69 AADD Caspar Martin (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:05:03.542 40th 0:04:31.595 49th 0:09:35.137 0
44th 67 AADD Zack Rode (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:04:22.458 13th 0:05:13.890 68th 0:09:36.348 0
45th 181 AADD Brayden Priebe (JL Jackson) 0:05:16.437 50th 0:04:20.505 37th 0:09:36.942 0
46th 316 AADD Felix Schnur (Whistler Secondary) 0:05:15.862 49th 0:04:27.069 42nd 0:09:42.931 0
47th 294 AADD Jackson Floe (Seycove) 0:05:13.941 44th 0:04:30.232 48th 0:09:44.173 0
48th 184 AADD Dex Wager (JL Jackson) 0:05:21.206 52nd 0:04:30.202 47th 0:09:51.408 0
49th 202 AADD Keaton Hill (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:05:14.604 48th 0:04:40.250 54th 0:09:54.854 0
50th 235 AADD Haydn Kuiper (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:05:25.026 56th 0:04:30.005 46th 0:09:55.031 0
51st 343 AADD Ethan Frketich (Windsor Secondary) 0:05:34.861 58th 0:04:22.413 39th 0:09:57.274 0
52nd 13 AADD Ben Stunder (Argyle) 0:05:14.460 47th 0:04:44.353 57th 0:09:58.813 0
53rd 342 AADD Michael French (Windsor Secondary) 0:05:23.299 54th 0:04:38.127 53rd 0:10:01.426 0
54th 253 AADD Scott Luxford (Pinetree Secondary) 0:05:24.064 55th 0:04:37.824 52nd 0:10:01.888 0
55th 250 AADD Marcel Parrouty (Pinetree Secondary) 0:05:35.857 59th 0:04:34.455 51st 0:10:10.312 0
56th 145 AADD Riley Majawa (Handsworth Secondary) 0:05:22.389 53rd 0:04:51.453 59th 0:10:13.842 0
57th 44 AADD Cohen Weston (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:05:28.510 57th 0:04:53.179 60th 0:10:21.689 0
58th 49 AADD Myles Davis (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:05:45.059 61st 0:04:41.399 55th 0:10:26.458 0
59th 126 AADD Chayton Lapp (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:05:56.260 65th 0:04:34.396 50th 0:10:30.656 0
60th 338 AADD Caleb Neilson (Windsor Secondary) 0:05:45.896 62nd 0:04:45.424 58th 0:10:31.320 0
61st 7 AADD Matthew Griezic (Argyle) 0:06:00.190 67th 0:04:41.868 56th 0:10:42.058 0
62nd 63 AADD Parker Collins (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:05:04.746 41st 0:05:39.435 76th 0:10:44.181 0
63rd 58 AADD Olin Coates (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:05:40.086 60th 0:05:06.322 62nd 0:10:46.408 0
64th 33 AADD Kohen Butler (Brooks Secondary School) 0:05:51.656 64th 0:04:55.731 61st 0:10:47.387 0
65th 144 AADD Alexis Rose (Handsworth Secondary) 0:05:48.171 63rd 0:05:08.634 64th 0:10:56.805 0
66th 142 AADD Rhys McPhail (Handsworth Secondary) 0:05:59.759 66th 0:05:14.827 69th 0:11:14.586 0
67th 4 AADD Eric Balanecki (Argyle) 0:06:06.766 69th 0:05:10.809 66th 0:11:17.575 0
68th 146 AADD Morgan Milley (Handsworth Secondary) 0:06:00.420 68th 0:05:19.604 70th 0:11:20.024 0
69th 229 AADD Lennox Davies (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:06:25.740 71st 0:05:11.518 67th 0:11:37.258 0
70th 111 AADD Liam Shannon (Elphinstone Secondary) 0:06:31.857 72nd 0:05:07.384 63rd 0:11:39.241 0
71st 50 AADD Joshua Fowler (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:06:24.129 70th 0:05:24.166 71st 0:11:48.295 0
72nd 252 AADD James Glezos (Pinetree Secondary) 0:06:40.334 73rd 0:05:25.663 72nd 0:12:05.997 0
73rd 12 AADD Drew Schieman (Argyle) 0:07:09.621 77th 0:05:10.564 65th 0:12:20.185 0
74th 268 AADD Jake Tough (Riverside Secondary) 0:06:46.270 75th 0:05:53.719 77th 0:12:39.989 0
75th 112 AADD Dorian Hoy (Fort St. James Secondary) 0:06:42.340 74th 0:06:12.124 79th 0:12:54.464 0
76th 147 AADD Kai Hartvigsen (Handsworth Secondary) 0:07:19.360 78th 0:05:38.045 74th 0:12:57.405 0
77th 143 AADD James Edgell (Handsworth Secondary) 0:07:32.260 79th 0:05:38.412 75th 0:13:10.672 0
78th 29 AADD Kaleb Parsons (Brooks Secondary School) 0:07:08.181 76th 0:06:10.628 78th 0:13:18.809 0
79th 9 AADD Leo MacDonald (Argyle) 0:07:59.773 80th 0:05:30.140 73rd 0:13:29.913 0
80th 251 AADD Declan Bittel (Pinetree Secondary) 0:08:35.453 81st 0:06:18.261 80th 0:14:53.714 0
81st 318 AADD Jacob Donohue (Whistler Secondary) 0:05:07.617 42nd -- -- 0:05:07.617 0

Last updated Jan 20, 2020 13:14:40 PST