BC High School Championship - XC Short Course Results May 24, 2019

Bantam Girls (Grade 8)
Ranking Number Name Total Time Points
1st 91 AADD Marin Lowe (Don Ross Middle School) 0:41:12.021 100
2nd 139 AADD Madeleine Pollock (Handsworth Secondary) 0:46:41.829 75
3rd 92 AADD Samara Murray (Don Ross Middle School) 0:47:51.538 50
4th 94 AADD Tori Weatherbie (Don Ross Middle School) 0:48:20.478 40
5th 315 AADD Sophie Lawrence (Whistler Secondary) 0:48:55.640 30
6th 226 AADD Tea Cousineau (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:50:18.579 25
7th 95 AADD Ruby Armstrong (Don Ross Middle School) 0:51:41.244 20
8th 93 AADD Tess McNamara (Don Ross Middle School) 0:55:28.599 15
9th 201 AADD Nicole Hamp (Lakes District Secondary School) 0:57:40.630 10
10th 65 AADD Kaitlyn Regehr (Coast Mountain Academy) 1:00:56.198 5
11th 107 AADD Hanna Beyser (Elphinstone Secondary) 1:02:16.609 2
12th 66 AADD Serena Hudson (Coast Mountain Academy) 1:04:07.644 2
13th 47 AADD Sarah Kraus (Chatelech Secondary School) 1:17:15.747 2
Bantam Boys (Grade 8)
Ranking Number Name Total Time Points
1st 87 AADD Jasper Flemming (Don Ross Middle School) 0:39:20.739 100
2nd 341 AADD Carden King (Windsor Secondary) 0:40:58.226 75
3rd 340 AADD Logan Chapman (Windsor Secondary) 0:41:02.330 50
4th 311 AADD Nic Mikkelsen (Whistler Secondary) 0:41:02.389 40
5th 307 AADD Kyle Kopic (Walnut Grove Secondary) 0:41:26.963 30
6th 125 AADD Zachary Rebitt (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:43:00.927 25
7th 309 AADD Taylor Boehm (Whistler Secondary) 0:43:05.577 20
8th 274 AADD Ciaran Henning (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:43:39.557 15
9th 308 AADD Aiden Bayliffe (Whistler Secondary) 0:44:33.700 10
10th 40 AADD Mavic Thorpe-Shaw (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:44:34.722 5
11th 64 AADD Nolan Fielding (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:44:42.065 2
12th 2 AADD Carl Spat (Argyle) 0:44:49.314 2
13th 1 AADD Lukas Bennett (Argyle) 0:45:25.051 2
14th 245 AADD Sami Teitzel (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:45:34.064 2
15th 113 AADD Graham Work (Fort St. James Secondary School) 0:45:36.172 2
16th 86 AADD Ben Dickson (Don Ross Middle School) 0:46:00.935 1
17th 108 AADD Shamus Hindmarsh (Elphinstone Secondary) 0:46:33.635 1
18th 359 AADD Evan Sadesky (WL Seaton) 0:46:40.237 1
19th 263 AADD Reed Kelly (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:46:40.280 1
20th 217 AADD Grayden Barr (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:46:57.029 1
21st 88 AADD Nathan Hawking (Don Ross Middle School) 0:47:07.525 0
22nd 272 AADD Jack Thomas (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:48:07.677 0
23rd 246 AADD Robbie Tribe (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:48:15.106 0
24th 32 AADD Reeve Moorwood (Brooks Secondary School) 0:48:35.132 0
25th 84 AADD Anders Fanslau (Don Ross Middle School) 0:49:14.301 0
26th 85 AADD Isaac Cadwell (Don Ross Middle School) 0:49:17.085 0
27th 292 AADD Liam Owen (Seycove) 0:49:29.449 0
28th 293 AADD Thomas Jaakkola (Seycove) 0:50:17.496 0
29th 89 AADD Jake Williams (Don Ross Middle School) 0:50:36.419 0
30th 138 AADD Dylan Piekaar (Handsworth Secondary) 0:50:53.041 0
31st 296 AADD Max Beckner (Shuswap Middle School) 0:50:55.133 0
32nd 295 AADD Nolan Robertson (Seycove) 0:51:04.221 0
33rd 312 AADD Zach Eaton (Whistler Secondary) 0:51:05.907 0
34th 271 AADD Luke Chittock (Rockridge Secondary School) 0:52:03.774 0
35th 227 AADD Tegan Cruz (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:52:08.928 0
36th 244 AADD Zachary Stratton (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:52:09.753 0
37th 291 AADD Alex Sharpe (Seycove) 0:52:21.100 0
38th 83 AADD Gabriel Riopel (Don Ross Middle School) 0:52:34.004 0
39th 310 AADD Lochlan Harvey (Whistler Secondary) 0:52:42.497 0
40th 362 AADD Logan Stewart (WL Seaton) 0:53:15.828 0
41st 25 AADD John Bayer (Argyle Secondary) 0:54:52.073 0
42nd 164 AADD Nate McGuigan (Highland Secondary) 0:55:39.462 0
43rd 82 AADD Declan Lawlor (Collingwood School) 0:55:52.738 0
44th 46 AADD Sam Beatty (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:55:54.393 0
45th 81 AADD James Vopni (Collingwood School) 0:58:02.702 0
46th 273 AADD Cyrus Braathen (Rockridge Secondary School) 1:00:22.490 0
47th 339 AADD Samuel Goodrum (Windsor Secondary) 1:00:27.298 0
48th 114 AADD Liam Reidlinger (Fort St. James Secondary School) 1:01:09.103 0
49th 45 AADD Kieran Lam (Carson Graham Secondary) 1:03:48.660 0
50th 206 AADD Jordin Tibbets-West (Lakes District Secondary School) 1:07:47.443 0
51st 48 AADD Paul Egger-Smith (Chatelech Secondary School) 1:10:20.152 0
52nd 109 AADD Jonah Mani (Elphinstone Secondary) 1:12:14.615 0
53rd 160 AADD Zachary Patry (Highland Secondary) 1:15:15.662 0
54th 169 AADD Ryder McEwen (Houston Secondary School) 1:40:10.700 0
55th 211 AADD Cody Higginson (Lakes District Secondary School) 1:47:59.681 0
Juvenile Girls (Grade 9)
Ranking Number Name Total Time Points
1st 100 AADD Elly Hoskin (Don Ross Middle School) 0:43:18.391 100
2nd 223 AADD Eva Leikermoser (Mark Isfeld Secondary School) 0:44:48.370 75
3rd 178 AADD Ella Mills (JL Jackson) 0:46:27.243 50
4th 345 AADD Emma Dixon (Windsor Secondary) 0:49:44.886 40
5th 99 AADD Lily Boucher (Don Ross Middle School) 0:52:07.506 30
6th 265 AADD Taylor Chruszcz (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:55:09.152 25
7th 51 AADD Gracey Hemstreet (Chatelech Secondary School) 1:03:21.796 20
8th 179 AADD Marika Meerza (JL Jackson) 1:05:04.173 15
Juvenile Boys (Grade 9)
Ranking Number Name Total Time Points
1st 97 AADD Coen Skrypnek (Don Ross Middle School) 0:36:57.727 100
2nd 98 AADD Eric Sol (Don Ross Middle School) 0:38:32.598 75
3rd 8 AADD Jack Hammond (Argyle) 0:39:21.008 50
4th 96 AADD Rudy Dombowsky (Don Ross Middle School) 0:40:22.781 40
5th 104 AADD Liam Sargent (Ecole Belmont Secondary School) 0:40:58.668 30
6th 324 AADD Wei Tien Ho (Whistler Secondary) 0:42:34.612 25
7th 182 AADD Finn Rodwell (JL Jackson) 0:42:38.329 20
8th 321 AADD Kenzo Okazaki (Whistler Secondary) 0:42:45.244 15
9th 61 AADD Seth Cooperman (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:42:47.649 10
10th 122 AADD Cole Stinson (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:42:48.199 5
11th 105 AADD Jim Wheen (Ecole Belmont Secondary School) 0:42:55.932 2
12th 3 AADD Finn Andrew (Argyle) 0:42:57.741 2
13th 6 AADD Cian Geldenhuys (Argyle) 0:42:58.892 2
14th 10 AADD Pieter MacDonald (Argyle) 0:43:03.401 2
15th 235 AADD Haydn Kuiper (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:43:15.811 2
16th 35 AADD Austen Leach (Brooks Secondary School) 0:43:21.388 1
17th 325 AADD Tristan Curran (Whistler Secondary) 0:43:34.193 1
18th 183 AADD Lukas Sherman (JL Jackson) 0:43:59.662 1
19th 63 AADD Parker Collins (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:44:03.425 1
20th 60 AADD Braxton Hall (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:44:16.595 1
21st 266 AADD Elliot Wilson (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:44:27.848 0
22nd 320 AADD Jack L'Estrange (Whistler Secondary) 0:44:47.241 0
23rd 5 AADD Ethan Brauner (Argyle) 0:44:49.536 0
24th 58 AADD Olin Coates (Clearwater Secondary School) 0:44:50.749 0
25th 44 AADD Cohen Weston (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:45:16.865 0
26th 260 AADD Francesco Morrone (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:45:20.471 0
27th 126 AADD Chayton Lapp (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:45:24.062 0
28th 198 AADD Keaton Dick (Kalamalka Secondary) 0:45:24.558 0
29th 144 AADD Alexis Rose (Handsworth Secondary) 0:45:35.432 0
30th 67 AADD Zack Rode (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:45:42.196 0
31st 342 AADD Michael French (Windsor Secondary) 0:45:55.698 0
32nd 184 AADD Dex Wager (JL Jackson) 0:45:56.684 0
33rd 361 AADD Brennan King (WL Seaton) 0:46:21.720 0
34th 338 AADD Caleb Neilson (Windsor Secondary) 0:46:32.924 0
35th 7 AADD Matthew Griezic (Argyle) 0:46:37.390 0
36th 55 AADD Eric Stinson (Chatelech Secondary) 0:46:40.296 0
37th 267 AADD Sam Larson (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:47:02.800 0
38th 303 AADD Ryan Daburger (Valleyview Secondary School) 0:47:48.410 0
39th 181 AADD Brayden Priebe (JL Jackson) 0:47:48.569 0
40th 137 AADD Mats Bosinger (Handsworth) 0:47:51.330 0
41st 13 AADD Ben Stunder (Argyle) 0:48:01.700 0
42nd 33 AADD Kohen Butler (Brooks Secondary School) 0:48:23.668 0
43rd 11 AADD Cam Naiberg (Argyle) 0:48:28.254 0
44th 360 AADD Pedar Ree (Home school) 0:48:33.162 0
45th 344 AADD Rossa Colbert (Windsor Secondary) 0:48:49.249 0
46th 250 AADD Marcel Parrouty (Pinetree Secondary) 0:49:02.458 0
47th 317 AADD Mason Gautry (Whistler Secondary) 0:49:15.612 0
48th 316 AADD Felix Schnur (Whistler Secondary) 0:49:22.434 0
49th 101 AADD Jackson Goldstone (Don Ross Middle School) 0:49:33.890 0
50th 145 AADD Riley Majawa (Handsworth Secondary) 0:50:19.037 0
51st 323 AADD Logan Sadan (Whistler Secondary) 0:50:27.961 0
52nd 24 AADD Kaden Wigard (Argyle Secondary) 0:50:42.045 0
53rd 4 AADD Eric Balanecki (Argyle) 0:50:49.977 0
54th 42 AADD Alex Town (Carson Graham Secondary) 0:50:54.788 0
55th 343 AADD Ethan Frketich (Windsor Secondary) 0:52:03.170 0
56th 146 AADD Morgan Milley (Handsworth Secondary) 0:52:05.920 0
57th 26 AADD Max Auld (Brockton) 0:52:10.952 0
58th 294 AADD Jackson Floe (Seycove) 0:52:11.337 0
59th 50 AADD Joshua Fowler (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:52:14.126 0
60th 253 AADD Scott Luxford (Pinetree Secondary) 0:52:17.069 0
61st 180 AADD Phoenix Nash (JL Jackson) 0:52:32.241 0
62nd 322 AADD Emersen Raffler (Whistler Secondary) 0:52:33.622 0
63rd 37 AADD Andrew Durie (Brooks Secondary School) 0:52:36.373 0
64th 49 AADD Myles Davis (Chatelech Secondary School) 0:52:38.992 0
65th 143 AADD James Edgell (Handsworth Secondary) 0:52:42.273 0
66th 111 AADD Liam Shannon (Elphinstone Secondary) 0:52:43.671 0
67th 261 AADD Teigan Lenzi (Revelstoke secondary school) 0:52:48.627 0
68th 110 AADD Matisse Quayle Petit (Elphinstone Secondary) 0:52:52.885 0
69th 129 AADD Kody Dyer (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:53:05.802 0
70th 123 AADD Ryan Scott (G.P. Vanier Secondary School) 0:53:05.993 0
71st 68 AADD Tristan Pillon (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:54:18.228 0
72nd 252 AADD James Glezos (Pinetree Secondary) 0:54:42.601 0
73rd 268 AADD Jake Tough (Riverside Secondary) 0:54:43.970 0
74th 69 AADD Caspar Martin (Coast Mountain Academy) 0:55:38.989 0
75th 36 AADD Ben Leahy-McHugh (Brooks Secondary School) 0:55:46.535 0
76th 229 AADD Lennox Davies (Pemberton Secondary School) 0:55:53.107 0
77th 319 AADD Alex Feuz (Whistler Secondary) 0:55:54.174 0
78th 12 AADD Drew Schieman (Argyle) 0:57:32.612 0
79th 112 AADD Dorian Hoy (Fort St. James Secondary) 0:58:58.556 0
80th 29 AADD Kaleb Parsons (Brooks Secondary School) 1:00:26.197 0
81st 251 AADD Declan Bittel (Pinetree Secondary) 1:01:27.492 0
82nd 202 AADD Keaton Hill (Lakes District Secondary School) 1:01:46.421 0
83rd 142 AADD Rhys McPhail (Handsworth Secondary) 1:03:44.874 0
84th 31 AADD Kyle Mitchell (Brooks Secondary School) 1:05:50.842 0
85th 9 AADD Leo MacDonald (Argyle) 1:08:55.029 0
86th 200 AADD Brody Green (Lakes District Secondary School) 1:12:11.097 0
87th 147 AADD Kai Hartvigsen (Handsworth Secondary) 1:18:16.755 0
88th 318 AADD Jacob Donohue (Whistler Secondary) 1:30:23.100 0
89th 205 AADD Donavyn Shields (Lakes District Secondary School) 1:47:12.197 0

Last updated Jan 20, 2020 12:42:09 PST